Rybarczyk, Albert Peter, ARM2c

Fallen
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
685 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Petty Officer Second Class
Last Primary Designator/NEC
ARM-0000-Aviation Radioman
Last Rating/NEC Group
Aviation Radioman
Primary Unit
1943-1944, ARM-0000, USS Intrepid (CV-11)
Service Years
1942 - 1944
ARM-Aviation Radioman

 Last Photo   Personal Details 

1063 kb

Home State
Michigan
Michigan
Year of Birth
1923
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Tommy Burgdorf (Birddog), FC2 to remember Rybarczyk, Albert Peter, ARM2c.

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
St. Joseph, MI
Last Address
607 Pearl St
St. Joseph, MI
(Mother~Sophia Rybarczyk)

Casualty Date
Sep 08, 1944
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Air Loss, Crash - Land
Location
Palau
Conflict
World War II
Location of Interment
Resurrection Cemetery - St Joseph, Michigan
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Tributes from Members  
THE REPATRIATION OF ALBERT P. ??BUD?? ... posted by Burgdorf, Tommy (Birddog, TWS Memorial "A" Team), FC2 432 
 Photo Album   (More...


  1943-1944, ARM-0000, USS Intrepid (CV-11)

ARM-Aviation Radioman

From Month/Year
- / 1943

To Month/Year
September / 1944

Unit
USS Intrepid (CV-11) Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Second Class

Designator/NEC
ARM-0000-Aviation Radioman

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 USS Intrepid (CV-11) Details

USS Intrepid (CV-11)

Type
Surface Vessels

Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated

Parent Unit
Surface Vessels USS I-K

Strength
Aircraft Carrier

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 20, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
31 Members Also There at Same Time
USS Intrepid (CV-11)

Repass, Harry, PO2, (1942-1945) ARM ARM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Davis, William, PO2, (1942-1945) CM CM-0000 [Other Service Rank]
Sample, William Dodge, RADM, (1918-1945) OFF 131X Captain
Sprague, Thomas Lamison, VADM, (1917-1952) OFF 132X Captain
Dudley, James, LT OFF 130X Lieutenant
Evans, Halbert Knapp, CDR, (1939-1952) OFF 131X Lieutenant
Vraciu, Alexander, CDR, (1941-1964) OFF 131X Lieutenant
Coleman, Thaddeus Thornton, CAPT, (1941-1973) OFF 131X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Darragh, Frank, LTJG, (1940-1945) AP AP-0000 Lieutenant Junior Grade
Somerville, Ronald, LT OFF 131X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Taylor, Ray, CDR, (1942-1969) OFF 131X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Gannuscio, William, (1942-1950) AMM AMM-0000 Other Service Rank
Agee, Robert, PO1, (1943-1946) WT WT-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Backstrom, Raymond, PO1, (1942-1945) FC FC-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Boone, Richard Allen, PO1, (1942-1945) AOM AOM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Phillips, Hugh, CPO, (1941-1962) PH PH-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Sharninghouse, Ora Henry, PO2, (1942-1944) AOM AOM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Hollinhead, Cecil, PO3 RM RM-8273 Petty Officer Third Class
Pennington, Milton, S1c, (1943-1945) PrT PrT-0000 Seaman 1st Class
Thomas, Edgar, SN, (1944-1946) AO AO-8377 Seaman
HYLAND, John, ADM, (1934-1971) Commander
ROGERS, William, LCDR, (1942-1946) Lieutenant Commander
Van ANTWERP, Lloyd, RADM, (1936-1966) Lieutenant Commander
Harris, Cecil, LCDR, (1941-1959) Lieutenant
WOLFE, Malcolm, CAPT, (1934-1965) Lieutenant
Toaspern, Edward, LTJG, (1942-1946) Lieutenant Junior Grade
Brennan, James, PO3, (1942-1946) SN Seaman 1st Class
Smith, Jakie, S2c, (1943-1946) Seaman Second Class
Gant, Maurice, S2c, (1942-1946) AO Hospital Apprentice 2nd Class
PRESTON, Benjamin, CAPT, (1939-1969) Lieutenant
Spinelli, Domenick Anthony, CDR, (1944-1968) Ensign

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011