Anderson, Jeffrey, ET1

Electronics Technician
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
142 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Active
Current/Last Rank
Petty Officer First Class
Current/Last Primary NEC
ET-9502-Instructor
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Electronics Technician
Primary Unit
2008-Present, ET-9502, Center for Surface Combat Systems (Faculty Staff)
Previously Held NEC
ET-0000-Electronics Technician
ET-1425-Communications Equipment (WSC-3/UHF DAMA) Technician
Service Years
2004 - Present
ET-Electronics Technician
One Hash Mark

 Official Badges 

Master Training Specialist


 Unofficial Badges 






 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  2004-2004, ET-0000, (ET) Electronics Technician A School

ET-Electronics Technician

From Month/Year
- / 2004

To Month/Year
- / 2004

Unit
(ET) Electronics Technician A School Unit Page

Rank
Seaman

NEC
ET-0000-Electronics Technician

Location
Great Lakes

Country/State
Illinois
 
 
 Patch
 (ET) Electronics Technician A School Details

(ET) Electronics Technician A School

Type
Garrison - Training Command

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Advancement Schools and Courses

Strength
Formal School

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Oct 30, 2009
   
Memories For This Unit

Best Moment
Running five miles non stop

Worst Moment
Almost reverting to Phase 1 on a surprise inspection.

   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
Melanie and Me
Family
Mommy and Heidi
139 Members Also There at Same Time
(ET) Electronics Technician A School

Hust, Susan, PO2, (2004-Present) ET ET-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Reyes, Paul, PO2, (2004-Present) ET ET-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Schmidt, Lee, PO1, (2003-Present) ET ET-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Theodore, Stephen, PO3, (2004-2007) ET ET-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Wright, William, PO3, (2004-2007) ET ET-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Ahern, Aidan, PO3, (2004-2012) ET ET-0000 Seaman
Alway, Scott, PO1, (2003-2016) ET ET-0000 Seaman
Anderson, Mitch, PO2, (2004-2014) ET ET-0000 Seaman
Anderson, Ryan, PO2, (2004-2008) ET ET-0000 Seaman
Barrett, Troy, PO2, (2003-2007) ET ET-0000 Seaman
Bowman, Brian, PO3, (2004-2007) ET ET-0000 Seaman
Cole, Brandon, PO2, (2004-Present) ET ET-0000 Seaman
Corey, Woodul, PO3, (2004-2007) ET ET-0000 Seaman
Cuellar, Jonathan, CPO, (2003-Present) ET ET-0000 Seaman
DIAZ, RAYMOND, PO1, (1998-Present) ET ET-0000 Seaman
Frost, Dale, PO2, (2003-2007) ET ET-0000 Seaman
Gonzalez Jr, Samuel, PO2, (2004-Present) ET ET-0000 Seaman
Halanski, Benjamin, PO1, (2003-2013) ET ET-0000 Seaman
Hazen, Paul, PO1, (2003-Present) ET ET-0000 Seaman
Herrera, Nick, PO2, (2004-Present) ET ET-0000 Seaman
Horning, Vanessa, PO3, (2004-2007) ET ET-0000 Seaman
Mardis, Lyle, PO1, (2004-Present) ET ET-0000 Seaman
Martin, William, PO2, (2003-2007) ET ET-0000 Seaman
Moody, Matthew, PO2, (2003-2008) ET ET-0000 Seaman
Reaves, Toman, PO2, (2004-2007) ET ET-0000 Seaman
Riley, Jeremy, PO3, (2004-2007) ET ET-0000 Seaman
Russell, Rusty, PO1, (2003-2012) ET ET-0000 Seaman
Santillano, Eric, PO2, (2003-Present) ET ET-0000 Seaman
Schauf, Aaron, PO2 ET ET-0000 Seaman
Smith, Yentl, PO3, (2003-2009) ET ET-0000 Seaman
Temple, Gilbert, ENS, (2004-Present) ET ET-0000 Seaman
Wachter, George, PO2, (2003-2008) ET ET-0000 Seaman
Burr, Candace, PO2, (2003-2007) ET ET-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Curtis, Shane, PO2, (2004-Present) ET ET-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Dawson, Thomas, PO2, (2004-Present) ET ET-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Rogers, Kelly, PO2, (2004-2008) ET ET-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Salsone, David, PO2, (2003-2008) ET ET-0000 Seaman Recruit
Lundy, Joshua, CPO, (2001-2008) ET ET-14CM Petty Officer Second Class
Nagel, Henry, PO2, (1999-2007) ET ET-1591 Petty Officer Second Class
Glamm, John, PO1, (2003-2007) ET ET-14RO Petty Officer Third Class
Sanders, Thomas, PO1, (2003-Present) ET ET-14RO Petty Officer Third Class
Stevens, Gregory, PO1, (2002-Present) ET ETN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Wiseman, Kenneth, PO2, (2002-Present) ET ET-14RO Petty Officer Third Class
Davis, Scott, CPO, (2002-Present) ET ET-14RO Seaman
Kurash, Michael, PO2, (2003-2007) ET ET-14NO Seaman
Mount, Rick, PO2, (2004-Present) ET ET-14NO Seaman
Refuerzo, Michael, PO1, (2003-Present) ET ET-14RO Seaman
Slagter, Matthew, PO2, (2003-2008) ET ET-14NO Seaman
Neiferd, Jared, PO3, (2003-2007) ET ET-14RO Seaman Apprentice
Refuerzo, Michael, PO2, (2003-2007) ET ET-14RO Seaman Apprentice
Barrientos, Osvaldo, (2003-Present) OFF 000X Seaman
Bui, Tri, PO2, (2003-2013) 00 00-0000 Seaman
Conejo, Michael, PO2, (2004-2007) OFF 000X Seaman
Keyes, Kevin, PO2, (2004-2009) SN SN-0000 Seaman
Chapman, Jensine, PO2, (2004-2008) 00 00-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Martin, Brandon, PO3, (2004-2007) 00 00-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Brown, Randy, PO1, (2004-Present) Petty Officer Third Class
Castle, Joshua, PO2, (2004-2007) Petty Officer Third Class
Moulton, Christopher, PO3, (2002-2007) Petty Officer Third Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011