Neuroth, Richard Joseph, AMH1

Deceased
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Petty Officer First Class
Last Primary NEC
8345-F-14A Organizational Maintenance
Last Rating/NEC Group
Aviation Structural Mechanic, Hydraulics
Primary Unit
1979-1981, AM-8345, Fighter Squadron ELEVEN (VF-11) Red Rippers
Service Years
1961 - 1981
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Cold War
Order of the Shellback
AMH-Aviation Structural Mechanic, Hydraulics
Five Hash Marks

 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Iowa
Iowa
Year of Birth
1943
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Jeanne-Marie Neuroth-Family to remember Neuroth, Richard Joseph, PO1 USN(Ret).

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Contact Info
Home Town
sioux city
Last Address
Not Specified

Date of Passing
Apr 18, 2011
 
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 

US Navy Retired 20


 Unofficial Badges 

US Navy Honorable Discharge Order of the Golden Shellback Cold War Medal Gulf of Tonkin Yacht Club






 Additional Information
Last Known Activity
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

  1965-1968, AMH-0000, VAW-13 Zappers

AMH-Aviation Structural Mechanic, Hydraulics

From Month/Year
January / 1965

To Month/Year
June / 1968

Unit
VAW-13 Zappers Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Third Class

NEC
AMH-0000-Aviation Structrual Mechanic Hydraulics

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 VAW-13 Zappers Details

VAW-13 Zappers

Electronic Counter Measures 





 VAW-13 Zappers                


                   The  U.S. Navys  Oldest  ECM Squadron 



Type
Air Units - Fixed Wing

Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated

Parent Unit
Fixed Wing

Strength
Air Squadron

Created/Owned By
MM Summers, Nicole (minnie mouse), MMFN 105 
   

Last Updated: Nov 4, 2013
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
37 Members Also There at Same Time
VAW-13 Zappers

Yates, Ronald, AN, (1967-1972) AMH AMH-0000 Airman Recruit
Hill, Michael, PO3, (1966-1970) AM AM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Paul, Gene, PO3, (1965-1969) AM AMS-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Glendenning, James, CDR, (1955-1975) OFF 131X Lieutenant Commander
Inskeep, George, LT, (1961-1968) OFF 131X Lieutenant
LaGregs, Jay G., LCDR, (1963-1983) OFF 132X Lieutenant
McDonough, John Richard, LT, (1962-1966) OFF 131X Lieutenant
McLoughlin, Brendan, LT, (1963-1968) OFF 132X Lieutenant
Schiman, David, LT, (1960-1967) OFF 130X Lieutenant
Kennedy, Ronald, LTJG, (1960-1966) OFF 000X Lieutenant Junior Grade
McMican, M. Donald, LTJG, (1962-1965) OFF 131X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Reisa, William, LT, (1964-1969) OFF 000X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Romano, Gerald Michael, LTJG, (1962-1965) OFF 132X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Latendresse, Thomas B., CAPT, (1963-1993) OFF 131X Ensign
Nelson, Melvin, SCPO, (1942-1972) ADR ADR-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Welch, George, LT, (1956-1976) 00 8241 Chief Petty Officer
Swanson, Claude, PO1, (1957-1966) AT AT-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Conrad, William, PO2, (1966-1970) AT AT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Cook, William, PO1, (1959-1968) AE AE-8284 Petty Officer Second Class
Amspacher, William Harry, PO3, (1963-1965) AT AT-6628 Petty Officer Third Class
Johnson, Gordon, CPO, (1963-1992) AT AT-6609 Petty Officer Third Class
Millen, John/Jack, PO3, (1965-1969) AT AT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Orr, Charles, CWO3, (1962-1986) YN YN-2526 Petty Officer Third Class
Rush, James Leroy, PO3, (1963-1967) AMH AM-8345 Petty Officer Third Class
Walker, Elmer, PO1, (1963-1976) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Gill, Peter, SN, (1966-1968) PN PN-0000 Seaman
Donaldson, Larry, CPO, (1966-1986) AZ AZ-0000 Airman
Riggins, Richard, AN, (1964-1967) AE AE-0000 Airman
Cox, Landon, CDR, (1963-1985) Lieutenant Junior Grade
Murphy, Ron, MCPO, (1955-1975) Chief Petty Officer
Adams, Harry, PO1, (1959-1975) Petty Officer Second Class
Mulligan, James Bernard, CPO Petty Officer Second Class
Brown, Roger, SCPO, (1963-1993) Petty Officer Third Class
Plants, Thomas Lee, PO2, (1962-1965) Petty Officer Third Class
Christgau, Ronald, PO2, (1966-1976) Airman
Makal, Andrew, AN, (1965-1968) Airman
Spade(Spaid), Ron, AN, (1961-1965) Airman

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011