Stuecken, Richard, PO1

Rating/NEC Group Unknown
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Petty Officer First Class
Current/Last Primary NEC
8362-Unmanned Air Vehicle (UAV) Systems Operator
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Rating/NEC Group Unknown
Primary Unit
1991-1993, AT-9502, NAMTRADET 1011 (Faculty Staff)
Previously Held NEC
AT-9585-Navy Recruiter Canvasser
AT-9502-Instructor
Service Years
1972 - 1993
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Operation Desert Storm
Order of the Shellback
Icelandic Domain
Five Hash Marks

 Official Badges 

Recruiting Command of Excellence US Navy Retired 20


 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback US Navy Honorable Discharge




 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

  1988-1991, 8362, VC-6 Firebees/Skeet for the Fleet


From Month/Year
March / 1988

To Month/Year
March / 1991

Unit
VC-6 Firebees/Skeet for the Fleet Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer First Class

NEC
8362-Unmanned Air Vehicle (UAV) Systems Operator

Location
NAS Patuxent River

Country/State
Maryland
 
 
 Patch
 VC-6 Firebees/Skeet for the Fleet Details

N/A
VC-6, VC-6 Det Pax, VC-Det Dam Neck deactivated Mar 2007

Type
Air Units - Fixed Wing

Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated

Parent Unit
Fixed Wing

Strength
Air Squadron

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Dec 25, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
59 Members Also There at Same Time
VC-6 Firebees/Skeet for the Fleet

Sheaffer, Jeff, CPO, (1980-2003) 00 8362 Petty Officer First Class
Wallin, Jack, CPO, (1982-2002) 00 8362 Petty Officer First Class
Miller, Dave, CPO, (1981-2005) 00 8362 Petty Officer Second Class
England, Tom, CDR, (1981-2013) AT AVCM-8300 Chief Petty Officer
Miller, Brian, PO1, (1982-1991) AT ATR-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Sterback, Doris, PO3, (1988-1992) AT ATR-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Watson, Wally, SCPO, (1989-2009) AT ATR-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Nacht, John, CDR, (1967-1991) OFF 131X Commander
Swystun, Andrey, LCDR, (1976-1994) OFF 132X Lieutenant Commander
Parish, Jim, CDR, (1980-2007) OFF 310X Lieutenant
Smith, Robert, LT, (1982-1993) OFF 131X Lieutenant
Lee, Jeff, CDR, (1973-2004) OFF 163X Ensign
Lane, Kevin, CPO, (1972-1992) BM BM-0162 Chief Petty Officer
Flowers, Johnnie, PO1, (1979-1999) AM AM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Tate, Mick, LCDR, (1984-2007) ET ET-0000 Petty Officer First Class
White, Bill, MCPO, (1984-Present) 00 00-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Bowman, Ronnie, PO2, (1982-1988) AQ AQ-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Desmith Sr., Frank, PO2, (1979-1996) AD AD-9502 Petty Officer Second Class
Hallett, Chris, PO1, (1979-1998) 00 00-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Harris, Dale, PO1, (1984-2004) AMS AMS-7222 Petty Officer Second Class
Henderson, Demetrius, CPO, (1986-2007) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Hunter, Renee, PO2, (1990-2000) LN LN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Isaac, Cameron, SCPO, (1980-2001) 00 8361 Petty Officer Second Class
Miller, David, PO2, (1982-1993) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
O'Connell, Rich, CPO, (1983-2005) AQ AQ-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Taylor, Wendell, PO2, (1987-1995) AS AS-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
White, Esteban, PO2, (1983-1990) AM AMS-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Bromley, John, PO3, (1987-1991) PR PR-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Gilchrist, Craig, CPO, (1986-2009) IS IS-3924 Petty Officer Third Class
Marsh, Karen, PO3, (1983-1988) ET ET-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Miller, Carri, PO1, (1990-2000) PR PR-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Pacheco, Talanda, PO3, (1990-1994) AK AK-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Pacheco, Talanda, PO3, (1990-1994) AK AK-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Regeski, Denise, PO3, (1989-1994) AMS AMS-8319 Petty Officer Third Class
Samillano, Vincent, CPO, (1986-2011) AD AD-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
White, Kevin, PO3, (1983-1989) AD AD-6417 Petty Officer Third Class
Zets, Thomas, SCPO, (1985-2007) AM AM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Fenstemaker, James, AN, (1985-1989) AD AD-0000 Airman
Fenstemaker, James, AN, (1985-1989) AD AD-6416 Airman
Fournier, Jana, AN, (1987-1995) AN AN-0000 Airman
Colvin, Daniel, PO1, (1972-1993) AT Petty Officer First Class
Spaugy, Mike, MCPO, (1977-2004) Senior Chief Petty Officer
Cox, Terry, CPO, (1959-1988) Chief Petty Officer
Harrell, John, PO1, (1973-1993) Petty Officer First Class
Huff, Bob, PO1, (1979-1992) Petty Officer First Class
Maczkowicz, Richard, PO1, (1979-2001) Petty Officer First Class
Clifton, Michael, PO1, (1981-2001) Petty Officer Second Class
Everhart, John, CPO, (1982-2004) .A Petty Officer Second Class
Fannin, Virginia, PO1, (1983-2006) Petty Officer Second Class
Guadalupe, Felipe, PO1, (1981-2001) Petty Officer Second Class
McGoldrick, William, MCPO, (1984-2010) Petty Officer Second Class
Murphy, Richard (Rick), CPO, (1984-2004) Petty Officer Second Class
Reynolds, Jackie, PO2, (1984-1994) Petty Officer Second Class
Rivera, Wilfred, SCPO, (1982-2008) Petty Officer Second Class
Rivera, Wilfred, SCPO, (1982-2008) Petty Officer Second Class
TURNER, KEITH, CAPT, (1987-2007) Petty Officer Second Class
BURFORD, ANDRE, CPO, (1988-2008) Petty Officer Third Class
Fails, James, PO1, (1978-2003) AD Petty Officer Third Class
Flowers, Debbie, PO1, (1987-2007) Petty Officer Third Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011