Acker, Donald, CMC

Command Master Chief
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Command Master Chief Petty Officer
Current/Last Primary NEC
9580-Command Master Chief
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Command Master Chief
Primary Unit
2009-Present, COMSTRATCOMWING ONE TACAMO
Previously Held NEC
RM-2342-Teletype Repairman
RM-2363-DSCS Satellite Operator
IT-2730-SNAP III System Administrator
IT-9502-Instructor
IT-2735-Information Systems Administrator
Service Years
1981 - 2011
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Order of the Antarctic Circle
Order of the Magellan
Order of the Ditch
Order of the Penguin
Order of the Rock
Order of the Square Rigger
Panama Canal
Persian Excursion
Plank Owner
Society of the South Pole
Suez Canal
Seven Hash Marks

 Official Badges 

Master Chief Petty Officer of the Command Afloat Training Specialist


 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback Navy Chief 100 Yrs 1893-1993 Navy Chief Initiated




 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Stay at home Dad and Bi-Vocational Pastor for a small church.
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

  1982-1984, RM-2342, USS Caloosahatchee (AO-98)

RM-Radioman

From Month/Year
- / 1982

To Month/Year
- / 1984

Unit
USS Caloosahatchee (AO-98) Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Second Class

NEC
RM-2342-Teletype Repairman

Location
Norfolk

Country/State
Virginia
 
 
 Patch
 USS Caloosahatchee (AO-98) Details

USS Caloosahatchee (AO-98)
Hull number AO-98

Type
Surface Vessels

Existing/Disbanded
Decommissioned

Parent Unit
Surface Vessels USS A-C

Strength
Auxiliary

Created/Owned By
IC Dussault, Bob, IC2 13
   

Last Updated: Mar 22, 2007
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
54 Members Also There at Same Time
USS Caloosahatchee (AO-98)

Melvin, Daniel, PO1, (1975-1993) RM RM-2342 Petty Officer First Class
Hornal, Randy, PO1, (1982-2003) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Gleisner, Steven, SN, (1980-1984) RM RM-2314 Seaman
Elliott, Kenneth, LCDR, (1966-1986) OFF 111X Lieutenant Commander
Connolly, Patrick, LT, (1980-1990) OFF 111X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Kelley, John, MCPO, (1968-1993) BM BM-0000 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Walker, John, CPO, (1972-1993) DC DC-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Elswick, Carl, PO1, (1984-1994) BM BM-9545 Petty Officer First Class
Holtz, James, PO1, (1977-1997) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
James, Milton, PO1, (1977-1986) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Johnson, Dwight, CPO, (1962-1982) EM EM-4666 Petty Officer First Class
Tilley, Randall, PO1, (1975-1994) HT HT-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Bassitt, James, PO1, (1980-2007) EN EN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Crossland, Steven, PO2, (1980-1984) QM QM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Estep, Roy, PO2, (1978-1982) HM HM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Holman, Vester, PO2, (1980-1985) YN YN-2516 Petty Officer Second Class
Kelsey, Tim, PO2, (1981-1984) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Kuhn, Joe, CPO, (1979-2001) GM GM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Newns, Bill, PO2, (1984-1988) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Schmidt, Thomas, CPO, (1977-1998) BM OS-0170 Petty Officer Second Class
Woodall, Darryl, CPO, (1982-2006) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Achord, Eric, PO3, (1982-1986) OS OS-0326 Petty Officer Third Class
Anderson, Tom, PO3, (1979-1987) BT BT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Avery, Michael, SCPO, (1982-2009) GM GM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Awalt, Dean, PO1, (1981-1996) BT BT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Buckner, Jeffrey, PO1, (1982-2002) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Harrelson, Don, PO3, (1983-1987) GMG GMG-9501 Petty Officer Third Class
Harrelson, Don, PO3, (1983-1987) GMG GMG-9501 Petty Officer Third Class
Jarvi, Dale, PO3, (1980-1986) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Lundquist, Mark, PO3, (1984-1987) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Millender, William, PO3, (1978-1982) 00 00-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Neville, Darren, PO3, (1982-1986) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Walmsley, Cliff, PO3, (1980-1984) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Geffe, Victor, SN, (1980-1982) BM BM-0120 Seaman
Hancock, Michael, CPO, (1983-2009) HT HT-0000 Seaman
Jordan, Frank, PO3, (1981-1987) BM BM-0000 Seaman
Shields, William, FN, (1979-1983) BT BT-0000 Fireman
Purvis, John, SA, (1981-1984) YN YN-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Shamblin, Samuel, CWO4, (1983-2012) 00 00-0000 Fireman Apprentice
Scherman, Ernest, CMC, (1942-1990) Command Master Chief Petty Officer
Spatz, Stuart, LT, (1965-1993) Chief Petty Officer
Gilbertson, Henry, PO1, (1971-1992) EN Petty Officer First Class
Marshall, Edward, MCPO, (1969-1987) HT Petty Officer First Class
Astudillo, Mark, SCPO, (1982-2003) Petty Officer Second Class
Carter, Duane, CPO, (1980-2001) Petty Officer Second Class
Hallett, Stanley, PO1 Petty Officer Second Class
Litterer, Mark, PO1, (1983-2004) Petty Officer Second Class
Rixner, Glenn, PO2, (1984-1987) 00 Petty Officer Second Class
Rosa, Jorge, CPO, (1981-Present) MM Petty Officer Second Class
Waggoner, Wallace, PO2, (1982-2002) Petty Officer Second Class
ALSTON, Gregg, PO1, (1981-1990) Petty Officer Third Class
Wade, Eric, PO1, (1981-2001) Fireman
Manning, Roger, PO1, (1982-1997) Seaman Apprentice
Elswick, Carl, PO1, (1984-1994) Petty Officer First Class
Elswick, Carl, PO1, (1984-1994) Petty Officer First Class
Preuss, Mark, SN Seaman 1st Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011