Anderson, James, ITC

Information Systems Technician
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
35 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Chief Petty Officer
Current/Last Primary NEC
IT-2735-Information Systems Administrator
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Information Systems Technician
Primary Unit
2001-2003, IT-0000, Commander Naval Telecommunications Command (COMNAVTELCOM)
Previously Held NEC
RM-0000-Radioman
RM-2375-Tactical Support Communications (TSCOMM) Replacement Prog Syst Opt
IT-2321-Surface Communication Systems Operator
IT-0000-Information Systems Technician
Service Years
1983 - 2004
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Operation Desert Storm
Operation Enduring Freedom
Panama Canal
Sandbox Sailor Operation Iraqi Freedom
Suez Canal
IT-Information Systems Technician
Five Hash Marks

 Official Badges 

Joint Chiefs of Staff


 Unofficial Badges 

Navy Chief Initiated Navy Chief 100 Yrs 1893-1993




 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1994-1995, RM-2375, NAVCOMMSTA Diego Garcia BIOT

RM-Radioman

From Month/Year
- / 1994

To Month/Year
- / 1995

Unit
NAVCOMMSTA Diego Garcia BIOT Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer First Class

NEC
RM-2375-Tactical Support Communications (TSCOMM) Replacement Prog Syst Opt

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 NAVCOMMSTA Diego Garcia BIOT Details

NAVCOMMSTA Diego Garcia BIOT

Type
Garrison - Base Station

Existing/Disbanded
Decommissioned

Parent Unit
NAVCOMMSTA - NAVCOMSTA - NCS

Strength
Installation

Created/Owned By
IT Diemert, Vincent, ITCS 450
   

Last Updated: Jul 13, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
47 Members Also There at Same Time
NAVCOMMSTA Diego Garcia BIOT

Blackmon, Theodore, CPO, (1981-2005) RM RM-2318 Petty Officer First Class
Gremer, Robert, PO1, (1980-2002) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Phillmon, Catherine, CMC, (1983-2010) RM RM-2318 Petty Officer First Class
Usher, Pamela, PO1, (1979-1996) RM RM-2358 Petty Officer First Class
Baker, Robert, SCPO, (1985-Present) RM RM-2318 Petty Officer Second Class
Hampton, Leslie, PO1, (1989-2009) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Hanson, Troy, CPO, (1991-Present) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Fiorilli, Phillip, CDR, (1972-2004) OFF 161X Lieutenant Commander
Sammons, Harold, CWO4, (1966-1996) WO 719X Chief Warrant Officer 4
Harris, Cassandra, CWO2, (1980-2000) OFF 719X Chief Warrant Officer 2
Norris, Michael, MCPO, (1974-2003) AO 8286 Master Chief Petty Officer
Norris, Michael, MCPO, (1974-2003) AO 8286 Master Chief Petty Officer
Rankin, James, SCPO, (1975-1996) CT CT-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Bryan, Ted, PO1, (1978-1998) CT CT-9166 Petty Officer First Class
Olson, William, PO1, (1977-1999) AS AS-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Santiago, Kelvin, CPO, (1984-2004) IT IT-2319 Petty Officer First Class
Arizmendi, Jaime, CPO, (1987-2007) LN LN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Caddell, Dan, PO1, (1987-2007) CT CT-9178 Petty Officer Second Class
Hagman, Marielle, CPO, (1990-2008) CTM CTM-9252 Petty Officer Second Class
Kirk, Michael, PO1, (1986-2006) ET ET-1449 Petty Officer Second Class
Martinez, Tony, PO2, (1988-1994) CTM CTM-9267 Petty Officer Second Class
McKay, Mike, MCPO, (1989-Present) CE CE-5642 Petty Officer Second Class
Bridgewater, Chavez, PO2, (1988-2008) ET ET-1493 Petty Officer Third Class
Carlson, Lisa, CPO, (1990-Present) CT CT-9112 Petty Officer Third Class
Kaminski, Scott, PO3, (1994-1998) JO JO-3221 Petty Officer Third Class
Pittman, James, PO2, (1989-1995) ET ET-1415 Petty Officer Third Class
Riggs, Mike, CMC, (2013-2016) ET ET-1465 Petty Officer Third Class
Story, Lester, PO1, (1990-2010) ET ET-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Turley, Margaret, PO1, (1994-2007) CT CT-9170 Petty Officer Third Class
Walker (Johnson), Rhonda, PO1, (1990-2007) ET ET-1420 Petty Officer Third Class
White, Kenneth, PO1, (1993-2006) CT CT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Lockley, Milton, LCDR, (1982-2007) Ensign
Lockley, Milton, LCDR, (1982-2007) Ensign
Waters, Richard, LCDR, (1987-2008) Ensign
Lutter, John, SCPO, (1975-2000) Chief Petty Officer
Morris, Roger, LT, (1984-2006) Chief Petty Officer
Altman, Howard, PO1, (1981-2001) Petty Officer First Class
Ellis, Herbert, CMC, (1984-2008) Petty Officer First Class
Reagan, John, SCPO, (1982-2007) Petty Officer First Class
Duplantier, Charlene, SCPO, (1987-Present) Petty Officer Second Class
Gilbert, Eric, CPO, (1988-Present) Petty Officer Second Class
Manning, Jerry, CPO, (1988-2008) Petty Officer Second Class
Moody, Ida, PO2, (1988-1996) Petty Officer Second Class
PARKER, MICHAEL, SCPO, (1987-Present) Petty Officer Second Class
Trotter, Eric, PO1, (1985-2005) Petty Officer Second Class
Vinson, Toby, MCPO, (1985-2010) Petty Officer Second Class
Welsch, Jeffrey, PO1, (1988-2007) Petty Officer Second Class
Beilfuss, Rob, PO3, (1989-1994) Petty Officer Third Class
Lewis, Katrina, (1988-1997) Petty Officer Third Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011