Ade, Randy, DS1

Data Systems Technician
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
904 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Petty Officer First Class
Current/Last Primary NEC
DS-1647-NCCS Ashore Maintenance Technician
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Data Systems Technician
Primary Unit
1986-1988, DS-1647, Commander Task Force 67 (CTF-67), COMSIXTHFLT
Previously Held NEC
DS-0000-Data Systems Technician
Service Years
1982 - 1988
DS-Data Systems Technician
One Hash Mark

 Official Badges 

Supreme Headquarters Allied Powers Europe (SHAPE) ComSixthFleet


 Unofficial Badges 







  1983-1983, DS-0000, Combat Systems Technical Schools Command (Faculty Staff)

DS-Data Systems Technician

From Month/Year
January / 1983

To Month/Year
June / 1983

Unit
Combat Systems Technical Schools Command (Faculty Staff) Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Second Class

NEC
DS-0000-Data Systems Technician

Location
Mare Island

Country/State
California
 
 
 Patch
 Combat Systems Technical Schools Command (Faculty Staff) Details

Combat Systems Technical Schools Command (Faculty Staff)

Type
Garrison - Training Command

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Naval Education and Training Command (NETC) (Faculty Staff)

Strength
Command

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 24, 2014
   
Memories For This Unit

Chain of Command
DSCM Pabst

   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
120 Members Also There at Same Time
Combat Systems Technical Schools Command (Faculty Staff)

Cartwright, Steven, CPO, (1971-1991) DS DS-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Figueroa, John, CPO, (1975-1996) DS DS-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Sawyer, Nicholas, CPO, (1979-1999) DS DS-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Alcantar, Alex, PO1, (1981-2001) DS DS-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Bell, Stevie, PO1, (1983-1991) DS DS-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Coleman, John, CPO, (1982-2005) DS DS-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Cote, Brian, PO2, (1983-1989) DS DS-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Haines, Steven, PO1, (1983-1995) DS DS-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Parker, Jeff, MCPO, (1983-2011) DS DS-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Axson, Pete, PO2, (1982-1988) DS DS-0000 Seaman
Hayden, Jan, PO2, (1981-1987) DS DS-0000 Seaman
Vandercar, Mark, PO1, (1982-2005) DS DS-0000 Seaman
Wilcox, Ken, PO2, (1983-1989) DS DS-0000 Seaman
Baribeau, Allen, CPO, (1972-1992) DS DS-1615 Chief Petty Officer
Creech, Robert, CPO, (1972-1992) DS DS-1684 Chief Petty Officer
Gagnow, Robert, CPO, (1970-1990) DS DS-1615 Chief Petty Officer
Griesmeyer, Robert, CPO, (1960-1984) DS DS-9502 Chief Petty Officer
Bell, Rodney, PO1, (1972-1992) DS DS-1682 Petty Officer First Class
Goebel, Larry, PO1, (1973-1993) DS DS-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Holt, Terry, PO1, (1977-1985) DS DS-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Inman, Brad, CPO, (1969-1995) DS DS-1622 Petty Officer First Class
Lovelace, Valerie, LT, (1976-1996) DS DS-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Rude, David, CPO, (1975-2006) DS DS-1672 Petty Officer First Class
Schmidt, Brian, MCPO, (1976-1997) DS DS-1672 Petty Officer First Class
Schmidt, Brian, MCPO, (1976-1997) DS DS-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Schroeder, Mark, SCPO, (1977-1999) DS DS-1672 Petty Officer First Class
Smith, Miriam, CPO, (1976-1996) DS DS-1616 Petty Officer First Class
Stirrat, Richard, PO1, (1974-1986) DS DS-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Tolvtvar, Dan, CPO, (1978-2000) DS DS-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Vegh, Timothy, PO1, (1978-1986) DS DS-1665 Petty Officer First Class
Williams, Anthony, PO1, (1977-1988) DS DS-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Winnett, Allen, SCPO, (1976-2001) DS DS-1672 Petty Officer First Class
McKinney, Tom, SCPO, (1978-1998) DS DS-1681 Petty Officer Second Class
Morgan, Rick, PO1, (1978-1986) DS DS-1666 Petty Officer Second Class
Olivola, John, PO1, (1976-1996) DS DS-1665 Petty Officer Second Class
Tolbert, Wiley, PO1, (1979-1987) DS DS-9502 Petty Officer Second Class
Warren, Gregory, PO1, (1977-1997) DS DS-1665 Petty Officer Second Class
Adcock, Jay, LCDR, (1983-Present) DS DS-1672 Petty Officer Third Class
Campbell, Ed, MCPO, (1982-2016) DS DS-1672 Petty Officer Third Class
Carter, Richard, CPO, (1983-2005) DS DS-1668 Petty Officer Third Class
Chandler, Mark, CPO, (1983-2004) DS DS-1623 Petty Officer Third Class
Comer, Richard, PO1, (1982-2002) DS DS-1682 Petty Officer Third Class
Fagan, Robert, PO1, (1982-2002) DS DS-1623 Petty Officer Third Class
Harris, Kevin, CPO, (1981-2001) DS DS-1682 Petty Officer Third Class
Hayden, Jan, PO2, (1981-1987) DS DS-1682 Petty Officer Third Class
Reed, Raymond, PO2, (1981-1987) DS DS-1616 Petty Officer Third Class
Schine, Mike, LT, (1983-2009) DS DS-1623 Petty Officer Third Class
Seymour, Ron, PO1, (1981-2001) DS DS-1666 Petty Officer Third Class
Washburn, Eric, LCDR, (1982-Present) DS DS-1637 Petty Officer Third Class
Matthews, Jeff, PO1, (1983-2007) DS DS-1668 Seaman
Murray, Kevin, PO1, (1983-1999) DS DS-1672 Seaman
Stewart, Janet, CAPT, (1982-2012) OFF 110X Ensign
Hollis, Donald, CWO4, (1963-1985) WO 716X Chief Warrant Officer 4
Geringer, Richard, MCPO, (1956-1985) ET ET-0000 Master Chief Petty Officer
Andresen, John, CWO3, (1970-1991) ET ET-1436 Chief Petty Officer
Bradley, Ralph, CPO, (1969-1986) ET ET-9502 Chief Petty Officer
Braun, Bryan, MCPO, (1975-2002) FC FC-1138 Chief Petty Officer
Dennett, John, CDR, (1975-2006) FC FC-9502 Chief Petty Officer

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011