Hall, Sonny, PO1

Rating/NEC Group Unknown
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Petty Officer First Class
Current/Last Primary NEC
8271-P-3 Flight Crew Ordnanceman
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Rating/NEC Group Unknown
Primary Unit
2000-2001, AO-0000, Commander Navy Region Mid-Atlantic (CNRMA)
Previously Held NEC
AO-0000-Aviation Ordnanceman
8201-Naval Aircrewman Candidate
8202-Naval Aircrewman (Special Assignment)
9505-Survival, Evasion, Resistance, & Escape (SERE) Instructor
AO-6810-Armament Weapons Support Equipment (ASWE) Maintenance Manager
Service Years
1981 - 2001
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Operation Enduring Freedom
Five Hash Marks

 Official Badges 

U.S. Navy Security


 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Arctic Circle (Bluenose)




 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Federal Officer working for NASA
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

  1984-1984, 8201, SERE School


From Month/Year
- / 1984

To Month/Year
- / 1984

Unit
SERE School Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Third Class

NEC
8201-Naval Aircrewman Candidate

Location
San Diego

Country/State
California
 
 
 Patch
 SERE School Details

SERE School

Type
Garrison - Training Command

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Special Warfare Schools

Strength
Formal School

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Mar 29, 2007
   
Memories For This Unit

Worst Moment
War Criminal 34

   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
81 Members Also There at Same Time
SERE School

Langston, William, SCPO, (1979-2005) 00 8201 Petty Officer Second Class
Cederholm, David, CPO, (1984-2008) 00 8201 Airman
Grimsley, Edwin, CWO4, (1972-2001) 00 AMH-8251 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Pierce, Gregory, SCPO, (1965-1985) 00 9505 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Henwood, Gary, CPO, (1971-1992) 00 9505 Petty Officer First Class
Allen, Michael, PO1, (1978-1999) 00 9505 Petty Officer Second Class
Jensen, Paul, LCDR, (1978-2005) 00 9505 Petty Officer Second Class
Levy, Donald, (1977-2008) 00 8202 Petty Officer Second Class
Short, Kennath, PO1, (1981-2001) 00 8271 Petty Officer Third Class
Claussen, John, SCPO 00 8226 Airman
Zarzaca, Joe, SCPO, (1982-2007) 00 8226 Airman
Levy, Al, PO1, (1983-2003) 00 8225 Airman Apprentice
Cowles, Bob, LT, (1963-1989) OFF 645X Lieutenant
Sherrill, Bill, CDR, (1978-1997) OFF 111X Lieutenant
Mosier, Louis, LCDR, (1982-2002) OFF 131X Ensign
Petrucci, Louis, SCPO, (1967-1991) CT CT-8296 Chief Petty Officer
Fontenot, Michael, SCPO, (1976-1999) AD AD-8251 Petty Officer First Class
Haynie, Mike, LCDR, (1973-2005) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Koscak, Thomas, SCPO, (1977-1998) AD AD-8215 Petty Officer First Class
Maas, Erich, PO1, (1976-1996) AW AW-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Todd, Stephen, PO1, (1974-1991) HM HM-8404 Petty Officer First Class
Kaetz, Bruce, CPO, (1980-2000) CTT CT-9141 Petty Officer Second Class
Malof, Steve, PO2, (1983-1987) AW AW-7846 Petty Officer Second Class
Plowman, Dan, CWO4, (1974-2005) AW AW-7831 Petty Officer Second Class
Terry, Robert, CPO, (1978-1998) AB ABH-9502 Petty Officer Second Class
Terry, Robert, CPO, (1978-1998) AB ABH-9502 Petty Officer Second Class
Cooper, George, PO1, (1980-2001) AO AO-8319 Petty Officer Third Class
Fiol, Rafael, CPO, (1983-2003) AT AT-8284 Petty Officer Third Class
Gregory, William, PO1, (1981-2001) AW AW-7821 Petty Officer Third Class
Jackson, Ernest, CWO3, (1981-2011) AW AW-7815 Petty Officer Third Class
Rogers, Alan, PO2, (1981-1988) CTI CTI-9216 Petty Officer Third Class
Rose, Jim, PO2, (1982-1988) AW AW-7861 Petty Officer Third Class
Schoberl, Johann, PO1, (1980-2000) AW AW-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Terwilliger, Jeff, PO1, (1982-2002) CTI CTI-9212 Seaman
Corrao, Carl, CPO, (1983-2003) AO AO-0000 Airman
Flinn, Brian, CPO, (1983-2007) AO AO-0000 Airman
Meyers, Michael, CWO3, (1983-2010) AW AW-0000 Airman
Neumann, Robert, CPO, (1983-2005) AW AW-7861 Airman
Peters, George, PO2, (1983-1987) AW AW-0000 Airman
Pfundston, Scott, PO2, (1980-2000) AW AW-0000 Airman
Thomas, James, PO1, (1976-1999) AW AW-7861 Airman
Trainor, Kevin, PO1, (1983-1996) AD AD-8215 Airman
Zawacki, Edwin, CPO, (1981-2005) AT AT-0000 Airman
Cox, James, CPO, (1984-2007) AW AW-0000 Airman Apprentice
Haase, Mike, SCPO, (1983-2006) AMS AMS-8215 Airman Apprentice
Lancer, Bob, SCPO, (1983-2005) AD AD-8215 Airman Apprentice
Reynolds, John, PO1, (1983-2003) AW AW-0000 Airman Apprentice
Walls, Joe, PO2, (1984-1991) AW AW-7821 Airman Apprentice
Weaver, William, PO2, (1983-1989) AO AO-8271 Airman Apprentice
Morris, Liam, PO1, (1983-2003) AW AW-0000 Airman Recruit
Davenport, James, PO2, (1983-1995) 00 Airman Recruit
Anderson, Steve, PO1, (1975-1995) Petty Officer First Class
Merkison, Elmer, SCPO, (1976-2001) Petty Officer First Class
Pass, James R, CWO4, (1979-2007) Petty Officer Second Class
Barak, Dave, PO2, (1983-1987) Petty Officer Third Class
Hulsey, Kevin, CPO, (1983-2007) Petty Officer Third Class
Gibson, Doug, CPO, (1983-2006) Seaman
Boor, Mike, PO1, (1983-2004) Airman
Briggs, Johnnie, CPO, (1983-2004) Airman

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011