Morris, David, MMC

Machinists Mate
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Chief Petty Officer
Current/Last Primary NEC
MM-4508-Automatic boiler control console operator
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Machinists Mate
Primary Unit
2003-2007, MM-4508, USS Tarawa (LHA-1)
Previously Held NEC
MM-0000-Machinist's Mate
MM-9545-Security Guard
MM-4291-Air Conditioning & Refrigeration Mechanic
Service Years
1983 - 2007
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Cold War
Decommissioning
Operation Enduring Freedom
Operation Iraqi Freedom
Order of the Ditch
Order of the Rock
Order of the Spanish Main
Order of the Magellan
Order of the Shellback
Order of the Golden Shellback
Order of the Golden Dragon
Panama Canal
Persian Excursion
Plank Owner
Safari To Suez
Suez Canal
MM-Machinists Mate
Six Hash Marks

 Official Badges 

US Navy Retired 30


 Unofficial Badges 

US Navy Honorable Discharge Order of the Shellback Order of the Golden Shellback Cold War Medal

Navy Chief Initiated Order of the Golden Dragon Persian Excursion




 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

  1986-1988, MM-0000, USS Stein (FF-1065)

MM-Machinists Mate

From Month/Year
- / 1986

To Month/Year
- / 1988

Unit
USS Stein (FF-1065) Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Second Class

NEC
MM-0000-Machinist's Mate

Location
San Diego

Country/State
California
 
 
 Patch
 USS Stein (FF-1065) Details

USS Stein (FF-1065)
Hull number FF-1065

Type
Surface Vessels

Existing/Disbanded
Decommissioned

Parent Unit
Surface Vessels

Strength
Frigate

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 28, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
66 Members Also There at Same Time
USS Stein (FF-1065)

Parment, Kenneth, CPO, (1981-2004) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Peters, Alan, SCPO, (1971-1997) MM MM-4283 Chief Petty Officer
Johnson, Steven, CPO, (1975-1995) MM MM-4291 Petty Officer First Class
Chandler, Rick, LT, (1985-1992) OFF 111X Lieutenant
Joyner, John, LCDR, (1982-1998) OFF 111X Lieutenant
Tamayo, Andrew, CDR OFF 111X Lieutenant
Hughes, Gary, LTJG, (1982-1990) OFF 111X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Moore, J.P., SCPO, (1973-1993) HT HT-4941 Chief Petty Officer
Ragsdale, Kenneth, CPO, (1978-2000) GM GM-0891 Chief Petty Officer
Reid, Scott, CPO, (1975-1998) ST STG-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Bookhout, Brian, PO1, (1983-1993) FC FC-1169 Petty Officer First Class
Gagnon, Marvin, SCPO, (1982-2008) ST ST-0456 Petty Officer First Class
Mathews, Jeffery, PO1, (1978-1988) BT BT-4505 Petty Officer First Class
McKinnon, Larry, CWO4, (1981-2010) IT IT-2301 Petty Officer First Class
Patridge, Kimball, PO1, (1971-1986) NC NC-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Shank, Jerry, PO1, (1977-1989) HT HT-9593 Petty Officer First Class
Taber, Trent, PO1, (1979-2000) IS IS-3905 Petty Officer First Class
Viera, Brian, PO1, (1978-1998) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Brown, James, LT, (1987-2008) OS OS-0321 Petty Officer Second Class
Chamberlain, Brad, MCPO, (1983-2006) GM GMT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Cuperus, Norman, PO1, (1983-1990) ET ET-1572 Petty Officer Second Class
Davis, Glenn, PO2, (1985-1989) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Fetterman, Justin, PO1, (1986-2006) ET ET-1425 Petty Officer Second Class
Harless, Herb, PO2, (1986-1990) OS OS-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Pringle, Norman, PO2, (1981-1990) SK SK-2825 Petty Officer Second Class
Robinson, Charles, CPO, (1983-2009) GM GM-0891 Petty Officer Second Class
Robinson, Jeffery, PO2, (1984-2009) ST ST-0445 Petty Officer Second Class
Robinson, Sherrill, CPO, (1986-2009) ST STG-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Rodriguez, Stanley, PO2, (1985-1993) STG STG-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Sly, James, PO2, (1985-1988) STG STG-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Tanielu, Robert, CPO, (1983-2006) SH SH-3111 Petty Officer Second Class
Viera, Brian, PO1, (1978-1998) BM BM-0164 Petty Officer Second Class
Brennan, Timothy, SCPO, (1984-2006) BM BM-0164 Petty Officer Third Class
Dan Cy', Earl, PO2, (1988-2005) GM GM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Diggs, Hal, PO3, (1985-1989) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Drake, Johnny, PO3, (1984-1992) ST ST-0445 Petty Officer Third Class
Lindsay, Wade, PO3, (1985-1991) ST STS-0434 Petty Officer Third Class
McClinton, Todd, PO3, (1982-1986) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Nemeth, Todd, PO3, (1985-1991) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Patterson, Andrew, PO3, (1988-1992) ST ST-0482 Petty Officer Third Class
Paulson, Dennis, PO3, (1986-1992) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Prince, Doug, PO3, (1983-1987) OS OS-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Shipman, Willy, PO3, (1985-1989) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Silva, Elmer, PO3, (1984-1987) DK DK-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Zorza, Tim, PO3, (1984-1990) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Eckhart, Brad, SN, (1987-2003) ST ST-0405 Seaman
Hooks, Walter, SN, (1986-1989) 00 00E Seaman
Rhoades, Paul, SN, (1987-1989) BM BM-0000 Seaman
Tankersley, Matt, PO3, (1985-1989) PN PN-0000 Seaman
Carr Jr., Kenneth, FN, (1987-1991) DC DC-0000 Fireman
Rhoades, Paul, SA, (1987-1989) BM BM-0161 Seaman Apprentice
Ching, Al, CMC, (1971-1998) Chief Petty Officer
Brown, Roy, PO1, (1971-1991) Petty Officer First Class
Magsanoc, Jonathan, SCPO, (1987-2007) Petty Officer Second Class
Miller, Douglas, SCPO, (1985-2007) Petty Officer Second Class
Rogers, Michael, CPO, (1983-2007) Petty Officer Second Class
Blackwell, Jeff, CPO, (1984-2009) Petty Officer Third Class
Boyd, Thomas, PO3, (1985-1994) Petty Officer Third Class
East, William, CPO, (1986-2008) Petty Officer Third Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011