Mabuti, Santiago Pablo, PO2

Fallen
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Petty Officer Second Class
Last Primary NEC
MATT-0000-Mess Attendant
Last Rating/NEC Group
Mess Attendant
Primary Unit
1943-1943, USS Grayling (SS-209)
Service Years
1942 - 1943
MATT- Mess Attendant

 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home Country
Philippines
Philippines
Year of Birth
1906
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Sheila Rae Myers, HM3 to remember Mabuti, Santiago Pablo, PO2.

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Banna, Ilocos Norte, Philippines
Last Address
Philippines

Casualty Date
Sep 24, 1943
 
Cause
Hostile-Body Not Recovered
Reason
Other Explosive Device
Location
Pacific Ocean
Conflict
World War II
Location of Interment
Manila American Cemetery and Memorial - Manila, Philippines
Wall/Plot Coordinates
(cenotaph)

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Associations and Other Affiliations
WWII Memorial National RegistryUnited States Navy Memorial World War II FallenThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2019, WWII Memorial National Registry
  2019, United States Navy Memorial - Assoc. Page
  2019, World War II Fallen
  2019, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


  1942-1943, USS Triton (SS-201)


From Month/Year
December / 1942

To Month/Year
February / 1943

Unit
USS Triton (SS-201) Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Third Class

NEC
Not Specified

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 USS Triton (SS-201) Details

USS Triton (SS-201)
Hull number SS-201

Type
Sub-Surface Vessels

Existing/Disbanded
Sunk

Parent Unit
Submarines

Strength
Submarine

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Apr 4, 2019
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
USS Triton (SS-201)
56 Members Also There at Same Time
USS Triton (SS-201)

Dabney, John Davis, PO3, (1940-1943) Ck SC-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Kirkpatrick, Charles, RDML, (1926-1964) Lieutenant Commander
Lent, Willis (Pilly), RADM, (1925-1955) Lieutenant Commander
Hollingsworth, John Christie, CDR, (1931-1944) OFF Lieutenant
Parks, Edward Schley, LT, (1940-1943) OFF Lieutenant
Sorensen, Vernon Frederick, LT, (1940-1943) OFF Lieutenant
O'Sullivan, Cornelius Dion, LTJG, (1938-1943) OFF Lieutenant Junior Grade
Van Roosen, Hugh Collett, LTJG, (1938-1943) OFF Lieutenant Junior Grade
Jones, Marsh, CPO, (1934-1943) QM QM-0000 Chief Quartermaster
Ballou, William Edward, CPO, (1929-1943) EM EM-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Barton, Edward John, CPO, (1925-1943) TM TM-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Cotton, Clarence, CPO, (1920-1943) SD SD-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Hall, Donovan Gilbert, CPO, (1921-1943) MO MO-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Severance, Edwin St. John, CPO, (1936-1943) MO MO-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Stanford, William Wilson, CPO, (1930-1944) MO MO-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Goodhue, Theodore Lester, CPO, (1938-1945) TM TM-0000 Torpedoman 1st Class
McKenzie, Lloyd Charles, PO1, (1934-1943) TM TM-0000 Torpedoman 1st Class
Richardson, James Woodrow, CPO, (1936-1944) TM TM-0000 Torpedoman 1st Class
Boland, John Joseph, CPO, (1934-1944) PhM PhM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Grooms, Bert Joe, PO1, (1938-1943) PhM PhM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Hall, Odell, PO1, (1937-1944) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Klekotka, Alexander John, PO1, (1936-1943) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Klimosewski, John Paul, PO1, (1938-1943) MO MO-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Koster, Nicholas Leo, CPO, (1935-1944) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Thompson, Thomas Charles, PO1, (1936-1943) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Ward, William Allen, PO1, (1936-1943) MO MO-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Browning, James Auswell, PO1, (1941-1945) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Forbes, David Allen, PO2, (1942-1945) MO MO-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Goodnight, Jerry Calvert, PO1, (1940-1943) MO MO-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
King, Homer Lymon, PO1, (1939-1943) TM TM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Quesenberry, Merlin Justice, PO1, (1938-1943) TM TM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Remaley, William Daniel, PO1, (1941-1944) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Visnich, George, PO2, (1936-1943) SM SM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Clark, Ben Robert, PO1, (1939-1943) GM GM-0000 Gunner's Mate 2nd Class
Landers, Charles Wilfred, PO3, (1938-1943) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Minton, Joseph, LT, (1941-1964) QM QM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Festin, Stanley, PO3, (1940-1944) S1c S1c-0000 Seaman First Class
Hale, Donald Eugene, S1c, (1942-1943) S1c S1c-0000 Seaman First Class
Harper, Joseph Kirby, PO2, (1942-1943) S1c S1c-0000 Seaman First Class
Howell, James Larkin, S1c, (1941-1943) S1c S1c-0000 Seaman First Class
Oeldemann, Henry Carl, F1c, (1942-1943) S1c S1c-0000 Seaman First Class
Waller, John Joseph, PO2, (1938-1943) S1c S1c-0000 Seaman First Class
Finney, Wilson Owen, PO2, (1941-1944) F1c F1c-0000 Fireman First Class
Kaiser, Robert Wellington, PO2, (1940-1944) F1c F1c-0000 Fireman First Class
Videkovich, William, PO2, (1942-1945) MO Fireman First Class
Abbott, Roy Emerson, F2c, (1943-1944) S2c S2c-0000 Seaman Second Class
Browning, James Auswell, PO1, (1941-1945) S2c S2c-0000 Seaman Second Class
Clark, Curtis Devault, F2c, (1941-1943) S2c S2c-0000 Seaman Second Class
Mollohan, George, PO2, (1941-1944) S2c S2c-0000 Seaman Second Class
Sawerbrey, Alexander Smith, S1c, (1942-1943) Seaman Second Class
Fuller, Grant Moses, CPO, (1941-1945) F3c F3c-0000 Fireman 3rd Class
Hughart, Robert Edwin, PO2, (1941-1944) F3c F3c-0000 Fireman 3rd Class
Hughart, Robert Edwin, PO2, (1941-1944) F3c F3c-0000 Fireman 3rd Class
Sullivan, Owen Joseph, PO1, (1941-1944) F3c F3c-0000 Fireman 3rd Class
Peeler, Willie Lee, F2c, (1942-1943) F2c F2c-0000 Fireman Second Class
Mackenzie, George Kenneth, LCDR, (1932-1943) Lieutenant Commander
Crutchfield, Jack Randolph, LT, (1937-1943) Lieutenant
Eichmann, John Holbrook, LT, (1935-1943) Lieutenant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011