Davis, Charles Lee, AO1

Deceased
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
37 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Petty Officer First Class
Last Primary NEC
AO-0000-Aviation Ordnanceman
Last Rating/NEC Group
Aviation Ordnanceman
Primary Unit
1971-1972, AO-0000, NAS Jacksonville FL
Service Years
1963 - 1972
AO-Aviation Ordnanceman
Two Hash Marks

 Last Photo   Personal Details 

1593 kb

Home State
Georgia
Georgia
Year of Birth
1945
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Daniel L Arnes, CMC to remember Davis, Charles Lee, AO1.

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Atlanta, GA
Last Address
Jacksonville Naval Air Station, Duval County, Florida

Date of Passing
Mar 30, 1972
 
Location of Interment
Mount Moriah Church Cemetery - Hog Mountain, Georgia
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

US Navy Honorable Discharge Cold War Veteran




 Additional Information
Last Known Activity
Charles Lee Davis
Birth 20 Aug 1945 in Atlanta, Fulton County, Georgia
Death 30 Mar 1972, while on Active Duty at Jacksonville Naval Air Station, Duval County, Florida
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1969-1971, AO-0000, VP-47 Golden Swordsmen

AO-Aviation Ordnanceman

From Month/Year
July / 1969

To Month/Year
- / 1971

Unit
VP-47 Golden Swordsmen Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer First Class

NEC
AO-0000-Aviation Ordnanceman

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 VP-47 Golden Swordsmen Details

VP-47 Golden Swordsmen

Type
Air Units - Fixed Wing

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Fixed Wing

Strength
Air Squadron

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: May 3, 2015
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
36 Members Also There at Same Time
VP-47 Golden Swordsmen

Niederstadt, Robert G., CAPT, (1962-1987) OFF 131X Lieutenant Commander
Franken, Ron, CWO3, (1959-1978) OFF 734X Chief Warrant Officer 2
Gladwin, Warren, CPO, (1968-1990) AM AM-8319 Chief Petty Officer
Watson, Herbert, CPO, (1959-1978) AD ADJ-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Hall, William, LCDR, (1963-1994) AZ AZ-6313 Petty Officer First Class
Moulden, Bobby, LTJG, (1963-1982) AW AW-7821 Petty Officer First Class
Sewell, Donald, CNOCM, (1962-1992) AD AD-8251 Petty Officer First Class
Ward, Jerry, CPO, (1963-1983) AW AW-7861 Petty Officer First Class
Bush, John, PO2, (1968-1972) PH PH-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Davis, Hugh, PO2, (1966-1970) AD AD-6418 Petty Officer Second Class
Freeman, Terry, PO2, (1965-1971) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Whittington, Samuel, PO2, (1968-1972) AD ADJ-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Wilson, James, LCDR, (1970-2012) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Wright, Dennis, SCPO, (1965-1993) AT AT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Duren, Ron, PO3, (1967-1971) AT AT-8265 Petty Officer Third Class
Inda, Isidoro, PO3, (1970-1974) AZ AZ-6313 Petty Officer Third Class
Johnson, William, PO3, (1967-1970) 00 8319 Petty Officer Third Class
Leverton, Paul s., PO3, (1961-1967) AT AT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Lucas, Kent P, PO2, (1982-1992) AME AME-8319 Petty Officer Third Class
Martin, Ronald, PO3, (1967-1970) AT AT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Moore, John, PO3, (1966-1972) AT AT-8265 Petty Officer Third Class
Robison, Dale, PO3, (1968-1970) ADJ ADJ-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Wenzel, Ronald, PO3, (1968-1970) AE AE-7175 Petty Officer Third Class
William, Larry, PO3, (1967-1970) AT AT-8263 Petty Officer Third Class
Landon, Jon, AN, (1965-1969) AK AK-8012 Airman
Landon, Pete, AN, (1965-1969) AK AK-0000 Airman
Hansen, Gary, PO1, (1969-2003) AX AX-0000 Airman Apprentice
Hacker, Benjamin, RADM, (1958-1988) Lieutenant Commander
OLIVER, Larry, CDR, (1970-1992) Lieutenant Junior Grade
Medrano, Mel, MCPO, (1961-1991) Petty Officer First Class
Hubbard, Robert, PO2, (1970-1974) AD Petty Officer Second Class
Keplinger, Robert, SCPO, (1960-1987) Petty Officer Second Class
Baxter, John, CPO, (1967-1987) AT Petty Officer Third Class
Blythe, David, PO3, (1968-1972) AMS Petty Officer Third Class
BUCK, DANNY, PO3, (1967-1971) RM Petty Officer Third Class
Bates, Bruce, PO2, (1969-1977) Petty Officer Second Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011