DeLore, James Gary, AD2

Deceased
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
28 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Petty Officer Second Class
Last Primary NEC
ADJ-0000-Aviation Machinist Mate-Jet
Last Rating/NEC Group
Aviation Machinist's Mate
Primary Unit
1969-1971, ADJ-0000, HC-3 Pack Rats
Service Years
1967 - 1971
AD-Aviation Machinist's Mate
One Hash Mark

 Last Photo   Personal Details 

19 kb

Home State
Michigan
Michigan
Year of Birth
1948
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Daniel L Arnes, CMC to remember DeLore, James Gary, PO2.

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Pontiac, MI
Last Address
Linwood, MI

Date of Passing
Apr 02, 2014
 
Location of Interment
Great Lakes National Cemetery - Holly, Michigan
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Associations and Other Affiliations
Post 149National Rifle Association (NRA)
  2000, American Legion, Post 149 (Member) (Holly, Michigan) [Verified] - Chap. Page
  2000, National Rifle Association (NRA) [Verified]


 Additional Information
Last Known Activity
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1968-1969, ADJ-0000, USN River Patrol Force - Task Force 116 (TF-116)

AD-Aviation Machinist's Mate

From Month/Year
April / 1968

To Month/Year
September / 1969

Unit
USN River Patrol Force - Task Force 116 (TF-116) Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Second Class

NEC
ADJ-0000-Aviation Machinist Mate-Jet

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 USN River Patrol Force - Task Force 116 (TF-116) Details

USN River Patrol Force - Task Force 116 (TF-116)

Type
Combat - River Units

Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated

Parent Unit
Riverine Units

Strength
Task Force

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jun 19, 2014
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
289 Members Also There at Same Time
USN River Patrol Force - Task Force 116 (TF-116)

Brewer, James Alonzo, CPO, (1950-1970) AD ADJ-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Perkins, Bobby Wayne, CPO, (1951-1971) AD ADJ-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Goodson, James Burl, PO1, (1960-1977) AD ADJ-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Seaman, Robert Gary, PO1, (1956-1976) AD ADJ-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Taylor, Larry Patrick, PO1, (1959-1969) AD ADJ-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Dorsey, Lawrence Fred, CMC, (1962-1992) AD ADJ-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Garrett, Bobby Karol, PO2, (1965-1969) AD ADJ-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Knauer, Neil Edward, PO2, (1966-1970) AD ADJ-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Tiensvold, Mark Odin, PO2, (1968-1972) AD ADJ-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Krausie, Walter John, PO3, (1964-1968) AD ADJ-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
LaBella, Michael, PO3, (1963-1970) AD ADJ-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Taylor, Odell, PO3, (1965-1971) AD ADJ-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Lichtenberger, Albert George, CPO, (1958-1977) AD AD-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Hatcliff, Earl Richard, PO1, (1955-1975) AD AD-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Goldbin, Charles Henry, PO2, (1968-1971) AD AD-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Hintze, John Fisher, PO2 AD AD-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Sappenfield, George Lewis, PO2, (1967-1971) AD AD-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Brookshire, William Thomas, PO3, (1966-1970) AD AD-6403 Petty Officer Third Class
Chalker, Billy Donald, CPO, (1966-1986) AD ADJ-8324 Petty Officer Third Class
Engavo, Sammy, PO3, (1954-1983) AD ADR-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Harpole, John McCullough, PO3, (1967-1970) AD AD-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Newcomb, Bill, PO3, (1966-1970) AD AD-6428 Petty Officer Third Class
Rogers, Larry E., PO3, (1967-1970) AD ADR-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Beckwith, Reynolds W., CAPT, (1943-1975) OFF 131X Captain
Carson, James Thompson, CAPT, (1955-1986) OFF 131X Commander
Warthen, Donald, CAPT, (1951-1978) OFF 111X Commander
Batti, Donald Edward, LCDR, (1945-1975) OFF 00X Lieutenant Commander
Bouchard, Joseph Samuel, CDR, (1944-1976) OFF 633X Lieutenant Commander
Crowell Jr., George Thomas, CDR OFF 131X Lieutenant Commander
Jones, Drew, LCDR OFF 131X Lieutenant Commander
Myers, Charles Elmore, CAPT OFF 131X Lieutenant Commander
Savage, Jimmy Roscoe, LCDR, (1952-1973) OFF 131X Lieutenant Commander
Schrader, Norman Edward, CDR, (1956-1977) OFF 131X Lieutenant Commander
Wynn, Hugh John, CDR OFF 131X Lieutenant Commander
Beem, James Noel, LCDR OFF 131X Lieutenant
Burns, III, Louis Dassonville, LT, (1965-1971) OFF 131X Lieutenant
Cogswell, Thomas Milon, LCDR, (1963-1972) OFF 131X Lieutenant
Cope, Alfred Lovell, LCDR, (1958-1982) OFF 131X Lieutenant
Cranor, David Arthur, LT, (1962-1972) OFF 131X Lieutenant
Foley, William, LT, (1963-1972) AP AP-0000 Lieutenant
Guinn, Harold Wilson, LCDR, (1959-1975) OFF 131X Lieutenant
Hooper, Barry Wayne, LT, (1964-1968) OFF 113X Lieutenant
Kollmeyer, Carl, LT, (1962-1968) OFF 110X Lieutenant
Kruse Jr., Robert Thomas, LT OFF 131X Lieutenant
Lewis, Jeffrey Lee, CAPT, (1961-1974) OFF 131X Lieutenant
Martin, Aubrey Grady, LT, (1965-1969) OFF 131X Lieutenant
Mulcahy, John Martin, LT, (1964-1970) OFF 131X Lieutenant
O'Brien, William, LT, (1963-1969) OFF 119X Lieutenant
PICKETT, John Douglas, LT, (1947-1975) OFF 615X Lieutenant
Sirmans, Vernon Ray, LT, (1942-1970) OFF 00X Lieutenant
Smith, Raleigh Merritt, CDR OFF 131X Lieutenant
Tapscott, Kennith Walker, LT, (1967-1970) OFF 163X Lieutenant
Walker, James Robert, CDR, (1958-1988) OFF 131X Lieutenant
Calnan, Gary Stephen, CDR OFF 131X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Fry, Stephen Eugene, LT, (1966-1973) OFF 131X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Gingrich, Stewart, LT, (1966-1974) OFF 131X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Goza, Leonard Elmo, LTJG OFF 131X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Ludwig, III, John Elmer, LCDR OFF 131X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Nicholas, David Lamprey, LTJG, (1966-1969) OFF 114X Lieutenant Junior Grade

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011