Arntzen, Roger, ATC

Aviation Electronics Technician
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
Life Member
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Chief Petty Officer
Current/Last Primary NEC
AT-8265-Flight Communications Operator
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Aviation Electronics Technician
Primary Unit
1979-1981, NAS Cubi Point
Previously Held NEC
8263-P-3C In-Flight Avionics Maintenance Technician
8375-SH-60 (LAMPS MK III) Systems Organizational Career Maintenance Technician
Service Years
1954 - 1981
AT-Aviation Electronics Technician
Six Hash Marks

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback Order of the Arctic Circle (Bluenose)


 Military Association Memberships
Branch 91Post 11447, Paul P. Busek PostChapter 524
  1992, Fleet Reserve Association (FRA), Branch 91 (Member) (Jacksonville, Florida) [Verified] - Chap. Page
  1993, Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States (VFW), Post 11447, Paul P. Busek Post (Member) (FPO, AP) [Verified] - Chap. Page
  1996, Military Order of the Purple Heart, Chapter 524 (Life Member) (Jacksonville, Florida) - Chap. Page


 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

  1967-1968, AT-8265, VO-67

AT-Aviation Electronics Technician

From Month/Year
- / 1967

To Month/Year
- / 1968

Unit
VO-67 Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer First Class

NEC
AT-8265-Flight Communications Operator

Location
NKP

Country/State
Thailand
 
 
 Patch
 VO-67 Details

VO-67

Type
Air Units - Fixed Wing

Existing/Disbanded
Decommissioned

Parent Unit
Fixed Wing

Strength
Air Squadron

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Mar 17, 2007
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
36 Members Also There at Same Time
VO-67

Gandolfo, Dennis, CWO3, (1965-1989) AT AT-0000 Chief Warrant Officer 3
Donato, Paul Nicholas, PO1, (1961-1968) AT AT-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Hartzheim, John Francis, PO2, (1966-1968) AT AT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Reynolds, Robert, PO3, (1965-1969) AT AT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Siow, Gale Robert, PO3, (1961-1968) AT AT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Hayden, Glenn Miller, CDR, (1946-1968) OFF 131X Commander
Milius, Paul Lloyd, CAPT, (1948-1968) OFF 131X Commander
Thurman, Curtis Frank, LT, (1964-1968) OFF 131X Lieutenant
Anderson, Denis Leon, LTJG, (1966-1968) OFF 131X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Buck, Arthur Charles, LTJG, (1965-1968) OFF 132X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Harsanyi, William, CAPT OFF 132X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Kravitz, James Stephen, LT, (1967-1968) OFF 132X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Stevens, Philip Paul, LTJG, (1965-1968) OFF 131X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Anders, Patrick, PO1, (1960-1980) 00 8202 Petty Officer First Class
Wood, Adrain Vernon, PO1, (1957-1977) AZ AZ-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Coons, Chester Leroy, PO2, (1964-1968) AD ADJ-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Etenburn, James, PO2, (1965-1969) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
GROSS, ROBERT, PO1, (1959-1980) AD AD-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Jones, Parnell, PO1 AD AD-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Litz, Earl, PO2, (1965-1970) PH PH-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Mancini, Richard Michael, PO2, (1958-1968) AE AE-8284 Petty Officer Second Class
Roberts, Michael Land, PO2, (1966-1968) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Smith, Allan, PO2, (1966-1970) AO AO-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Teodorczyk, Joseph, CPO, (1961-1982) AX AX-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Thoresen, Donald Nellis, PO2, (1956-1968) AD ADJ-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Widon, Kenneth Harry, PO2, (1957-1968) PH PH-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Womack, Ralph, PO2, (1966-1970) AD ADJ-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Dewhirst, Edward, PO3, (1965-1968) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Martin, James Edward, PO3, (1966-1968) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Dawson, Frank Arthur, AN, (1965-1968) AD ADJ-0000 Airman
DeCuir, Richard, PO3, (1966-1970) AT Petty Officer Third Class
Olson, Delbert Austin, CDR, (1946-1968) Commander
Wonn, James Charles, ENS, (1965-1968) Ensign
WOMACK, Ralph, PO2, (1966-1970) Petty Officer Second Class
Keuter, Jerome, PO3, (1965-1969) Petty Officer Third Class
Shilliday, John C., PO3, (1967-1970) AM Petty Officer Third Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011