Gallino, Michael, SCPO

Aviation Warfare Systems Operator
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
238 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Active
Current/Last Rank
Senior Chief Petty Officer
Current/Last Primary NEC
AW-7861-P3C Non-Acoustic Operator
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Aviation Warfare Systems Operator
Primary Unit
2005-2010, 0167, Assault Craft Unit 5 (ACU-5)
Previously Held NEC
AW-0000-Aviation Warfare Systems Operator
AW-7815-Helicopter Search and Rescue Swimmer
AW-7871-SH2F Multi-Sensor Operator
AW-7873-SH60B Multi Sensor Operator
AW-7836-Tactical Support Center (TSC) Non-Acoustic Equipment Operator
0167-LCAC Craftmaster
Service Years
1986 - 2012
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Icelandic Domain
Order of the Magellan
Order of the Square Rigger
Plank Owner
Newfoundland Skreech
Operation Iraqi Freedom
Operation Enduring Freedom
AW-Aviation Warfare Systems Operator
Five Hash Marks

 Official Badges 

Master Training Specialist


 Unofficial Badges 

US Army Honorable Discharge Order of the Shellback Sikorsky Winged S Rescue Kaman Rescue Pin

Naval Rescue Swimmer Navy Chief Initiated Order of the Arctic Circle (Bluenose) P-3 1,000 HRS

P-3 2,500 HRS




 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Craftmaster(driver) U.S. NAVY LCAC(hovercraft)
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1986-1986, RTC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) Orlando, FL/Reserve Recruit Training


From Month/Year
- / 1986

To Month/Year
- / 1986

Unit
Reserve Recruit Training Unit Page

Rank
Airman Apprentice

NEC
Not Specified

Location
orlando

Country/State
Florida
 
 
 Patch
 RTC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) Orlando, FL/Reserve Recruit Training Details

RTC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) Orlando, FL/Reserve Recruit Training

Type
Garrison - Training Command

Existing/Disbanded
Disbanded

Parent Unit
RTC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) Orlando, FL

Strength
Training Center

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Mar 9, 2007
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
455 Members Also There at Same Time
Reserve Recruit Training

O'Neal, Julia, PO1, (1979-1999) Petty Officer Second Class
Hair, James, LCDR, (1986-2008) Seaman
Mahan, Wes, CPO, (1986-2007) Seaman
Mones, Tom, CPO, (1986-2007) Seaman
Colton, Paul, PO2, (1986-2007) Fireman
Glass (Furniss), Alicia, PO1, (1986-2006) Airman
Trushenski, Todd, PO1, (1986-1992) Airman
Castillo, Ramiro, CWO4, (1985-2008) Airman Apprentice
Banks, Isaiah, LT, (1985-2007) Seaman Recruit
Bray, Tim, MCPO, (1986-2008) Seaman Recruit
Cannata, Jeffrey, PO1, (1986-1996) Seaman Recruit
Collins, Renee, PO2, (1986-1994) Seaman Recruit
Cordero, Henry, CPO, (1985-2009) Seaman Recruit
Flores, Joseph, PO1, (1985-2009) Seaman Recruit
Holmes, Paula, CPO, (1986-2007) Seaman Recruit
Karon, Jerry, CPO, (1985-2007) Seaman Recruit
Richard, Anthony, CPO, (1986-2010) Seaman Recruit
Webster, Jeff, SCPO, (1987-2007) Constructionman Recruit
Dwyer, David, PO1, (1986-2006) Airman Recruit
PHELPS, KIM, PO3, (1986-1991) Airman Recruit
Jackson, A., CMC, (1979-2009) 00 9508 Chief Petty Officer
Vazquez, Melissa, PO1, (1986-2006) FC FC-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Matthews, Denise, CPO, (1981-2008) OT OT-0000 Seaman Recruit
Matthews, Tim, CPO, (1986-2007) SN SN-0000 Seaman Recruit
Taylor, Robert, PO3, (1986-1991) TM TM-0000 Seaman Recruit
Jankowski, Debbie, PO1, (1986-2006) AA AA-0000 Airman Recruit
PSD RTC Orlando FL

McCabe, Tom, MCPO, (1978-2004) Petty Officer First Class
Kuhn, Jerry, CPO, (1981-2004) Petty Officer Second Class
Belviy, Jim, PO1, (1981-2007) Petty Officer Third Class
Holschuh, Kathleen, PO1, (1979-2002) Petty Officer Third Class
Campbell, Paul, MCPO, (1962-1989) MM MM-4245 Master Chief Petty Officer
Sherman, Thomas, SCPO, (1974-2000) DK DK-0000 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Durkee, Paul, CPO, (1971-1992) SM SM-9502 Chief Petty Officer
Reynolds, Robert, CPO, (1969-1989) MM MM-3365 Chief Petty Officer
Barfield, Gene, PO1, (1976-1986) PN PN-2612 Petty Officer First Class
Jones, John, CAPT, (1978-2015) PN PN-2612 Petty Officer First Class
LaShum, Lonnie, PO1, (1983-2003) AT AT-0000 Petty Officer First Class
McCoy-Nile, Lillie R., PO1, (1986-2006) HM HM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Rubin, Mike, PO1, (1981-1989) PN PN-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Smith, John, PO1, (1979-1996) BT BT-4533 Petty Officer First Class
Swike, Ann, CPO, (1981-2001) IS IS-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Long, Kenneth, PO1, (1980-1991) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
McCormick, Joseph, PO1, (1982-1994) 00 Petty Officer Second Class
Robson, Clifford, PO1, (1979-2001) SW Petty Officer Second Class
Cash, Denise, PO3, (1980-1989) PN PN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Cress (Burch), Jane, PO2, (1984-1995) PN PN-2526 Petty Officer Third Class
Simken, Robert, PO2, (1984-1997) PN PN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Clark, Shelli, SN, (1984-1986) DP DP-0000 Seaman
Ford, Barry, PO2, (1982-1988) YN YN-0000 Seaman
Greenawalt, Don, SCPO, (1985-2006) CM CM-5805 Seaman
Olsberg, Mickey, SN, (1986-1992) SN SN-0000 Seaman
Anderson, Dan, PO1, (1979-1999) FN Fireman
Curtis, Stephen, AN, (1984-1988) ABE ABE-0000 Airman
Burkman, Christine, SN, (1985-1987) 00 00-0000 Seaman Recruit
Murray, Nancy, PO2, (1986-1992) 00 Seaman Recruit
Parr, Steve, PO1, (1981-2001) 00 Seaman Recruit
Terry, Larry, PO1, (1979-1997) 00 Seaman Recruit
Milligan, Kenneth, AR, (1986-1987) 00 00-0000 Airman Recruit
RTC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) Orlando, FL

Brown, Roger, SCPO, (1963-1993) Chief Petty Officer

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011