Anderson, James, ITC

Information Systems Technician
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
35 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Chief Petty Officer
Current/Last Primary NEC
IT-2735-Information Systems Administrator
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Information Systems Technician
Primary Unit
2001-2003, IT-0000, Commander Naval Telecommunications Command (COMNAVTELCOM)
Previously Held NEC
RM-0000-Radioman
RM-2375-Tactical Support Communications (TSCOMM) Replacement Prog Syst Opt
IT-2321-Surface Communication Systems Operator
IT-0000-Information Systems Technician
Service Years
1983 - 2004
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Operation Desert Storm
Operation Enduring Freedom
Panama Canal
Sandbox Sailor Operation Iraqi Freedom
Suez Canal
IT-Information Systems Technician
Five Hash Marks

 Official Badges 

Joint Chiefs of Staff


 Unofficial Badges 

Navy Chief Initiated Navy Chief 100 Yrs 1893-1993




 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1998-2001, IT-2321, USS Grapple (ARS-53)

IT-Information Systems Technician

From Month/Year
September / 1998

To Month/Year
September / 2001

Unit
USS Grapple (ARS-53) Unit Page

Rank
Chief Petty Officer

NEC
IT-2321-Surface Communication Systems Operator

Location
Little Creek

Country/State
Virginia
 
 
 Patch
 USS Grapple (ARS-53) Details

USS Grapple (ARS-53)
Hull number ARS-53

Type
Surface Vessels

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Surface Vessels

Strength
Auxiliary

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 13, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
82 Members Also There at Same Time
USS Grapple (ARS-53)

Crump, Patricia, CPO, (1998-Present) IT IT-2735 Petty Officer Second Class
Fenwick, Corey, LTJG, (1996-2007) IT IT-2735 Petty Officer Second Class
Park, Min, PO2, (1997-2002) IT IT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Kaelber, William, LCDR, (1982-2007) OFF 621X Lieutenant
Mojica, Dennis, LCDR, (1982-2007) OFF 611X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Allen, John, SCPO, (1986-2012) ND ND-5342 Chief Petty Officer
Kelley, Neil, CPO, (1986-2007) HM HM-8494 Chief Petty Officer
Tadej, Robert, SCPO, (1984-2010) DC DC-4811 Chief Petty Officer
Christmas, Michael, PO1, (1990-2006) DC DC-4805 Petty Officer First Class
Dvorak, Paul, PO1, (1983-2003) NC NC-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Hollis, Shon, CPO, (1986-2007) EN EN-4291 Petty Officer First Class
Kleppinger, Ron, CPO, (1987-2008) DC DC-4811 Petty Officer First Class
Laing, James, PO1, (1987-2007) ET ET-1460 Petty Officer First Class
Laing, James, PO1, (1987-2007) ET ET-1460 Petty Officer First Class
LaVana, Paul, CPO, (1986-2007) QM QM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Rotan, Matthew, CWO3, (1989-Present) BM BM-5342 Petty Officer First Class
Sonnie, Christopher, PO1, (1989-2009) ET ET-1504 Petty Officer First Class
Zieglar, Kenneth, PO1, (1988-2008) ET ET-1425 Petty Officer First Class
Cantu, Joe, PO1, (1990-2010) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Clapp, Michael, PO2, (1999-2003) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Davis, Sollie (757nitrors4), CPO, (1992-Present) 00 9527 Petty Officer Second Class
Goebel, Jason, PO1, (1996-2007) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Hatton, Shelley, PO2, (1989-2003) EN EN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Martinez, Christine Martha, PO1, (1984-2006) HT HT-4954 Petty Officer Second Class
Renwick, Ernest, CPO, (1991-2012) HT HT-4955 Petty Officer Second Class
Sandstrom, Sadie, PO2, (1996-2004) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Andriach, Daniel, PO2, (1991-2011) CS CS-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Hendricks, Todd, PO2, (1991-2012) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Joyner, Chris, CPO, (1990-2011) ET ET-1425 Petty Officer Third Class
Orr, Christie, CPO, (1993-2013) SM SM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Sandstrom, Bill, PO3, (1997-2001) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Smith (Johnson), Vera, PO1, (1998-2007) OFF 00X Petty Officer Third Class
Weir, Billy, PO1, (1987-2008) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Coreil, Christopher, CPO, (1997-Present) 00 0170 Seaman
Kelly, Jeffrey, PO2, (1999-2008) SM SM-0000 Seaman
MAULDIN, TOMMY, PO1, (1994-2012) CS CS-0000 Seaman
Mauldin, Tommy, CPO, (1994-Present) MS MS-0000 Seaman
Ortega, Tony, PO2, (2001-Present) 00 00E Seaman
PINKNEY, AMBER, PO2, (2000-Present) SN SN-0000 Seaman
Parker, Derick, FN, (1999-2001) EN EN-4302 Fireman
Biddy, John, CWO4, (1982-Present) Chief Petty Officer
Williams, Kari, CPO, (1986-2007) Chief Petty Officer
Chichester, Laura, CPO, (1987-2007) Petty Officer First Class
Coppedge, Amy, SCPO, (1988-2008) Petty Officer First Class
Crump, Chond, CPO, (1990-2012) Petty Officer First Class
Farwell, Shawn, PO1, (1983-2003) Petty Officer First Class
Latimer, Mike, CMC, (1989-Present) Petty Officer First Class
Purvis, Jane, CPO, (1985-2009) Petty Officer First Class
Randolph, Alfonso, CPO, (1989-Present) Petty Officer First Class
Rehberger, Erin, CPO, (1985-2009) Petty Officer First Class
Ross, Paul, CPO, (1984-2005) BM Petty Officer First Class
Smith, Perry, PO1, (1985-2005) Petty Officer First Class
BIBBS, NIKITA, PO1, (1995-2007) Petty Officer Second Class
Cade, Warren, PO1, (1994-Present) Petty Officer Second Class
Dille, Karen, PO1, (1992-2007) Petty Officer Second Class
Evans, Myron, PO2, (1994-2003) Petty Officer Second Class
Kellar, Kraig, CPO, (2000-Present) Petty Officer Second Class
Lyons, Sean, CPO, (1990-2008) Petty Officer Second Class
Murphy, Alma, SCPO, (1993-Present) Petty Officer Second Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011