Behrendt, LeRoy, AMCS

Deceased
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Senior Chief Petty Officer
Last Primary NEC
AM-0000-Aviation Structural Mechanic
Last Rating/NEC Group
Aviation Structural Mechanic
Primary Unit
1971-1972, AME-0000, VF-213 Black Lions
Service Years
1953 - 1972
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Cold War
Gulf of Tonkin Yacht Club
Order of the Shellback
AM-Aviation Structural Mechanic
Four Hash Marks

 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Wisconsin
Wisconsin
Year of Birth
1934
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Greg Behrendt (Bear), PH2 to remember Behrendt, LeRoy, AMCS USN(Ret).

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Athens
Last Address
Not Specified

Date of Passing
May 22, 2010
 
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback US Navy Honorable Discharge Cold War Medal Navy Chief 100 Yrs 1893-1993

Navy Chief Initiated Gulf of Tonkin Yacht Club




 Additional Information
Last Known Activity
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

  1971-1971, AME-0000, VF-121 Pacemakers

AME-Aviation Structural Mechanic, Safety Equipment

From Month/Year
February / 1971

To Month/Year
May / 1971

Unit
VF-121 Pacemakers Unit Page

Rank
Senior Chief Petty Officer

NEC
AME-0000-Aviation Structrual Mechanic Safety Equipment

Location
San Diego

Country/State
California
 
 
 Patch
 VF-121 Pacemakers Details

VF-121 Pacemakers

Type
Air Units - Fixed Wing

Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated

Parent Unit
Fixed Wing

Strength
Training Squadron

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jan 17, 2016
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
46 Members Also There at Same Time
VF-121 Pacemakers

Lewis, Ken, CPO, (1970-1990) AME AME-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Swinney, William, PO1, (1970-1996) AME 8323 Airman
Polfer, Clarence, CAPT, (1956-1979) OFF 131X Commander
Brich, Robert, CDR, (1966-1990) OFF 113X Lieutenant
Gibson, Robert Lee "Hoot", CAPT, (1969-1996) OFF 131X Lieutenant Junior Grade
McCoy, Charles Edward, MCPO, (1957-1977) AM AMS-0000 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Auradou, Donald, CPO, (1953-1973) AT AT-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Miles, Herbert Lawrence, CPO, (1942-1976) AD AD-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Stotts, Roy, CPO, (1953-1974) AT AT-8323 Chief Petty Officer
Fore, Robert, CPO, (1960-1980) AE AE-8344 Petty Officer First Class
Goodfellow, Roy Edward, PO1, (1956-1977) PR PR-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Rigby, Michael, MCPO, (1963-1985) AT AT-6612 Petty Officer First Class
Aldridge, Don, PO2, (1968-1972) AT AT-8323 Petty Officer Second Class
Atkinson, Bob, PO2, (1969-1973) AD ADJ-8324 Petty Officer Second Class
Dehnel, John, PO2, (1967-1971) AQ AQF-8324 Petty Officer Second Class
Elam, Stephen, PO1, (1966-1994) ADJ ADJ-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
French, Tom, SCPO, (1964-1991) AQ AQF-8324 Petty Officer Second Class
Goodman, Willie, SCPO, (1966-1989) AM AMS-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Kuhn, Paul, PO2, (1964-1972) AM AMS-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Lehmann, Ken, PO1, (1968-1978) AT AT-6622 Petty Officer Second Class
Myers, James, PO1, (1969-1989) AE AE-8344 Petty Officer Second Class
Siska, Paul, CPO, (1963-1983) AMS AMS-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Wood, Ivan, CNOCM, (1968-1998) AZ AZ-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Ankrom, Bradley, PO3, (1968-1974) AD ADJ-8324 Petty Officer Third Class
Christensen, R.M., CPO, (1970-1994) AE AE-8344 Petty Officer Third Class
DRUCK, DON, PO3, (1968-1972) AT AT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Hess, Mike, PO3, (1968-1972) AO 8286 Petty Officer Third Class
Larson, Robert, CMC, (1969-1994) AE AE-8344 Petty Officer Third Class
McMaster, Gordon, PO1, (1970-1986) AQ AQF-8324 Petty Officer Third Class
Meyer, Gerald, PO3, (1967-1971) AWF AWF-8206 Petty Officer Third Class
Morrison, Robert, PO2, (1969-1973) AQ AQF-8324 Petty Officer Third Class
Olson, Donald, CPO, (1969-1979) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Richards, Brent, PO3, (1970-1976) AQ AQ-8325 Petty Officer Third Class
Saville, Dwight, CWO4, (1967-1998) AM AMS-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Pumroy, Harwood, AN, (1971-1975) AD AD-0000 Airman
Stewart, Richard, PO2, (1970-1990) AT AT-0000 Airman
Vandall, Robert, PO3, (1960-1963) AQ AQF-8324 Airman
Selby, Cedric, CPO, (1970-1997) AQ AQ-0000 Airman Apprentice
McGrew, David, CPO, (1959-1979) Petty Officer First Class
Murdock, Ivy, CPO, (1958-1979) Petty Officer First Class
Atkinson, Bob, PO2, (1969-1973) ADJ Petty Officer Second Class
Boucher, Ronald, PO1, (1968-1989) Petty Officer Second Class
Rhoads, Charles, PO2, (1968-1972) 00 Petty Officer Second Class
Norcutt, Michael, PO1, (1969-1989) AQF Petty Officer Third Class
Rice, Dennis, CPO, (1969-1991) Petty Officer Third Class
Rugan, Steven, PO3, (1971-1973) Petty Officer Third Class
Stayton, Norman Boyd, PO2, (1969-1973) Petty Officer Third Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011