Behrendt, LeRoy, AMCS

Deceased
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Senior Chief Petty Officer
Last Primary NEC
AM-0000-Aviation Structural Mechanic
Last Rating/NEC Group
Aviation Structural Mechanic
Primary Unit
1971-1972, AME-0000, VF-213 Black Lions
Service Years
1953 - 1972
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Cold War
Gulf of Tonkin Yacht Club
Order of the Shellback
AM-Aviation Structural Mechanic
Four Hash Marks

 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Wisconsin
Wisconsin
Year of Birth
1934
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Greg Behrendt (Bear), PH2 to remember Behrendt, LeRoy, AMCS USN(Ret).

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Athens
Last Address
Not Specified

Date of Passing
May 22, 2010
 
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback US Navy Honorable Discharge Cold War Medal Navy Chief 100 Yrs 1893-1993

Navy Chief Initiated Gulf of Tonkin Yacht Club




 Additional Information
Last Known Activity
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

  1964-1964, Naval Air Technical Training Command (Faculty Staff)/NATTC (Faculty Staff) Memphis


From Month/Year
June / 1964

To Month/Year
September / 1964

Unit
NATTC (Faculty Staff) Memphis Unit Page

Rank
Chief Petty Officer

NEC
Not Specified

Location
Memphis

Country/State
Tennessee
 
 
 Patch
 Naval Air Technical Training Command (Faculty Staff)/NATTC (Faculty Staff) Memphis Details

Naval Air Technical Training Command (Faculty Staff)/NATTC (Faculty Staff)  Memphis

Type
Garrison - Training Command

Existing/Disbanded
Decommissioned

Parent Unit
Naval Air Technical Training Command (Faculty Staff)

Strength
Station

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jan 17, 2016
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
141 Members Also There at Same Time
NATTC (Faculty Staff) Memphis

Haney, Raleigh, PO2, (1963-1967) AME AME-0000 Airman
Baron, Gilbert, CDR, (1956-1993) AD AD-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Coonrod, Dallas, CPO, (1962-1982) TD TD-0000 Chief Petty Officer
DICKEY, ROBERT, CPO, (1957-1979) AMH AM-8345 Chief Petty Officer
Patnode, Charles, CPO, (1957-1979) Chief Petty Officer
Pugh, Bill, SCPO, (1952-1976) AW AW-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Reyerson, Dennis, CPO, (1957-1979) NC NC-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Hammack, James, CPO, (1955-1975) AT AT-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Norum, Gene, CPO, (1952-1978) 00 9502 Petty Officer First Class
Renfroe, William, CMC, (1959-1981) AX AX-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Siegfried, Henry, SCPO, (1957-1977) Petty Officer First Class
Snyder, Stuart, CPO, (1955-1976) Petty Officer First Class
Whiddon, Gerald, SCPO, (1957-1975) AQ AQ-0000 Petty Officer First Class
WHITE, Robert, MCPO, (1959-1976) AT AT-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Ack, Edward, SCPO, (1960-1980) Petty Officer Second Class
Brinkmeyer, William, CPO, (1953-1973) AD AD-6416 Petty Officer Second Class
Harrelson, Edward, CPO, (1961-1980) TD TD-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Hoffman, Lee, CPO, (1956-1976) AT AT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Jenkins, James, PO1, (1957-1976) AD ADR-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Kelly, Robert W., PO1, (1955-1975) AT AT-6526 Petty Officer Second Class
Lindley, CV, CMC, (1959-1989) AD AD-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Nowosad, Walter, SCPO, (1957-1975) AT AT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Parrott, Jack, SCPO, (1961-1981) Petty Officer Second Class
Queal, Ronald, PO1, (1955-1977) Petty Officer Second Class
Schondel, Richard, CMC, (1957-1988) AT AT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Wallis, James, CPO, (1957-1976) Petty Officer Second Class
Wright, John, SCPO, (1959-1982) AT Petty Officer Second Class
Mason, Walter J.L., PO2, (1962-1969) AD AD-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
VanAuken, William, SCPO, (1961-1995) AT AT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Stinebuck, Charles, CPO, (1963-1983) Seaman
Arnold, James, SCPO, (1964-1986) AT AT-0000 Airman
Beaty, "Mike", PO1, (1963-1976) AX AX-0000 Airman
Beavers, Jimmie, PO3, (1964-1968) AD AD-0000 Airman
Blankinship, William, PO3, (1963-1967) AT AT-0000 Airman
Butler, Giles, PO2, (1964-1968) AT AT-0000 Airman
Carlson, James, PO2, (1964-1968) Airman
Cloud, Joe, SCPO, (1961-1984) Airman
Doremus, Ed, PO3, (1964-1970) AT AT-0000 Airman
Engberg, Harold (Hank), CPO, (1964-1987) Airman
Hackbarth, Daniel, PO3, (1963-1967) AT AT-0000 Airman
Hall, William, LCDR, (1963-1994) AX AX-0000 Airman
Hansen, Dale, PO1, (1964-1997) AO 8286 Airman
Mitchell, Douglas, LCDR, (1964-1994) Airman
Penhollow, Robert, LT, (1963-1983) AT 9521 Airman
Rodgers, Larry, PO2, (1963-1976) Airman
Steward, Vern, PO3, (1964-1968) AT Airman
EVANS, ROBERT, CPO, (1964-1985) AK AK-0000 Airman Apprentice
Loveless, Glenn, PO2, (1963-1967) Airman Apprentice
Rhodes, Philip Airman Apprentice
Storm, Henry, LCDR, (1963-2006) Airman Apprentice
Wyatt, Jerry, CPO, (1964-1984) Airman Apprentice
Kramlich, Roger, PO1, (1964-1984) Airman Recruit
Trenz, Mahlon, CPO, (1963-1984) Airman Recruit
Maynor, William, CWO4, (1963-1993) Airman
McCartney, Arion, PO1, (1964-1985) Airman
McDonald, Barry, PO2, (1963-1967) Airman
Stinnett, Steven, PO3, (1964-1968) Airman
CNATT (Faculty Staff) NAS Whidbey Island, WA

Bowers, Thomas, PO1, (1958-1980) RM RM-2342 Petty Officer First Class
MARTU (Faculty Staff) Cherry Point, NC

Milner, Joseph, MCPO, (1948-1970) SK SK-0000 Senior Chief Petty Officer

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011