Hall, Sonny, PO1

Rating/NEC Group Unknown
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Petty Officer First Class
Current/Last Primary NEC
8271-P-3 Flight Crew Ordnanceman
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Rating/NEC Group Unknown
Primary Unit
2000-2001, AO-0000, Commander Navy Region Mid-Atlantic (CNRMA)
Previously Held NEC
AO-0000-Aviation Ordnanceman
8201-Naval Aircrewman Candidate
8202-Naval Aircrewman (Special Assignment)
9505-Survival, Evasion, Resistance, & Escape (SERE) Instructor
AO-6810-Armament Weapons Support Equipment (ASWE) Maintenance Manager
Service Years
1981 - 2001
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Operation Enduring Freedom
Five Hash Marks

 Official Badges 

U.S. Navy Security


 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Arctic Circle (Bluenose)




 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Federal Officer working for NASA
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

  1984-1984, 8201, Naval Aircrew School


From Month/Year
- / 1984

To Month/Year
- / 1984

Unit
Naval Aircrew School Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Third Class

NEC
8201-Naval Aircrewman Candidate

Location
P Beach

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 Naval Aircrew School Details

Naval Aircrew School

Type
Garrison - Training Command

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Naval Aviation Schools

Strength
Formal School

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Mar 28, 2007
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
19 Members Also There at Same Time
Naval Aircrew School

Merkison, Elmer, SCPO, (1976-2001) 00 8201 Petty Officer First Class
Maue-O'Connor, Virginia, PO2, (1980-1987) 00 8201 Petty Officer Third Class
Pedley, Jeffrey, PO1, (1983-2003) 00 8201 Airman
Claussen, John, SCPO 00 8226 Airman
Hicks, Mark, PO1, (1983-2003) 00 8271 Airman
Humphrey, Wayne, PO1, (1983-2003) 00 8241 Airman
McConnell, Kevin, PO1, (1984-2004) 00 00-0000 Airman Apprentice
Morris, Bradley, PO2, (1983-1989) AE AE-0000 Airman
Payne, Paul, SCPO, (1982-2003) Petty Officer Third Class
Boor, Mike, PO1, (1983-2004) Airman
Knox, Robert, PO1, (1983-2003) Airman
Trainor, Kevin, PO1, (1983-1996) Airman
Brinkerhoff, David, SCPO, (1983-Present) Airman Apprentice
Cates, Kenneth, PO2, (1984-1994) Airman Apprentice
Guntner, Chuck, PO2, (1984-1988) Airman Apprentice
Schenk, Paul, SCPO, (1984-2005) Airman Apprentice
Hartog, Doug, PO1, (1980-1988) Airman Recruit
Murr, Jerry, PO2, (1983-1987) Airman Recruit
Robinson, Mike, CPO, (1984-2007) Airman Recruit

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011