Garrity, Mark, AD1

Aviation Machinist's Mate
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
54 kb
View Time Line View Family Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Petty Officer First Class
Current/Last Primary NEC
AD-8251-P-3 Flight Engineer
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Aviation Machinist's Mate
Primary Unit
1991-1993, AD-8251, Commander Naval Air Training (CNATRA)
Previously Held NEC
AD-0000-Aviation Machinist's Mate
AD-6418-T-56 Turboprop Engine & 54H60 Series Prop First Degree/IMA Mech
ADR-0000-Aviation Machinist Mate -Reciprocating
Service Years
1971 - 1993
AD-Aviation Machinist's Mate
Five Hash Marks

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Captain Arnold J. Isbell Award P-3 1,000 HRS P-3 2,500 HRS




 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

 Remembrance Profiles -  1 Sailor Remembered
  • Ferullo, Jimmy, HA2c
 Photo Album   (More...


  1973-1975, AD-6418, VQ-4 Shadows

AD-Aviation Machinist's Mate

From Month/Year
- / 1973

To Month/Year
- / 1975

Unit
VQ-4 Shadows Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Third Class

NEC
AD-6418-T-56 Turboprop Engine & 54H60 Series Prop First Degree/IMA Mech

Location
Patuxent River

Country/State
Maryland
 
 
 Patch
 VQ-4 Shadows Details

VQ-4 Shadows

Type
Air Units - Fixed Wing

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Fixed Wing

Strength
Air Squadron

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Mar 29, 2007
   
Memories For This Unit

Best Friends
Rick Bertone
Nick Stabile

   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
54 Members Also There at Same Time
VQ-4 Shadows

Gill, Tony, CPO, (1968-1988) AD AD-8252 Petty Officer First Class
Merz, Charles, PO1, (1955-1976) AD AD-8252 Petty Officer First Class
Thomas, Thomas, SCPO, (1962-1988) AD AD-8252 Petty Officer First Class
Zabko, Mike, SCPO, (1971-1991) AD AD-8252 Petty Officer First Class
Morse, Wayne, PO2, (1973-1977) AD AD-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Knight, Shannon, CPO, (1974-1999) AD AD-8318 Petty Officer Third Class
Slavik, Rich, MCPO, (1971-1998) AD AD-8318 Petty Officer Third Class
Disharoon, Donald, LCDR, (1953-1979) OFF 633X Lieutenant Commander
Davidson, Mike, CAPT, (1971-1997) OFF 131X Lieutenant
Lochausen, Vern, CAPT, (1969-1998) OFF 132X Lieutenant
McIntyre, Lewis, CDR, (1965-1990) OFF 132X Lieutenant
Hicks, Robert, CPO, (1960-1982) AM AM-8310 Chief Petty Officer
Lubosch, Bernd, CPO, (1969-1990) AE AT-8275 Chief Petty Officer
Baker, James, MCPO, (1969-1995) RM RM-8273 Petty Officer First Class
Garner, Delbert, SCPO, (1966-1993) ET ET-1438 Petty Officer First Class
Haney, Randall, LCDR, (1967-1997) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Homewood, Jeffrey, SCPO, (1965-1987) AM AM-8252 Petty Officer First Class
McCarter, Fred L., CPO, (1962-1982) RM RM-8273 Petty Officer First Class
Nelson, Gary, PO1, (1965-1984) AT AT-8228 Petty Officer First Class
Richeson, David, PO1, (1966-1979) AZ AZ-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Vancleave, Forrest, PO1, (1964-1984) AM AM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Bayles, David, PO2, (1970-1978) PR PR-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Bednarz, Richard, PO2, (1973-1979) AT ATR-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Blanchat, Don, PO2, (1972-1977) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Crawley, Michael, PO1, (1972-1993) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Eberle, Edward, PO2, (1972-1976) AME AME-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Hoffman, Paul, PO1, (1970-1981) AT AT-8228 Petty Officer Second Class
Leon, William, PO1, (1970-1990) PN PN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Lopez, Gary, PO2, (1971-1979) RM RM-8228 Petty Officer Second Class
Meppelink, Jim, MCPO, (1973-1993) AE AT-8275 Petty Officer Second Class
Morgan, Les, CPO, (1965-1988) AZ AZ-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Pierce, Danny, PO1, (1973-1997) RM RM-2303 Petty Officer Second Class
White II, Glenn, PO2, (1969-1975) AZ AZ-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Widman, Robert, PO2, (1972-1978) PN PN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Lane, Thomas, CPO, (1973-1996) AT AT-8326 Petty Officer Third Class
Phelps, John, PO3, (1971-1975) ADJ ADJ-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Stayancho, Tom, PO2, (1973-1979) AT ATR-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Stayancho, Tom, PO2, (1973-1979) AT ATR-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Buenning, Jerry, PO2, (1971-1979) 00 00-0000 Airman
Filz, Richard P., SCPO, (1968-1992) AMS AMS-0000 Airman Apprentice
Crosby, Richard, CAPT, (1967-1998) OFF Lieutenant Junior Grade
Ack, Edward, SCPO, (1960-1980) Senior Chief Petty Officer
Babb, Ronald, PO2, (1972-1976) AT Petty Officer Second Class
Russell, Gil, PO1, (1970-1981) Petty Officer Second Class
Summerday, Jerry, CPO, (1970-1994) Petty Officer Second Class
Murrell, Jim, PO2, (1972-1979) YN Petty Officer Third Class
Rowe, Glenn, SCPO, (1970-1995) Petty Officer Third Class
Sloan, Barry, CPO, (1968-1993) YN Petty Officer Third Class
Detachment Patuxent River

Kuehnle, Jerry, MCPO, (1968-1998) AD AD-8319 Petty Officer First Class
Bowers, Jack, CAPT, (1970-2003) OFF 163X Lieutenant
Oakes, Elliott R., PO2, (1969-1973) AT ATR-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Roberts, Frederick, PO2, (1973-1977) ADJ ADJ-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Campbell, Jack, PO3, (1972-1976) CS CS-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Kerkhoff, William, PO2, (1971-1975) Petty Officer Second Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011