If you are a Veteran, reconnect with the
people you served with on Together We Served!
JOIN
TOGETHER WE SERVED
TWS
LOGIN
Threadgill, Larry, RMCM
Radioman
TWS Ribbon Bar
This Person is Your...
>
Ancestor
Brother
Brother-in-Law
Cousin (First Cousin)
Descendent
Father
Father-in-Law
Fiance
First Cousin Once Removed
First Cousin Twice Removed
Grand Nephew
Grandfather
Grandson
Great Grand Nephew
Great Grandfather
Great Grandson
Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Grandson
Great Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Great Grandson
Great Great Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Great Great Grandson
Great Great Uncle
Great Uncle
Husband
Husband (Former)
Nephew
Second Cousin
Second Cousin Once Removed
Second Cousin Twice Removed
Son
Son-in-Law
Step Brother
Step Father
Step Son
Third Cousin
Third Cousin Once Removed
Third Cousin Twice Removed
Uncle
This Person is Your...
>
Ancestor
Brother
Brother-in-Law
Cousin (First Cousin)
Descendent
Father
Father-in-Law
Fiance
First Cousin Once Removed
First Cousin Twice Removed
Grand Nephew
Grandfather
Grandson
Great Grand Nephew
Great Grandfather
Great Grandson
Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Grandson
Great Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Great Grandson
Great Great Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Great Great Grandson
Great Great Uncle
Great Uncle
Husband
Husband (Former)
Nephew
Second Cousin
Second Cousin Once Removed
Second Cousin Twice Removed
Son
Son-in-Law
Step Brother
Step Father
Step Son
Third Cousin
Third Cousin Once Removed
Third Cousin Twice Removed
Uncle
Service Photo
Service Details
Current Service Status
USN Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Master Chief Petty Officer
Current/Last Primary NEC
RM-2363-DSCS Satellite Operator
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Radioman
Primary Unit
1995-1999, RM-2312, Commander, Naval Surface Force, Pacific (COMNAVSURFPAC)
Previously Held NEC
RM-2312-Communications System Manager
9502-Instructor
Service Years
1975 - 1999
Official Badges
Unofficial Badges
1985-1989, RM-2363, Naval Communications Station (NAVCOMSTA) Finegayan, Guam
From Month/Year
- / 1985
To Month/Year
- / 1989
Unit
Naval Communications Station (NAVCOMSTA) Finegayan, Guam
Unit Page
Rank
Chief Petty Officer
NEC
RM-2363-DSCS Satellite Operator
Base, Station or City
NCTAMS
State/Country
Guam
Patch
Naval Communications Station (NAVCOMSTA) Finegayan, Guam Details
Type
Communications
Parent Unit
NAVCOMMSTA - NAVCOMSTA - NCS
Strength
Station
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
Last Updated:
Mar 24, 2007
Yearbook
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
41 Members Also There at Same Time
▼
This Unit Only
Naval Communications Station (NAVCOMSTA) Finegayan, Guam
Moller, Frank, CPO
, (1973-1993)
RM
RM-2363
Chief Petty Officer
Allen, Theba, CPO
, (1980-1994)
RM
RM-2318
Chief Petty Officer
Benedict, Don, SCPO
, (1968-1994)
RM
RM-2319
Chief Petty Officer
Flack, Jo, CPO
, (1970-1990)
RM
RM-2319
Chief Petty Officer
Harkness, John, CPO
, (1969-1994)
RM
RM-2359
Chief Petty Officer
King, Michael, SCPO
, (1973-1993)
RM
RM-2393
Chief Petty Officer
Roth, John, SCPO
, (1971-1991)
RM
RM-2318
Chief Petty Officer
Peters, Rhonda, PO1
, (1975-1993)
RM
RM-2313
Petty Officer First Class
Petty, Dave, PO1
, (1965-1991)
RM
RM-2342
Petty Officer First Class
Rosker, Al, SCPO
, (1977-1997)
RM
RM-2319
Petty Officer First Class
Johnson, Scott, PO2
, (1980-1988)
RM
RM-2350
Petty Officer Second Class
Renella, Joe, LCDR
, (1982-2007)
RM
RM-2318
Petty Officer Second Class
Simon, Nikolas, MCPO
, (1982-2008)
RM
RM-0000
Petty Officer Second Class
Gunkel, Wendy, PO1
, (1981-1996)
RM
RM-2321
Petty Officer Third Class
Jackson, Darrin, PO3
, (1986-1991)
RM
RM-0000
Petty Officer Third Class
Nealy, Stella, LCDR
, (1985-2009)
RM
RM-0000
Petty Officer Third Class
Simon, Nikolas, MCPO
, (1982-2008)
RM
RM-0000
Petty Officer Third Class
Wilson, Craig, CPO
, (1985-2005)
RM
RM-0000
Petty Officer Third Class
Harsanyi, William, CAPT
OFF
132X
Captain
Rodelli, Melvyn, CAPT
, (1966-1996)
OFF
163X
Captain
Johnson, Robert, CPO
, (1971-1991)
YN
YN-2514
Chief Petty Officer
Wolters, Rick, CPO
, (1962-1987)
CTR
CTR-9165
Chief Petty Officer
Tennant, Rodney, PO1
, (1989-2007)
IT
IT-2375
Petty Officer First Class
Ackal, Timothy, PO1
, (1986-2016)
CT
CT-9166
Petty Officer Second Class
Cook, Cheryl, PO1
, (1977-1991)
00
00E
Petty Officer Second Class
Hall, Lyn, PO2
, (1985-1989)
CTR
CTR-2406
Petty Officer Second Class
Mireles, Ricardo, PO1
, (1975-1998)
SH
SH-3115
Petty Officer Second Class
O'Brien, Kevin, PO1
, (1987-2007)
CT
CT-9297
Petty Officer Second Class
Williams, James, PO2
, (1983-1989)
CTM
CTM-0000
Petty Officer Second Class
Barela, Maria, PO3
, (1985-1991)
OFF
00X
Petty Officer Third Class
Fann, Calvin, PO3
, (1981-1989)
DK
DK-0000
Petty Officer Third Class
Morrison, Robin, PO2
, (1981-1992)
RM
Petty Officer Second Class
Whipple, Kenneth, PO2
, (1980-1987)
RM
Petty Officer Second Class
Irwin, Dixie, CPO
, (1966-1990)
Chief Petty Officer
Dorr, Darlene, CPO
, (1980-2002)
Petty Officer First Class
Jackson, Douglas, PO1
, (1982-2002)
Petty Officer First Class
Allen, Theba, CPO
, (1980-1999)
Petty Officer Second Class
Potter, Rita, PO1
, (1983-2003)
Petty Officer Second Class
Shank-Sims, Sharon, PO1
, (1981-2003)
Petty Officer Second Class
Orchard, Gould, SCPO
, (1947-1970)
Petty Officer Third Class
Penland, Cynthia, PO1
, (1983-2003)
Petty Officer Third Class
Hall, Darren, CPO
, (1985-2009)
Seaman Recruit
Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011