Bidelot, Albert Raphael, MM1c

Fallen
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
3 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Petty Officer First Class
Last Primary NEC
MM-0000-Machinist's Mate
Last Rating/NEC Group
Machinists Mate
Primary Unit
1942-1943, MM-0000, USS Helena (CL-50)
Service Years
1935 - 1943
MM-Machinists Mate
One Hash Mark

 Last Photo   Personal Details 

265 kb

Home Country
France
France
Year of Birth
1915
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Tommy Burgdorf (Birddog), FC2 to remember Bidelot, Albert Raphael, MM1c.

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Ft. Wayne, IN
Last Address
512 E. Suttenfield St
Ft Wayne, IN
(Wife-Martha Ann)

Casualty Date
Jul 05, 1943
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Other Explosive Device
Location
Pacific Ocean
Conflict
World War II
Location of Interment
Manila American Cemetery - Taguig City, Philippines
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Courts of the Missing (cenotaph)

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
World War II FallenUnited States Navy Memorial The National Gold Star Family RegistryWWII Memorial National Registry
  2015, World War II Fallen
  2015, United States Navy Memorial - Assoc. Page
  2015, The National Gold Star Family Registry
  2015, WWII Memorial National Registry


  1939-1942, MM-0000, Break in Service

MM-Machinists Mate

From Month/Year
August / 1939

To Month/Year
April / 1942

Unit
Break in Service Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Second Class

NEC
MM-0000-Machinist's Mate

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 Break in Service Details

Break in Service

Type
Combat - Support Units

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Special Circumstance

Strength
Unit

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 5, 2015
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
49 Members Also There at Same Time
Break in Service

Bedard, Leo Joseph Isaie, CPO, (1928-1942) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Furr, Oscar Harry, PO1, (1919-1942) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Lafferty, Andrew Joseph, CPO, (1918-1945) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Elliott, Middleton Stuart, VADM, (1896-1942) OFF 210X Rear Admiral Upper Half
McNair, Frederick Vallette, CAPT, (1903-1942) OFF 00X Captain
Foster, Paul Frederick, VADM, (1911-1946) OFF 00X Lieutenant Commander
Mann, Calvin, LT, (1923-1945) OFF 612X Lieutenant
Semple, Robert, LCDR, (1906-1943) OFF 616X Lieutenant
SULLIVAN, William, LCDR, (1918-1945) OFF 00X Ensign
Crowder, Samuel Warwick, F1c, (1924-1941) 00 00E Other Service Rank
Gaul, George, CPO, (1915-1943) 00 00E Other Service Rank
PITZER, William, LCDR, (1934-1966) HM HM-8452 Warrant Officer
Graham, Merritt Dayton, CPO, (1918-1942) TM TM-0000 Chief Torpedoman
Gordon, Duff, CPO, (1917-1941) SF SF-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Eadie, Thomas, LT, (1905-1946) GM GM-0000 Chief Gunner's Mate
Poole, Henry, LCDR, (1932-1966) RM RM-2333 Petty Officer Second Class
Afdahl, Arthur Marshall, CPO, (1933-1945) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Boatright, Jack Robert, PO1, (1937-1942) GM GMG-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Webster, Raymond E., PO2, (1935-1942) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
SPENCE, John, MCPO, (1936-1962) GM GM-5343 Seaman First Class
Hammerschmidt, Paul, PO1, (1912-1944) MM Petty Officer Second Class
MacMillan, Donald Baxter, RDML, (1918-1954) [Other Service Rank]
Tunney, James Joseph, CAPT, (1918-1945) [Other Service Rank]
Leahy, William Daniel, FADM, (1899-1949) Admiral
Yarnell, Harry, ADM, (1897-1944) Admiral
Reeves, Joseph, VADM, (1894-1946) Vice Admiral
Butler, Henry, VADM, (1891-1944) Rear Admiral Upper Half
Johnson, Alfred, VADM, (1899-1945) Rear Admiral Upper Half
Herbster, Victor Daniel, CAPT, (1904-1946) OFF Captain
McCRARY, Frank, CAPT, (1897-1936) Captain
STEELE, George, CAPT, (1896-1932) Captain
WHITE, Newton, CAPT, (1907-1939) Captain
Gould, Erl Clinton Barker, RDML, (1917-1953) Lieutenant Commander
Wead, Frank, CDR, (1916-1944) Lieutenant
Lesinski, Jr., John, AS Other Service Rank
Bright Hancock, Joy, CAPT, (1918-1953) Chief Petty Officer
Jefcoat, John, PO1, (1934-1944) Petty Officer Second Class
Sullivan, George Thomas, PO2, (1937-1942) Petty Officer Third Class
Stidham, Alvin Curtis, PO1, (1925-1944) GM Gunner's Mate 3rd Class
Beaumont, Arthur Edwin, CDR, (1933-1945) Special Agent
David, Albert Leroy, LT, (1919-1945) Midshipman
Hancock, Joy, CAPT, (1916-1953) Midshipman
McFarland, Ernest, LCDR, (1917-1919) Special Agent
James, Bill, SR, (1900-1905) Airman
McClelland, Thomas, ENS, (1924-1941) Seaman Apprentice
VALLEE, Hubert, SR, (1917-1917) Seaman Apprentice
Bradley, Max, CWO2, (1915-1945) [Other Service Rank]
Lowry, George Maus, RADM, (1911-1946) [Other Service Rank]
Sterling, Forest, CPO, (1930-1956) Petty Officer Third Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011