Knight, Lendall, CAPT

Restricted Line Officer
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
Life Member
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
466 kb
View Reflection Shadow Box View Time Line View Family Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Captain
Current/Last Primary NEC
163X-Special Duty Officer - Intelligence
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Restricted Line Officer
Primary Unit
2004-2006, 163X, US Special Operations Command (USSOCOM)
Previously Held NEC
00-0000-Unknown NEC Rating
Service Years
1979 - 2006
Foreign Language(s)
Japanese
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Cold War
Operation Enduring Freedom
Operation Iraqi Freedom
Order of the Shellback
Safari To Suez
Captain
Captain

 Official Badges 

SOCOM US Forces Japan


 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback US Navy Honorable Discharge Persian Gulf Yacht Club Persian Excursion

Bagel Station Peace Keeping Force Cold War Veteran GONZO Station Yacht Club Did the Ditch (Suez Canal)

USFJ-J2


 Military Association Memberships
Navy Together We Served
  2007, Navy Together We Served [Verified]


 Photo Album   (More...


  1980-1980, SERE School

Ensign

From Month/Year
November / 1980

To Month/Year
November / 1980

Unit
SERE School Unit Page

Rank
Ensign

NEC
Not Specified

Location
Brunswick

Country/State
Maine
 
 
 Patch
 SERE School Details

SERE School

Type
Garrison - Training Command

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Special Warfare Schools

Strength
Formal School

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Sep 17, 2017
   
Memories For This Unit

Chain of Command
SERE: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Survival,_Evasion,_Resistance_and_Escape

Other Memories
Cold, snow, wet, miserable :(

   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
74 Members Also There at Same Time
SERE School

Luepkes, Mike, CWO4, (1967-1988) OFF 744X Chief Warrant Officer 2
Hazard, David, SCPO, (1963-1985) 00 9505 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Pierce, Gregory, SCPO, (1965-1985) 00 9505 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Baxter, Ronald, SCPO, (1962-1990) MR MR-9502 Chief Petty Officer
Karnitz, John, CMC, (1966-1997) CT CT-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Borkowski, Thomas, CPO, (1968-1993) 00 9505 Petty Officer First Class
Bryan, Harry, MCPO, (1962-1992) Petty Officer First Class
Heist, Rick, PO1, (1967-1987) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Hopper, Bruce, CPO, (1968-1990) AD AD-8251 Petty Officer First Class
Inda, Cheryl, PO1, (1970-1990) PH PH-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Mabry, Roger, SCPO, (1971-1993) AW AW-7831 Petty Officer First Class
Marshall, John, SCPO, (1972-1996) AD AD-8215 Petty Officer First Class
O'Connor, David, SCPO, (1967-1993) 00 9505 Petty Officer First Class
Todd, Stephen, PO1, (1974-1991) HM HM-8404 Petty Officer First Class
Whipple, Bruce, SCPO, (1971-1993) Petty Officer First Class
Braden, Howard, CPO, (1973-1994) AD AD-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Collier, Michael, PO1, (1977-1996) AO AO-8271 Petty Officer Second Class
David, Dennis, PO1, (1975-1995) 00 8201 Petty Officer Second Class
Plowman, Dan, CWO4, (1974-2005) AW AW-7831 Petty Officer Second Class
Pollack, Thomas, MCPO, (1975-1998) 00 9505 Petty Officer Second Class
Schneider, Skip, MCPO, (1978-2004) AT AT-6692 Petty Officer Second Class
Woods, Will, MCPO, (1976-1999) CTO CTO-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Beltman, John, PO2, (1978-1984) Petty Officer Third Class
Boswell, William, PO2, (1979-1983) Petty Officer Third Class
Bourg, Kennan, SCPO, (1977-2008) HM HM-8406 Petty Officer Third Class
Box, Joe, PO2, (1978-1983) AMH AMH-8215 Petty Officer Third Class
Chronister, Bob, PO1, (1976-1996) AW AW-7872 Petty Officer Third Class
Doughman, Richard, PO2, (1978-1986) HT HT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Dupras, Roland, CPO, (1976-Present) AW AW-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Foote, Dave, SCPO, (1975-1997) Petty Officer Third Class
Haynes, Emory, CPO, (1979-2005) AD AD-8377 Petty Officer Third Class
Hess, Jack, PO3, (1977-1982) AW AW-7861 Petty Officer Third Class
Hoskins, Tracy, PO1, (1978-1998) AW AW-7831 Petty Officer Third Class
Hunter, Jeffrey, CPO, (1975-2005) ET ET-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Keith, Joseph, LT, (1979-1999) Petty Officer Third Class
Kelly, Dan, PO1, (1978-1998) AT AT-6640 Petty Officer Third Class
Lyons, John, CDR, (1974-2014) DT DT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Olson, Marc, MCPO, (1979-2001) AT AT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Riddell, David, CPO, (1976-1999) AW AW-7871 Petty Officer Third Class
Spurling, Owen, PO1, (1979-1999) AW AW-7821 Petty Officer Third Class
Anderson, Milton, LCDR, (1979-2001) AT AT-8265 Airman
Biermann, Dennis, SCPO, (1978-2002) AD AD-0000 Airman
Bradshaw, Richard, PO1, (1978-1995) AT Airman
Burch, Mike, PO2, (1972-1980) ADJ ADJ-0000 Airman
Byers, Denzel, PO2, (1979-1983) AM AM-0000 Airman
Crider, Keith, PO2, (1978-1989) Airman
Fluharty, Ph.D., David, CPO, (1979-1999) Airman
Griffith, Tom, PO2, (1980-1983) Airman
Jones, Johnnie, CPO, (1979-1999) AW AW-7821 Airman
KINSEY, IVAN, PO2, (1979-1992) Airman
Knight, Steve, PO2, (1981-1985) Airman
Leal, Fernando, PO1, (1979-1981) AW AW-7825 Airman
Overby, Mark, PO1, (1979-2000) AW AW-0000 Airman
Parra, Francisco, LCDR, (1979-2009) AW AW-7821 Airman
Peterson, Wayne, CPO, (1979-1998) AW AW-0000 Airman
Riches, Dan, CPO, (1979-2002) AW AW-7861 Airman
Rivera, Reye, CWO4, (1979-2010) AW AW-0000 Airman
Runion, Bryan, LT, (1979-1993) AT AT-0000 Airman
Shoemaker, Neil, LCDR, (1979-1991) AW AW-0000 Airman

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011