Cado, Nicholas John, S1c

Fallen
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
17 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Seaman 1st Class
Last Primary NEC
S1c-0000-Seaman 1st Class
Last Rating/NEC Group
Seaman First Class
Primary Unit
1944-1944, S1c-0000, USS Albacore (SS-218)
Service Years
1943 - 1944
Seaman 1st Class

 Last Photo   Personal Details 

6547 kb

Home State
Louisiana
Louisiana
Year of Birth
1924
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Tommy Burgdorf (Birddog), FC2 to remember Cado, Nicholas John, S1c.

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
New Orleans, LA
Last Address
9338 Palmetto St.
New Orleans, LA

Casualty Date
Nov 07, 1944
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Lost At Sea-Unrecovered
Location
Pacific Ocean
Conflict
World War II
Location of Interment
Greenwood Cemetery - New Orleans, Louisiana
Wall/Plot Coordinates
24 Acacia Osier Mercury (Cenotaph)

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 



 Photo Album   (More...


  1944-1944, S1c-0000, USS Nautilus (SS-168)

Seaman 1st Class

From Month/Year
August / 1944

To Month/Year
October / 1944

Unit
USS Nautilus (SS-168) Unit Page

Rank
Seaman 1st Class

NEC
S1c-0000-Seaman 1st Class

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 USS Nautilus (SS-168) Details

USS Nautilus (SS-168)

Type
Sub-Surface Vessels

Existing/Disbanded
Decommissioned

Parent Unit
Submarines

Strength
Submarine

Created/Owned By
ET McPhillips, Thomas, Jr. (SS)(Mac), ET3 276
   

Last Updated: Jan 16, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
18 Members Also There at Same Time
USS Nautilus (SS-168)

Barber, Walter Henry, S1c, (1942-1944) S1c S1c-0000 Seaman 1st Class
Nevarez, Encarnacion, S1c, (1943-1944) S1c S1c-0000 Seaman 1st Class
Piller, John Andrew, S1c, (1942-1944) S1c S1c-0000 Seaman 1st Class
Vance, Norman, S1c, (1942-1944) S1c S1c-0000 Seaman 1st Class
Case, Henry Lawrence, PO2, (1941-1944) MO MO-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Updike, Harold Eugene, PO3, (1943-1944) TM TM-0000 Torpedoman 3rd Class
Ankeny, William, PO3, (1940-1944) QM QM-0000 Quartermaster 3rd Class
Anderson, William Robert, PO3, (1942-1944) TM TM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Bennett, James Wesley, PO3, (1942-1944) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Gant, John Wilfred, PO3, (1943-1944) MO MO-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Gray, John Henry, PO3, (1942-1944) MO MO-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Olson, Douglas Herman, PO2, (1942-1945) MO MO-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Zimmerman, Charles Austin, PO3, (1942-1944) GM GM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Christensen, Christian John, S1c, (1943-1944) TM TM-0000 Seaman 1st Class
Fullilove, Gordon Harvey, S1c, (1943-1944) SN SN-0000 Seaman 1st Class
Kaplafka, George, S1c SN SN-0000 Seaman 1st Class
Hudgins, Allen Don, F1c, (1943-1944) FN FN-0000 Fireman 1st Class
O'Brien, Robert James, F1c, (1943-1944) MO MO-0000 Fireman 1st Class
O'Brien, Robert James, F1c, (1943-1944) MO MO-0000 Fireman 1st Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011