Threadgill, Larry, RMCM

Radioman
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
845 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Master Chief Petty Officer
Current/Last Primary NEC
RM-2363-DSCS Satellite Operator
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Radioman
Primary Unit
1995-1999, RM-2312, Commander, Naval Surface Force, Pacific (COMNAVSURFPAC)
Previously Held NEC
RM-2312-Communications System Manager
9502-Instructor
Service Years
1975 - 1999
RM-Radioman
Six Hash Marks

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback




 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1981-1981, RM-2312, HQ, Service School Command (Faculty/Staff) San Diego, CA

RM-Radioman

From Month/Year
- / 1981

To Month/Year
- / 1981

Unit
HQ, Service School Command (Faculty/Staff) San Diego, CA Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Second Class

NEC
RM-2312-Communications System Manager

Location
san diego

Country/State
California
 
 
 Patch
 HQ, Service School Command (Faculty/Staff) San Diego, CA Details

HQ, Service School Command (Faculty/Staff) San Diego, CA

Type
Garrison - Training Command

Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated

Parent Unit
Service Schools Command (Staff)

Strength
Command

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Feb 19, 2009
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
69 Members Also There at Same Time
HQ, Service School Command (Faculty/Staff) San Diego, CA

Keyes, Michael, PO2, (1976-1992) RM RM-2312 Petty Officer Second Class
Crouch, Richard, SCPO, (1971-1993) RM RM-9502 Chief Petty Officer
Milam, Michael, SCPO, (1964-1993) RM RM-9502 Chief Petty Officer
Beard, Thomas, CPO, (1968-1993) RM RM-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Dorman, Dale, PO1, (1962-1984) RM RM-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Foster, Michael, PO1, (1970-1985) RM RM-2313 Petty Officer First Class
JOHNSON, GAIL, PO1, (1974-1994) RM RM-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Mundy, Robert, CPO, (1971-1995) RM RM-2318 Petty Officer First Class
Robinson, G. E., PO1, (1979-1999) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Cantwell, Tim, SA, (1981-1981) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Giese, Leslie, CPO, (1980-2001) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Ludwig, Hans, MCPO, (1959-1989) MS MS-3529 Master Chief Petty Officer
DeSalvo, Anthony, MCPO, (1964-1994) 00 9502 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Armstrong, James, CPO, (1973-1987) IC IC-3364 Chief Petty Officer
Hare, Michael, MCPO, (1971-2001) 00 9502 Chief Petty Officer
Henkel, David, CPO, (1968-1988) ET ET-9502 Chief Petty Officer
Johnson, James, CPO, (1966-1986) PH PH-9502 Chief Petty Officer
Jones, Cal, CMC, (1973-1995) IC IC-9502 Chief Petty Officer
Martin, Daniel, SCPO, (1965-1988) DP DP-9502 Chief Petty Officer
Mullendore, Paul, CWO3, (1964-1995) EW EW-9502 Chief Petty Officer
Twigg, David, CPO, (1954-1981) FC FC-9502 Chief Petty Officer
Warren, Gary, CPO, (1965-1985) ET ET-9502 Chief Petty Officer
Bass, Gary, SCPO, (1972-1998) HT HT-4943 Petty Officer First Class
Davis, James, MCPO, (1976-2006) 00 9502 Petty Officer First Class
Hilbert, Daniel, CWO4, (1970-1996) HT HT-9502 Petty Officer First Class
MacDougall, Gale, PO1, (1972-1990) IC IC-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Macias, Andy, MCPO, (1971-2002) HT HT-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Vuchetich, Peter, CPO, (1963-1985) FT FTM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Wirth, Al, MCPO, (1970-1997) 00 9502 Petty Officer First Class
Glenn, William, PO1, (1975-1995) YN YN-2516 Petty Officer Second Class
Joyce, Patrick, CPO, (1978-2005) STG STG-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Daniel, Michael, PO1, (1976-2001) ET ET-1589 Petty Officer Third Class
Beard Jr., Winford, CPO, (1981-2002) FC FC-0000 Seaman
Bond, Gale, CMC, (1981-2011) 00 00E Seaman
Schultz, Mark, MCPO, (1981-2015) FN FN-0000 Fireman
Storr, Kelsey, CPO, (1981-2005) 00 00E Fireman
Violet, Terri, PO3, (1981-1987) YN CYN-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Barker, Robert, PO3, (1981-1985) MS MS-0000 Seaman Recruit
Lewis, Henry, CPO, (1981-2005) IT IT-0000 Seaman Recruit
McCormick, Kerry, SN, (1980-1984) MS MS-0000 Seaman Recruit
Simpson, Jack, CMC, (1961-1991) RM Master Chief Petty Officer
Brown, James, CMC, (1981-2012) RM Seaman Apprentice
Fichte, Siegfried, LT, (1959-1983) Lieutenant
Gumescheimer, Jim, SCPO, (1963-1983) Senior Chief Petty Officer
Darnell, James, CPO, (1962-1984) Chief Petty Officer
Honea, Dave, CMC, (1972-1993) Chief Petty Officer
Howard, Gary, SCPO, (1975-2000) Chief Petty Officer
NeSmith, STSC (SS) Larry, CPO, (1967-1981) Chief Petty Officer
Stroud, Edward, CPO, (1962-1982) Chief Petty Officer
Vallery, Joe, CPO, (1962-1984) Chief Petty Officer
Cape, Michael, SCPO, (1975-1994) Petty Officer First Class
Grim, Ann, LCDR, (1976-1998) Petty Officer First Class
Pritchard, Ralph, CMC, (1975-2006) Petty Officer First Class
VanDeVoorde, August, MCPO, (1973-1994) Petty Officer First Class
Freeman, John, SCPO, (1977-1998) Petty Officer Second Class
CALDWELL, JOHN, CPO, (1969-1996) Petty Officer Third Class
Moore, Dennis, CPO, (1981-1998) Seaman
Rosenthal, James, LCDR, (1981-2006) Seaman
Dickson, Thomas, CPO, (1981-2011) Fireman

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011