Powe, John, CWO4

Chief Warrant Officer
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
669 kb
View Reflection Shadow Box View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Chief Warrant Officer 4
Current/Last Service Branch
Aviation Maintenance Technician
Current/Last Primary NEC
734X-Warrant Officer - Aviation Maintenance Technician
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Chief Warrant Officer
Primary Unit
1992-1995, 734X, NAS Dallas
Previously Held NEC
AA-0000-Airman Apprentice
AK-0000-Aviation Storekeeper
AME-0000-Aviation Structrual Mechanic Safety Equipment
8327-Organizational Maintenance
AME-9502-Instructor
AM-9502-Instructor
AM-0000-Aviation Metalsmith
Service Years
1965 - 1995
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Cold War
Order of the Shellback
Aviation Maintenance Technician
Chief Warrant Officer 4

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback Persian Gulf Yacht Club Gulf of Tonkin Yacht Club Cold War Veteran

Cold War Veteran Blue Water Navy


 Military Association Memberships
American Legion
  2006, American Legion [Verified] - Assoc. Page


 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Living ful time at my lake house.  Enjoying retirement.   Traveling
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1969-1971, AK-0000, VC-5 Checker Tails

AK-Aviation Storekeeper

From Month/Year
- / 1969

To Month/Year
May / 1971

Unit
VC-5 Checker Tails Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Second Class

NEC
AK-0000-Aviation Storekeeper

Location
NAS Cubi Pt.

Country/State
Philippines
 
 
 Patch
 VC-5 Checker Tails Details

N/A

Type
Garrison - Training Command

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Fixed Wing

Strength
Air Squadron

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Oct 9, 2019
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
44 Members Also There at Same Time
VC-5 Checker Tails

Musgraves, Edward, AN, (1965-1969) AK AK-0000 Airman
Larsen, Larry, LCDR, (1969-1990) OFF 131X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Ogle, William Edgar, LTJG OFF 131X Lieutenant Junior Grade
McKinney, Mack, SCPO, (1967-1990) AD AD-8207 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Clennon, John, PO1, (1967-1990) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer First Class
COLLINS, Mick, PO1, (1964-1972) AT ATR-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Glasgow, Robert, SCPO, (1966-1988) AE AE-8326 Petty Officer First Class
HALLINAN, Nick, CPO, (1960-1982) 00 8211 Petty Officer First Class
Nichols, Don, PO1, (1966-1972) AMS AMS-8202 Petty Officer First Class
Stebbing, Frank, CWO4, (1967-1997) AZ AZ-6313 Petty Officer First Class
Acosta, Daniel, PO2, (1967-1971) AMH AMH-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Chavez, Charles Clarence, PO2, (1966-1976) AZ AZ-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Crum, Chris, PO2, (1967-1971) AM AM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Cuthbert, Dave, MCPO, (1966-1992) PR PR-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Kraper, Charles, CPO, (1967-1987) 00 8241 Petty Officer Second Class
McClure, Dennis, CWO3, (1966-1990) ET ET-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Porter, Jack, PO1, (1971-1979) AMH AM-8345 Petty Officer Second Class
Schaap, John, PO2, (1968-1972) AM AM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Sheehan, Dennis, PO2, (1967-1974) ADR ADR-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Standley, John, PO2, (1967-1971) AD AD-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Thomason, Thomas, CPO, (1969-1995) AT AT-6611 Petty Officer Second Class
Walker, Edward, SCPO, (1969-1989) NC NC-9589 Petty Officer Second Class
Wilmarth, Charles, PO2, (1963-1974) AD AD-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Braun, Charles, PO1, (1968-1994) AM AMS-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Flores, Modesto, PO2, (1966-1984) AD AD-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Hayes, John, PO3, (1969-1973) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
McIntyre, Robert, PO3, (1968-1972) AM AM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Nevels, Nick, CPO, (1969-1994) 00 8241 Petty Officer Third Class
Layne Jr., Ellis, AN, (1966-1970) AM AMS-0000 Airman
Marcucci, Robert, AN, (1966-1970) AMS AMS-8351 Airman
DeGuire, Bruce, PO3, (1966-1970) AK Petty Officer Third Class
Gelman, Jack, LCDR, (1967-1973) Lieutenant
Nowell, Stephen, SCPO, (1967-1989) Petty Officer First Class
Czlapinski, Garrett, PO1, (1968-1989) Petty Officer Second Class
Horvath, James, CMC, (1966-1997) Petty Officer Second Class
Jolly, Marvin, PO2, (1968-1990) AD Petty Officer Second Class
Ruppert, Nathan, CPO, (1966-1986) Petty Officer Second Class
Sheehan, Dennis, PO2, (1967-1974) ADR Petty Officer Second Class
Stephenson, Richard, PO1, (1967-1990) AE Petty Officer Second Class
Stitzer, Earl, PO1, (1967-1973) Petty Officer Second Class
Adams, Edmond, SCPO, (1968-1989) Petty Officer Third Class
CONN, TOM, CPO, (1964-1987) Petty Officer Third Class
Gipson, Cornelius, SCPO, (1968-1994) AMS Petty Officer Third Class
Oliver, Nelson, PO3, (1968-1974) Petty Officer Third Class
Wilke, Lanny, LCDR, (1966-1992) Petty Officer First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011