Richards, E. Mack, PNCS

Personnelman
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
30 kb
View Reflection Shadow Box View Time Line View DD-214 View Family Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Senior Chief Petty Officer
Current/Last Primary Designator/NEC
9513-Senior Manpower Analyst
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Personnelman
Primary Unit
1968-1971, PN-0000, VA-55
Previously Held Designator/NEC
00-0000-Unknown NEC Rating
PN-0000-Personnelman
Service Years
1968 - 1988
Foreign Language(s)
Japanese
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Gulf of Tonkin Yacht Club
Order of the Shellback
Order of the Golden Dragon
Tailhook
PN-Personnelman
Four Hash Marks

 Official Badges 

Career Counselor US Navy Retired 20


 Unofficial Badges 

Sea Bees Badge Order of the Shellback Cold War Medal Navy Chief Initiated

Gulf of Tonkin Yacht Club Order of the Golden Dragon Cold War Veteran Global War on Terrorism Civilian Support Medal

Vietnam Veteran 50th Commemoration


 Photo Album   (More...


  1984-1985, PN-0000, PSA West/PSD Bangor

PN-Personnelman

From Month/Year
January / 1984

To Month/Year
March / 1985

Unit
PSD Bangor Unit Page

Rank
Chief Petty Officer

Designator/NEC
PN-0000-Personnelman

Location
Silverdale

Country/State
Washington
 
 
 Patch
 PSA West/PSD Bangor Details

N/A

Type
Garrison - Base Station

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
PSA West

Strength
Detachment

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jan 2, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
111 Members Also There at Same Time
PSD Bangor

Hunroe, Gordon L., SCPO, (1959-1984) PN PN-0000 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Miller, Michelle, CPO, (1982-2004) PN PN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Reiter, Michael L., LCDR, (1961-1991) OFF 641X Lieutenant Commander
Carrara, Peter J., SCPO, (1971-1992) YN YN-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Leech, John Beryl, PO1, (1955-1985) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Waters, Terry, PO1, (1971-1992) DK DK-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Martin, Robert, CPO, (1981-2005) DK DK-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Knaus, Kimberly, SCPO, (1981-2007) Petty Officer Second Class
McDade-Matranga, Barbara, PO2, (1983-1993) Petty Officer Third Class
Sanjurjo, Felicia, PO1, (1982-2002) Seaman Recruit
PSA West

Shields, Karen, LT, (1973-1995) PN PN-0000 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Narvaez, Roberto, PO1, (1973-1993) PN PN-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Miller, Cyndie, PO1, (1980-1991) PN PN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Marulli, Nick, PO1, (1977-1997) PN PN-2612 Petty Officer First Class
Warren, Gregory, PO1, (1977-1997) DS DS-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Peterson, Kenneth, PO1, (1974-1994) Petty Officer First Class
PSD Adak

Osher, Mark, PO1, (1978-1994) PN PN-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Cox, Belinda, CPO, (1985-2001) PN PN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Callangan, Jose, CPO, (1966-1992) YN CYN-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Skinner, Laura, CPO, (1983-2003) Seaman
PSD Afloat, San Diego

Anderson, Micheal, SCPO, (1976-2001) Petty Officer Second Class
Bosteder, Anita, PO1, (1980-2000) Petty Officer Second Class
Addenbrooke, William, PO1, (1980-2000) Petty Officer Third Class
Collins, Rosalie, CPO, (1982-2005) Petty Officer Third Class
PSD Balboa

Gibbs, Douglas, PO3, (1984-1988) PN PN-0000 Seaman
Tarkington (Thompson, Cindy, PO3, (1980-1984) PN PN-2526 Petty Officer Third Class
Denton, Fred, MCPO, (1972-1994) Senior Chief Petty Officer
Brewer, Gerald, PO1, (1978-1999) Petty Officer Second Class
Massey, Dolores, PO2, (1981-1986) Petty Officer Second Class
PSD Bremerton

Bitner, Scott, CPO, (1982-1994) MS MS-3527 Petty Officer Second Class
Dew, Donna, CPO, (1980-2004) Petty Officer Second Class
Miles, Terry, MCPO, (1979-2009) Petty Officer Second Class
PSD Camp Pendleton

Peavy, Danny, PO1, (1976-2004) PN PN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Skinner, Laura, CPO, (1983-2003) Petty Officer Third Class
PSD El Centro

Pascua, Franklin, CPO, (1976-1996) PN PN-0000 Petty Officer First Class
PSD Lemoore

Duggins, Ken, CPO, (1969-1993) PN PN-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Pappas, William, CAPT, (1968-2006) OFF 641X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Foster, Michael, MCPO, (1971-1996) PS PS-0000 Master Chief Petty Officer
Diaz, Peter, PO1, (1979-1998) Petty Officer First Class
Cube, Jesse, SCPO, (1980-2006) Petty Officer Second Class
Greene, Hans, SCPO, (1980-2006) Petty Officer Second Class
Lindquist, Tami, LCDR, (1980-2011) Petty Officer Second Class
Forbes, Kimberly, CPO, (1985-2006) Petty Officer Third Class
PSD Mare Island CA

Ashby, Glenn, PO2, (1980-1988) PN PN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Wolfe, William, PO1, (1967-1991) DC DC-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Wilson Adkins, Tammy, HN, (1981-1985) HN HN-0000 Seaman
PSD MCAS Yuma AZ

Hansen, Jeffrey, AN, (1982-1986) AT AT-6612 Airman Apprentice
PSD Monterey

House, Gary, PO2, (1983-1996) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Gray-Streete, Shylinda, PO1, (1982-2003) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
PSD North Bay, San Francisco CA

Cooper, Rita, PO1, (1978-1999) PN PN-2612 Petty Officer First Class
PSD North Island

Perry, Gina, PO3, (1981-1985) PN PN-0000 [Other Service Rank]
Banci, Ralph Eric, SCPO, (1983-2009) PN PN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Baluyot, Joselito, LCDR, (1984-Present) DK DK-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Arvin, May, CPO, (1980-2000) Petty Officer Second Class
Chandler, Timothy, CPO, (1982-2002) Petty Officer Second Class
Stoddert, April, PO1, (1983-1997) Petty Officer Third Class
Murdock, Nia, PO1, (1983-1997) Seaman
PSD Oakland

Sperry, Douglas, LCDR, (1956-1986) OFF 230X Lieutenant Commander
Stewart, Charles, CWO4, (1979-2009) PS PS-0000 Petty Officer First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011