Bradley, Max, CWO2

Deceased
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
4 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Chief Warrant Officer 2
Last Primary NEC
711X-Warrant Officer - Boatswain - Surface
Last Rating/NEC Group
Line Officer
Primary Unit
1915-1941, Broken Service
Service Years
1915 - 1945
Chief Warrant Officer 2
Chief Warrant Officer 2

 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Ohio
Ohio
Year of Birth
1895
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by the Site Administrator to remember Bradley, Max, CWO2.
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Cincinnati, Ohio
Last Address
Cincinnati, Ohio

Date of Passing
Sep 22, 1963
 
Location of Interment
Arlington National Cemetery - Arlington, Virginia
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Plot: Section 35, Site 2000

 Official Badges 

World War I Victory Button


 Unofficial Badges 






 Additional Information
Last Known Activity
http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=5067829

http://marines.togetherweserved.com/usmc/servlet/tws.webapp.WebApp?cmd=Profile&type=Person&ID=388742
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1915-1941, Broken Service

From Month/Year
- / 1915

To Month/Year
- / 1941

Unit
Broken Service Unit Page

Rank
[Other Service Rank]

NEC
Not Specified

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
United States
 
 
 Patch
 Broken Service Details

N/A

Type
Combat - Support Units

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Special Circumstance

Strength
Unit

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Nov 26, 2014
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
68 Members Also There at Same Time
Broken Service

Beasley, Harry C., PO1, (1906-1921) [Other Service Rank]
Godfrey, Arthur, CDR, (1920-1966) [Other Service Rank]
Godfrey, Arthur, CDR, (1920-1966) [Other Service Rank]
Lowry, George Maus, RADM, (1911-1946) [Other Service Rank]
MacMillan, Donald Baxter, RDML, (1918-1954) [Other Service Rank]
Tunney, James Joseph, CAPT, (1918-1945) [Other Service Rank]
Leahy, William Daniel, FADM, (1899-1949) Admiral
Yarnell, Harry, ADM, (1897-1944) Admiral
Reeves, Joseph, VADM, (1894-1946) Vice Admiral
Butler, Henry, VADM, (1891-1944) Rear Admiral Upper Half
Elliott, Middleton Stuart, VADM, (1896-1942) OFF 210X Rear Admiral Upper Half
Endicott, Mordecai, RADM, (1874-1920) OFF 510X Rear Admiral Upper Half
Johnson, Alfred, VADM, (1899-1945) Rear Admiral Upper Half
Nicholson, Reginald, RADM, (1864-1919) OFF 000X Rear Admiral Upper Half
SCHROEDER, Seaton, RADM, (1864-1919) Rear Admiral Upper Half
DAVENPORT, Richard, RDML, (1869-1907) Rear Admiral Lower Half
RING, James, RDML, (1868-1919) Rear Admiral Lower Half
Walling, Burns Tracy, RDML, (1872-1919) OFF Rear Admiral Lower Half
Herbster, Victor Daniel, CAPT, (1904-1946) OFF Captain
McCRARY, Frank, CAPT, (1897-1936) Captain
McNair, Frederick Vallette, CAPT, (1903-1942) OFF 000X Captain
STEELE, George, CAPT, (1896-1932) Captain
WHITE, Newton, CAPT, (1907-1939) Captain
Foster, Paul Frederick, VADM, (1911-1946) OFF 000X Lieutenant Commander
Gould, Erl Clinton Barker, RDML, (1917-1953) Lieutenant Commander
DAVIS, Noel, LCDR, (1914-1927) Lieutenant
Ingalls, David Sinton, RADM, (1917-1959) Lieutenant
Mann, Calvin, LT, (1923-1945) OFF 612X Lieutenant
Michelson, Albert, CDR, (1869-1881) Lieutenant
Semple, Robert, LCDR, (1906-1943) OFF 616X Lieutenant
Wead, Frank, CDR, (1916-1944) Lieutenant
Loomis, Alfred, CAPT, (1917-1945) Ensign
SULLIVAN, William, LCDR, (1918-1945) OFF 000X Ensign
Crowder, Samuel Warwick, F1c, (1924-1941) 00 00-0000 Other Service Rank
FRYE, William, LCDR, (1921-1952) AN Other Service Rank
Gaul, George, CPO, (1915-1943) 00 00-0000 Other Service Rank
Lesinski, Jr., John, AS Other Service Rank
Workman, Robert DuBois, RADM, (1905-1947) 00 Other Service Rank
Ryan, Alexander, LCDR, (1898-1919) CWO Chief Machinist (CWO)
Halford, William, LT, (1869-1919) CWO CWO Chief Gunner (CWO)
PITZER, William, LCDR, (1934-1966) HM HM-8452 Warrant Officer
Graham, Merritt Dayton, CPO, (1918-1942) TM TM-0000 Chief Torpedoman
Bright Hancock, Joy, CAPT, (1918-1953) Chief Petty Officer
King, John, CPO, (1893-1919) WT WT-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Eadie, Thomas, LT, (1905-1946) GM GM-0000 Chief Gunner's Mate
Bedard, Leo Joseph Isaie, CPO, (1928-1942) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Bidelot, Albert Raphael, PO1, (1935-1943) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Hammerschmidt, Paul, PO1, (1912-1944) MM Petty Officer Second Class
Jefcoat, John, PO1, (1934-1944) Petty Officer Second Class
Poole, Henry, LCDR, (1932-1966) RM RM-2333 Petty Officer Second Class
Boatright, Jack Robert, PO1, (1937-1942) GM GMG-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Hammerschmidt, Paul, PO1, (1912-1944) MM Petty Officer Third Class
Sterling, Forest, CPO, (1930-1956) Petty Officer Third Class
Sullivan, George Thomas, PO2, (1937-1942) Petty Officer Third Class
Webster, Raymond E., PO2, (1935-1942) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Stidham, Alvin Curtis, PO1, (1925-1944) GM Gunner's Mate 3rd Class
MacKenzie, John S., CPO, (1902-1918) COX COX-0000 Coxswain
SPENCE, John, MCPO, (1936-1962) GM GM-5343 Seaman 1st Class
Falkenberg, Christian, CPO, (1901-1946) Seaman

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011