Sylvester, Harold, BU3

Builder
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Petty Officer Third Class
Current/Last Primary NEC
BU-0000-Builder
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Builder
Primary Unit
1966-1969, BU-0000, CBMU-301
Service Years
1966 - 1969
BU-Builder

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 






 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

  1966-1969, BU-0000, CBMU-301

BU-Builder

From Month/Year
- / 1966

To Month/Year
- / 1969

Unit
CBMU-301 Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Third Class

NEC
BU-0000-Builder

Location
RVN

Country/State
Quang Tri (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 CBMU-301 Details

CBMU-301

Type
Combat - Support Units

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Naval Construction Force (NCF)

Strength
Unit

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jun 6, 2014
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
33 Members Also There at Same Time
CBMU-301

Spillman, Charles Otto, PO1 BU BU-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Moore, Art, PO2, (1966-1970) BU BU-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Berg, Randall, CPO, (1968-1988) BU BU-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Clark, Dana, PO3, (1967-1971) BU BU-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Ward, Steven, PO3, (1966-1969) BU BU-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Yastremski, Peter, PO3, (1967-1971) BU BU-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Breese, Allen, CN, (1968-1974) BU BU-0000 Constructionman
Lowery, Edward, CAPT, (1966-1992) OFF 510X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Adams, Edward Cody, PO2, (1966-1968) SW SW-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Astalos, Andrew, PO2, (1967-1970) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Blackman, Larry, PO2, (1969-1970) UT UT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Herrin, Fred, PO2, (1961-1968) DK DK-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Klundt, John, PO2, (1968-1971) CM CM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Rice, William, PO2, (1967-1973) EO EO-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
SIMMONS SR, DAVID, PO2, (1968-1972) EA EA-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Arkfeld, Richard, PO3, (1969-1970) UT UT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Busen, James Loa, PO3, (1969-1969) UT UT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Haigwood, Jack, PO3, (1965-1968) CM CM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Harley, Keith, PO2, (1967-1969) CE CE-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Jaruszewski, James, PO3, (1968-1972) EA EA-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Kirk, James, PO2, (1964-1991) EO EO-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Lawrence, Phillip, PO3, (1967-1970) HM HM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Lewis, Michael, PO3, (1966-1970) UT UT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
MacCloskey, Randy, PO3, (1965-1969) CE CE-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Messer, Lewis, PO2, (1966-1969) EO EO-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Pearson, Gregory John, PO3, (1967-1969) EO EO-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Rice, William, PO2, (1967-1973) EO EO-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Smith, Patrick, PO3, (1966-1969) CE CE-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Woytek, Dennis, PO2, (1967-1970) CE CE-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Cinert, William, CN, (1966-1969) CE CE-0000 Constructionman
Klarich, Stephen, PO3, (1967-1971) CM CM-0000 Constructionman
Dowd, John, PO2, (1968-1974) Petty Officer Third Class
Wenger, Jerel, PO2, (1966-1970) Seaman
Cruz, Raymond, CN, (1966-1969) Constructionman

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011