Burch, Brian, NCC

Navy Counselor
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
1265 kb
View Time Line View Family Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Active
Current/Last Rank
Chief Petty Officer
Current/Last Primary NEC
NC-2186-Career Recruiter
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Navy Counselor
Primary Unit
2007-2010, NC-2186, Navy Recruiting District San Diego, CA, Commander Naval Recruiting Command (CNRC)
Previously Held NEC
AE-0000-Aviation Electrician's Mate
AT-8345-F-14 System Aircraft Organizational Maintenance Technician
NC-9585-Navy Recruiter Canvasser
Service Years
1991 - 2011
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Decommissioning
Order of the Golden Dragon
Order of the Horned Shellback
Operation Enduring Freedom
Order of the Magellan
Order of the Ditch
Plank Owner
Suez Canal
NC-Navy Counselor
Four Hash Marks

 Official Badges 

Recruiting Command of Excellence Recruiter


 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback Order of the Golden Shellback




 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Just hanging out in the O.C. in California trying to be a STAR!
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1991-1991, AE-0000, (AE) Aviation Electricians Mate A School

AE-Aviation Electrician's Mate

From Month/Year
- / 1991

To Month/Year
- / 1991

Unit
(AE) Aviation Electricians Mate A School Unit Page

Rank
Airman Apprentice

NEC
AE-0000-Aviation Electrician's Mate

Location
Millington

Country/State
Tennessee
 
 
 Patch
 (AE) Aviation Electricians Mate A School Details

(AE) Aviation Electricians Mate A School

Type
Garrison - Training Command

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Advancement Schools and Courses

Strength
Formal School

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jan 14, 2007
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
115 Members Also There at Same Time
(AE) Aviation Electricians Mate A School

Kuahuia, Nani'ioana, PO1, (1989-2009) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Taylor, Mike, PO1, (1989-2007) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Atkinson, Sean, SCPO, (1990-Present) AE AE-0000 Airman
Boudreaux, Kevin, PO1, (1990-2010) AE AE-0000 Airman
Cassidy, Edward, PO3, (1991-1995) AE AE-0000 Airman
Dilley, Chris, PO1, (1991-2005) AE AE-0000 Airman
Drake, Ryan, PO3, (1991-1994) AE AE-0000 Airman
Draves, Randy, CPO, (1991-Present) AE AE-0000 Airman
Fenn, Kevin, PO3, (1991-1995) AE AE-0000 Airman
HOWARD, JEFF, PO2, (1991-2003) AE AE-0000 Airman
Latendresse, Tina, MCPO, (1990-Present) AE AE-0000 Airman
Norman, Brian, CPO, (1990-Present) AE AE-0000 Airman
O'Malley, Charles, PO1, (1990-2006) AE AE-0000 Airman
Pugsley, Jason, PO1, (2005-Present) AE AE-0000 Airman
Sweaney, Ronald, PO1, (1990-2007) AE AE-0000 Airman
Ashcraft, Troy, AA, (1991-1993) AE AE-0000 Airman Apprentice
Berkman, Christopher, SCPO, (1990-2016) AE AE-0000 Airman Apprentice
Crim, Dan, PO3, (1991-1995) AE AE-0000 Airman Apprentice
Graning, Steve, PO3, (1991-1995) AE AE-0000 Airman Apprentice
Lipps, Heather, AN, (1991-1994) AE AE-0000 Airman Apprentice
Matthews, Tyrone, PO2, (1991-2012) AE AE-0000 Airman Apprentice
Minnicks, Michael, CPO, (1991-2011) AE AE-0000 Airman Apprentice
Rhoads, Christopher, PO3, (1991-1999) AE AE-0000 Airman Apprentice
Sciola, Carl, CPO, (1990-2007) AE AE-0000 Airman Apprentice
Johnson, Henry, PO2, (1991-2007) AE AE-0000 Airman Recruit
Nordtvedt, Christopher, CPO, (1991-Present) AE AE-0000 Airman Recruit
Stiles, Jeffrey, PO1, (1990-2011) AE AE-0000 Airman Recruit
Baker, Arnold, CPO, (1971-1992) AE AE-9502 Chief Petty Officer
Castaneda, Fernando, PO1, (1981-2001) AE AE-9502 Petty Officer First Class
McCarthy, James, CWO3, (1983-2007) AE AE-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Johnson, Timothy, CPO, (1984-2004) AE 8345 Petty Officer Second Class
Haynes, Kimberleigh, PO2, (1990-2005) AE 8345 Petty Officer Third Class
Long, Andrew, AN, (1990-1994) AE AE-7197 Airman
Mahoney, Gina, PO2, (1990-1998) AE 8345 Airman
Mason, Yolanda, LCDR, (1990-Present) AE AE-7173 Airman
Regan, Patrick, PO3, (1991-1994) AE AE-8331 Airman
Wright, Wayne, PO3, (1991-1995) AE AE-8342 Airman
Bardone, Scott, AN, (1990-1994) AE 8345 Airman Apprentice
Dyll, Marty, PO3, (1990-1994) AE 8345 Airman Apprentice
Rearick, Jason, PO3, (1990-1994) AE 8345 Airman Recruit
Bennett, Sally, PO1, (1987-2007) AD AD-8342 Petty Officer First Class
Smith, David, PO1, (1981-2001) 00 9502 Petty Officer First Class
Hearn, Michael, PO3, (1991-1996) AN AN-0000 Airman Apprentice
Neuwirth, Gary, MCPO, (1975-2000) AE Chief Petty Officer
Hanson, M, PO2, (1990-1998) AE Airman
Sullivan, Mark, PO3, (1991-1995) AE Airman
Nash, Jim, PO1, (1982-2003) Petty Officer First Class
Hersh, Jay, PO2, (1990-2000) Petty Officer Third Class
Joyce, Scott, PO1, (1988-2008) Petty Officer Third Class
Mantz, Robin, PO2, (1987-1997) Petty Officer Third Class
Mautner, Johnny, SCPO, (1990-2007) Petty Officer Third Class
Mills, Cedrick, PO1, (1987-2007) Petty Officer Third Class
Bergeron, Steven, PO1, (1989-2009) Airman
Boone, Daniel, PO1, (1991-2007) Airman
Brown, Kimberly, PO1, (1990-2007) Airman
Chapman, John, CPO, (1990-2007) Airman
Corwin, Mitchell, PO2, (1990-2001) Airman
Disinger, Jacoba, PO2, (1990-1997) Airman
Duncan, Tony, PO2, (1991-2008) Airman

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011