Tubbs, Harold, CWO3

Warrant Officer
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
Life Member
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Chief Warrant Officer 3
Current/Last Primary NEC
738X-Warrant Officer - Aviation Electronics Technician
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Warrant Officer
Primary Unit
1990-1994, 738X, NAS Point Mugu, CA
Previously Held NEC
AT-6608-Aircraft Navigation Computers IMA Technician
AT-8284-EP-3 Electronics Warfare Operator
AT-7959-FLIR Systems Intermediate Maintenance Technician
AT-6622-Electronic Countermeasures (ECM) Technician
AT-6641-ALQ-126 ECM IMA Technician
AT-9502-Instructor
AT-6636-AN/USM-470(V)1 Automatic Test System (ATS) Off-Line Maint. Tech.
Service Years
1964 - 1995
Foreign Language(s)
Spanish
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Operation Desert Storm
Cold War
Great Lakes
Gulf of Tonkin Yacht Club
Icelandic Domain
Order of the Arctic Circle (Bluenose)
Order of the Ditch
Order of the Shellback
Order of the Golden Shellback
Suez Canal
Tailhook
Sailor of the Quarter
Chief Warrant Officer 3
Chief Warrant Officer 3

 Official Badges 

Senior Chief Petty Officer of the Command Career Counselor Iceland Defense Force US Navy Retired 30

Battle E


 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback US Navy Honorable Discharge Navy Chief Initiated Navy Chief 100 Yrs 1893-1993

Order of the Arctic Circle (Bluenose) Lockheed Super Constellation 1000 Hr Pin Gulf of Tonkin Yacht Club LDO/CWO

Cold War Veteran Cold War Veteran Did the Ditch (Suez Canal)


 Military Associations and Other Affiliations
Military Officers Association of America (MOAA)Disabled American Veterans (DAV)
  1995, Military Officers Association of America (MOAA) [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  1995, Disabled American Veterans (DAV) [Verified] - Assoc. Page


 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

  1969-1972, AT-7959, RVAH-3 Sea Dragons

AT-Aviation Electronics Technician

From Month/Year
June / 1969

To Month/Year
November / 1972

Unit
RVAH-3 Sea Dragons Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer First Class

NEC
AT-7959-FLIR Systems Intermediate Maintenance Technician

Location
Albany

Country/State
Georgia
 
 
 Patch
 RVAH-3 Sea Dragons Details

RVAH-3 Sea Dragons

Type
Air Units - Fixed Wing

Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated

Parent Unit
Fixed Wing

Strength
Air Squadron

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 5, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
68 Members Also There at Same Time
RVAH-3 Sea Dragons

Lester, Albert, SCPO, (1971-1995) AT AT-7959 Petty Officer Third Class
Romnek, James, MCPO, (1955-1977) AT ATR-0000 Master Chief Petty Officer
Hoffman, Lee, CPO, (1956-1976) AT AT-6612 Petty Officer Second Class
Watts, Ted, PO2, (1968-1972) AT ATR-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Weber, Jack, PO1, (1970-1980) AT ATR-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Bethards, Dennis, PO1, (1969-1984) AT ATR-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Johnson, Bruce, SCPO, (1967-1989) AT AT-6622 Petty Officer Third Class
Reiss, David, PO3, (1968-1972) AT AT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Spell, Kenneth, PO3, (1970-1974) AT AT-8326 Petty Officer Third Class
Spencer, Phil AT-3, PO3, (1969-1972) AT AT-6609 Petty Officer Third Class
Miller, Mark, PO1, (1970-1992) AT ATR-0000 Airman
Polfer, Clarence, CAPT, (1956-1979) OFF 131X Commander
Hancock, Thomas W., CAPT, (1966-1996) OFF 152X Lieutenant
Spangler, Gary, LCDR, (1960-1980) OFF 132X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Conrad Jr, Emerson, LCDR, (1961-1982) OFF 132X Ensign
Free, William, SCPO, (1951-1971) AO AO-0000 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Nealon, Dennis, MCPO, (1956-1977) DS DS-1654 Chief Petty Officer
Dyer, Kathy D., MCPO, (1964-1991) PH PH-8192 Petty Officer First Class
Jorgensen, Arthur, SCPO, (1958-1988) PH PH-8193 Petty Officer First Class
Kidwell, Thomas, PO1, (1957-1969) MC MC-8133 Petty Officer First Class
Smith, Charles, CMC, (1960-1990) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Winter, Robert, SCPO, (1960-1981) AD ADR-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Adams, Mike, PO2, (1970-1974) AZ AZ-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Brown, Paul, PO2, (1967-1971) YN YN-2515 Petty Officer Second Class
Dupuy, Walter, SCPO, (1960-1987) AME 8323 Petty Officer Second Class
Egan, Eugene, PO2, (1963-1969) AQB AQB-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
LAWHORN, DAVID, CMC, (1969-2000) AD AD-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Podgurski, Joseph, PO2, (1968-1974) AME AME-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Slater, Richard, SCPO, (1967-1988) AD ADJ-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Spratling, Troy, PO2, (1970-1974) ADJ ADJ-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Swoyer, William, PO2, (1970-1974) AZ AZ-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Devellin, Raymond, PO3, (1971-1973) AZ AZ-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Dunlap, Mike, PO2, (1968-1972) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Glass, Steven, PO3, (1969-1973) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Harris, Thomas, CPO, (1970-1994) PH PH-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Loper, Richard, PO3, (1965-1969) AK AK-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Montelongo, Harley, CPO, (1970-1991) AZ AZ-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Petralia, Alfred, PO3, (1965-1969) AME AME-8351 Petty Officer Third Class
Shea, Paul, PO3, (1971-1975) ADJ ADJ-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Slaten, Michael, PO3, (1970-1974) 00 00E Petty Officer Third Class
Slaten, Michael, PO3, (1970-1974) HM HM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Tiller, James, PO3, (1969-1973) LN LN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Watson, Cooper, PO3, (1967-1970) AME AME-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
McInally, Bruce, (1968-1971) SH SH-0000 Seaman
Hostetter, David, PO2, (1967-1971) AE AE-0000 Airman
Lolley, Joe, PO2, (1970-1974) PH PH-8195 Airman
Pierce, John, PO2, (1968-1972) AME AME-0000 Airman
Sullivan, Chester, CPO, (1968-1992) AD AD-0000 Airman
Ashlock, Charles, CPO, (1972-1994) 00 00E Airman Apprentice
Kleinmaier, Guenter, CWO4, (1970-2000) AD ADJ-8309 Airman Apprentice
Weaver, Steve, PO3, (1972-1976) AD ADJ-0000 Airman Apprentice
WRIGHT, RAYMOND, PO1, (1972-1993) AT Petty Officer Third Class
Humfleet, John, SCPO, (1955-1975) Senior Chief Petty Officer
Wyant, Richard, PO1, (1962-1975) Petty Officer First Class
Gibson, Kent, LCDR, (1971-1997) Petty Officer Second Class
Gordon, Jack, SCPO, (1968-1988) Petty Officer Second Class
Clark, Marlon, SCPO, (1972-1996) Petty Officer Third Class
Hansen, Carl, PO3, (1971-1975) PH Petty Officer Third Class
McDowell, Brooks, PO2, (1968-1972) CYN Petty Officer Third Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011