Ade, Randy, DS1

Data Systems Technician
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
904 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Petty Officer First Class
Current/Last Primary NEC
DS-1647-NCCS Ashore Maintenance Technician
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Data Systems Technician
Primary Unit
1986-1988, DS-1647, Commander Task Force 67 (CTF-67), COMSIXTHFLT
Previously Held NEC
DS-0000-Data Systems Technician
Service Years
1982 - 1988
DS-Data Systems Technician
One Hash Mark

 Official Badges 

Supreme Headquarters Allied Powers Europe (SHAPE) ComSixthFleet


 Unofficial Badges 







  1986-1988, DS-1647, Commander Task Force 67 (CTF-67), COMSIXTHFLT

DS-Data Systems Technician

From Month/Year
November / 1986

To Month/Year
August / 1988

Unit
Commander Task Force 67 (CTF-67) Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer First Class

NEC
DS-1647-NCCS Ashore Maintenance Technician

Location
Naples

Country/State
Italy
 
 
 Patch
 Commander Task Force 67 (CTF-67), COMSIXTHFLT Details

Commander Task Force 67 (CTF-67), COMSIXTHFLT

Type
HQ/Command Elements

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
COMSIXTHFLT

Strength
Task Force

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 24, 2014
   
Memories For This Unit

Chain of Command
CWO Leard

   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
72 Members Also There at Same Time
Commander Task Force 67 (CTF-67)

Farley, Randal, CAPT, (1976-2010) OFF 132X Lieutenant
Decker, Myles, CPO, (1978-1998) DP DP-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Ruth, Carl, PO1, (1982-2002) OS OS-0336 Petty Officer Third Class
Tarver, Marty, PO2, (1987-1992) OS OS-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Boorda, Jeremy, ADM, (1956-1996) Rear Admiral Upper Half
Stonesifer, Ric, CAPT, (1969-1996) Captain
Holt, Richard, LCDR, (1975-1994) Lieutenant Commander
COM 6TH FLT DET LISBON

Garvin, Marlo, PO3, (1984-1989) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Commander Battle Force (CTF-60)

Hood, William, PO2, (1987-1993) DS DS-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Benson, Samuel, PO1, (1982-2003) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Commander, Amphibious Force, US Sixth Fleet

Perryman, Don, PO1, (1974-1988) JO JO-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Pinkney, James, PO1, (1985-2005) Seaman Apprentice
Hardin, Richard, CPO, (1979-1999) Petty Officer First Class
COMSIXTHFLT

Keane, Joseph, CAPT, (1970-2001) OFF 111X Commander
Ross, Albert, CAPT, (1957-1996) OFF 644X Commander
LeBlanc, Albert Buz, LCDR, (1974-1994) OFF 111X Lieutenant Commander
Ray, Phil, CAPT, (1975-2001) OFF 161X Lieutenant Commander
Francis, Jim, LT, (1963-1986) OFF 642X Lieutenant
Hollis, Rodney, LT, (1971-1993) OFF 618X Lieutenant
McHorney, Benjamin, CWO4, (1958-1988) OFF 743X Chief Warrant Officer 4
Raffeld, Roger, MCPO, (1955-1987) CTA CTA-0000 Master Chief Petty Officer
Bubanich, Tom, SCPO, (1974-1994) AG AG-7412 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Martin, Lawrence, SCPO, (1969-1993) RM RM-2319 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Miller, Ronald, SCPO, (1963-1987) CTA CT-2735 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Armington, Lonnie, CPO, (1976-1998) RM RM-2319 Chief Petty Officer
Carter, Ricky, CPO, (1977-1999) RM RM-2319 Chief Petty Officer
Christie, Jim, CPO, (1976-1995) LN LN-0000 Chief Petty Officer
McKay, Michael, MCPO, (1977-2000) RM RM-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Riley, Dallas, CPO, (1971-1991) CT CT-9185 Chief Petty Officer
Alwardt, Christopher, PO1, (1974-1994) DP DP-2743 Petty Officer First Class
Birdsong, Kelly, PO1, (1975-1995) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Gerbore, Christopher, SCPO, (1979-2008) MS MS-3525 Petty Officer First Class
Gerbore, Christopher, SCPO, (1979-2008) MS MS-3525 Petty Officer First Class
White, Kevin, PO1, (1980-2000) RM RM-2319 Petty Officer First Class
WILSON, PERRY, MCPO, (1979-2007) IT IT-2319 Petty Officer First Class
Young, Alan, PO1, (1968-1991) RM RM-2319 Petty Officer First Class
Jarvis, Michael, PO2, (1982-1988) CTO CTO-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Johns, Benjamin, SCPO, (1986-2009) 00 00-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Jones, Mike, PO2, (1988-1993) OS OS-0310 Petty Officer Second Class
Mize, Stanley, PO1, (1972-1997) RP RP-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Mustard, David, PO1, (1979-2004) IS IS-3905 Petty Officer Second Class
Reny, Mark, PO1, (1973-1993) RM RM-2318 Petty Officer Second Class
Williams, Charles, PO1, (1986-2006) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Franklin, Sonny, PO3, (1984-1990) SH SH-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Gironda, Phil, PO3, (1984-1988) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Henzel, Michael, PO2, (1985-1993) OS OS-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Johnson Jr., Alfred, PO3, (1982-1990) CT CT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Kuchar, Mike, CPO, (1983-2003) CT CT-9169 Petty Officer Third Class
Lagrone, Doyce, PO2, (1987-2007) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Tedesco, Thomas, CPO, (1983-2003) MS MS-3525 Petty Officer Third Class
Wheatley, Ward, CPO, (1983-2007) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Wright, Kevin, PO3, (1982-1987) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Barreto, Hector, CPO, (1985-2005) AT AT-9540 Seaman
Boucher, Daniel, CPO, (1983-2007) YN YN-0000 Seaman
Riley, Sam, SA, (1984-1986) YN YN-2526 Seaman Apprentice
Ewing, David, PO1, (1985-1998) DP DP-0000 Seaman Recruit
Hulley, Paul, CAPT, (1975-2002) Lieutenant Commander
Kurdys, Marty, CDR, (1975-2000) Lieutenant Commander

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011