Handley, Ralph, PNCS

Deceased
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
53 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Senior Chief Petty Officer
Last Primary NEC
PN-2612-Classification Interviewer
Last Rating/NEC Group
Personnelman
Primary Unit
1974-1979, PERS-2, Washington DC, Bureau of Naval Personnel (BUPERS)
Service Years
1955 - 1979
PN-Personnelman
Six Hash Marks

 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
New York
New York
Year of Birth
1937
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Jean-Claude Turgeon, YNCS to remember Handley, Ralph, SCPO.

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Not Specified
Last Address
Not Specified

Date of Passing
Apr 06, 2011
 
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 

Career Counselor Recruiter


 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Arctic Circle (Bluenose)




 Additional Information
Last Known Activity
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1955-1957, NAS Norfolk


From Month/Year
- / 1955

To Month/Year
- / 1957

Unit
NAS Norfolk Unit Page

Rank
Seaman Apprentice

NEC
Not Specified

Location
Norfolk

Country/State
Virginia
 
 
 Patch
 NAS Norfolk Details

NAS Norfolk
Redesignated NS/Base Norfolk

Type
Garrison - Base Station

Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated

Parent Unit
Naval Air Stations

Strength
Base

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Mar 16, 2007
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
24 Members Also There at Same Time
NAS Norfolk

Adams, Louis, PO1, (1953-1974) Seaman
Brown, James, PO1, (1955-1977) Airman
Flatley, Jr., James Henry, VADM, (1929-1958) OFF 131X Captain
Wilson, David, CPO, (1952-1974) PH PH-8148 Chief Petty Officer
Grogg, David, PO1, (1942-1965) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Krafft, James, CPO, (1946-1991) AB AB-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Bissonnette, Richard, PO2, (1954-1957) AG AG-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Vickery, Gwynn, CWO3, (1955-1975) ET ET-1444 Petty Officer Second Class
Boone, Charles, PO3, (1950-1955) AM AM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Eagle, Glenn, PO3, (1956-1959) AD AD-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Laws-oconnor, Arlene, PO3, (1954-1956) AK AK-8012 Petty Officer Third Class
Sloan, Terrance Patrick, PO1, (1955-1966) HM HM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Wolf, Joseph L., PO3, (1957-1962) PH PH-8288 Petty Officer Third Class
DANWEON, THERSA, SN, (1956-1957) DT DT-0000 Seaman
Bieber, Harvey, AN, (1951-1955) AD AD-8257 Airman
Menetre, Lawrence, AN, (1955-1957) AK AK-0000 Airman
Struzik, Wayne, PO3, (1957-1963) ADJ ADJ-0000 Airman
Smith, Christopher, SA, (1957-1958) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
DELANDRA, ANDREW, FA, (1951-1955) MR MR-0000 Fireman Apprentice
Martin, Frederick, PO3, (1957-1961) SA Seaman Recruit
AOMD NAS Norfolk

Roberts, Raymond E., PO2, (1953-1957) Petty Officer Second Class
Naval Dispensary

Brannon, Roscoe, CPO, (1939-1969) HM HM-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Shore Intermediate Maintenance Activity (SIMA)

Merritt, William, CPO, (1958-1976) DP DP-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Special Weapons Unit Atlantic Fleet (SWULANT)

Donley, Arthur, PO1, (1954-1959) Petty Officer First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011