Waring, Bruce Stephen, AO3

Deceased
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Petty Officer Third Class
Last Primary NEC
AO-0000-Aviation Ordnanceman
Last Rating/NEC Group
Aviation Ordnanceman
Primary Unit
1970-1972, AO-0000, HS-11 Dragon Slayers
Service Years
1968 - 1972
AO-Aviation Ordnanceman
One Hash Mark

 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
New York
New York
Year of Birth
1950
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Daniel L Arnes, CMC to remember Waring, Bruce Stephen, AO3.

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Not Specified
Last Address
Huntersville, NC

Date of Passing
Apr 15, 2015
 
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Cremated, ashes with Family

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

US Navy Honorable Discharge Cold War Veteran SERE Vietnam Veteran 50th Commemoration

Vietnam 50th Anniversary


 Additional Information
Last Known Activity
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

  1969-1969, AO-0000, NATTC (Faculty Staff) Jacksonville, FL, Naval Air Technical Training Command (Faculty Staff)

AO-Aviation Ordnanceman

From Month/Year
- / 1969

To Month/Year
June / 1969

Unit
NATTC (Faculty Staff) Jacksonville, FL Unit Page

Rank
Airman

NEC
AO-0000-Aviation Ordnanceman

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 NATTC (Faculty Staff) Jacksonville, FL, Naval Air Technical Training Command (Faculty Staff) Details

NATTC (Faculty Staff) Jacksonville, FL, Naval Air Technical Training Command (Faculty Staff)

Type
Garrison - Training Command

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Naval Air Technical Training Command (Faculty Staff)

Strength
Training Center

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jan 3, 2019
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
260 Members Also There at Same Time
NATTC (Faculty Staff) Jacksonville, FL

Trowbridge, Paul Howard, CPO, (1959-1978) AO AO-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Burtis Jr., William Irons, PO3 AO AO-0000 Airman
Johnson, Gerald "J", AN, (1969-1971) AO AO-0000 Airman
Pettis, Jim, PO3, (1968-1972) AO AO-0000 Airman
Roth, Gary Wayne, PO3, (1968-1970) AO AO-0000 Airman
Schultz, Ed, PO1, (1959-1982) AO AO-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Girouard, Francis, CWO4, (1963-1988) AE AE-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Barney, Darryl Fay, PO1, (1961-1975) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Lavis, Michael, MCPO, (1962-1990) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Roe, Michael P., CPO, (1966-1990) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Logan, Thomas, AN, (1965-1969) 00 TDR-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Batey, Doyle, MCPO, (1969-1989) AE 8345 Airman
Hamilton, Dan, PO3, (1968-1972) AE AE-0000 Airman
Leduc, George R., PO2, (1968-1979) AE AE-0000 Airman
Mace, Richard Melvin, PO3, (1968-1972) AE AE-0000 Airman
Reynolds, Al, PO2, (1969-1973) AE 8345 Airman
Batey, Doyle, MCPO, (1969-1989) AE AE-0000 Airman Apprentice
Dawes, Hugh Terry, AN, (1968-1972) AE AE-0000 Airman Apprentice
Lewis, Greggory, PO1, (1969-1989) AE AE-0000 Airman Apprentice
Olson, Donald, CPO, (1969-1979) AE AE-0000 Airman Recruit
Berardi, Rick, CDR, (1968-1999) AO Airman Apprentice
Proffer, Rick, SCPO, (1964-1986) Petty Officer First Class
Betts, Michael, PO2, (1969-1973) Airman
Essig, Richard, PO3, (1968-1970) Airman
Cecil, Donny, PO3, (1968-1972) AE Airman Apprentice
Ellerbee Jr., Archie (Mark), PO3, (1968-1971) Airman Apprentice
CNATT (Faculty Staff) NAS Whidbey Island, WA

Bowers, Thomas, PO1, (1958-1980) RM RM-2342 Petty Officer First Class
Lindholm, Ernest, PO2, (1966-1970) AD AD-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Remily, Daryl, PO2, (1967-1971) AC AC-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Dragon, Greg, PO3, (1966-1970) AZ AZ-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
MACKEY, FRED, PO2, (1968-1972) AME Petty Officer Second Class
CNATT Det Milton, FL - AMO School (Faculty Staff)

Harrison, Michael, AN, (1969-1971) AN AN-0000 Airman
NAMTG

McClelland, David, SCPO, (1960-1980) AT AT-9502 Chief Petty Officer
Naulteus, John, CPO, (1956-1977) Chief Petty Officer
NAMTG (Faculty Staff) Cecil Field

Szymanski, Joseph, MCPO, (1965-1989) AQB AQB-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Morissette, Rene, PO2, (1967-1971) AT AT-6606 Petty Officer Second Class
Slaubaugh, Tom, PO2, (1966-1969) HM HM-8404 Petty Officer Second Class
Olson, John, PO3, (1967-1971) AD AD-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Ketchie, Larry, PO2, (1969-1975) AMS Petty Officer Third Class
NAMTG (Faculty Staff) Det 1011 NAS PAX

Cason, Will, AN, (1966-1972) 00 00-0000 Airman
NAMTG (Faculty Staff) Millington, TN

Bertrand, Leslie, PO1, (1963-1986) AT AT-9502 Petty Officer Second Class
Shaw, Francis, PO1, (1969-1979) Petty Officer Third Class
Guy, Blair, SCPO, (1969-1995) Airman Apprentice
NATTC (Faculty Staff) Memphis

Mitchell, Donald Francis, CPO, (1959-1979) AO AO-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Reisa, William, LT, (1964-1969) OFF 000X Lieutenant
Renfroe, William, CMC, (1959-1981) AX AX-9502 Master Chief Petty Officer
Gibson, Don, SCPO, (1956-1975) AD AD-0000 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Whiddon, Gerald, SCPO, (1957-1975) AQ AQ-0000 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Alvarez, Don, LT, (1960-1981) AMH AMH-9502 Chief Petty Officer
Coonrod, Dallas, CPO, (1962-1982) TD TD-0000 Chief Petty Officer
DICKEY, ROBERT, CPO, (1957-1979) AMH AM-8345 Chief Petty Officer
Hurley, Ralph, CPO, (1953-1973) AS AS-9502 Chief Petty Officer
Kirk, Guy Carlton, CPO AM AM-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Reyerson, Dennis, CPO, (1957-1979) NC NC-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Warren, John, CPO, (1957-1976) 00 9502 Chief Petty Officer
Wolf, Raymond, SCPO, (1955-1975) 00 9502 Chief Petty Officer
CHURCH, David, PO1, (1964-1974) AT AT-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Greco, Jim, MCPO, (1965-1984) AT AT-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Jenista, Robert, MCPO, (1955-1982) AM AM-7222 Petty Officer First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011