Barraza, Jesus, MR1

Deceased
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Petty Officer First Class
Last Primary NEC
MR-4402-Advanced Machinery Repairman
Last Rating/NEC Group
Machinery Repairman
Primary Unit
1983-1985, MR-4402, COMNAVRESFOR New Orleans (CNRF)
Service Years
1963 - 1985
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Order of the Magellan
Order of the Square Rigger
Panama Canal
MR-Machinery Repairman
Five Hash Marks

 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Oklahoma
Oklahoma
Year of Birth
1944
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by David Barraza, OS1 to remember Barraza, Jesus, PO1.

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Not Specified
Last Address
Not Specified

Date of Passing
Feb 17, 2004
 
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback Order of the Golden Shellback




 Additional Information
Last Known Activity
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

  1965-1966, MR-0000, USS Fulton (AS-11)

MR-Machinery Repairman

From Month/Year
- / 1965

To Month/Year
- / 1966

Unit
USS Fulton (AS-11) Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Third Class

NEC
MR-0000-Machinery Repairman

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 USS Fulton (AS-11) Details

USS Fulton (AS-11)
Hull number AS-11

Type
Surface Vessels

Existing/Disbanded
Decommissioned

Parent Unit
Fulton-class

Strength
Tender/ Repair Ship

Created/Owned By
OFF Hartman, Richard (Captain), CAPT
   

Last Updated: Mar 9, 2007
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
55 Members Also There at Same Time
USS Fulton (AS-11)

Wolfe, Dale, PO3, (1966-1969) MR MR-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Wietecha, Norman, (1962-1973) EN EN-3300 [Other Service Rank]
Acklin, Charles, PO1, (1959-1970) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Blum, Howard, PO1, (1963-1966) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Hancock, James, PO1, (1963-1969) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Kelly, Artie, PO1, (1966-1978) EN EN-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Kincaid, Kenneth, PO1, (1959-1969) HM HM-8417 Petty Officer First Class
Roller, John, SCPO, (1955-1976) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Abelquist, Paul, SCPO, (1962-1983) EM EM-4615 Petty Officer Second Class
Beachler, Craig, CMC, (1962-1989) ET ET-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Brown, Jerry, PO2, (1964-1968) EN EN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Brown, Jerry, PO2, (1964-1967) EN EN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Covell, Stanley, PO2, (1964-1968) PN PN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Fuller, Larry, PO2, (1963-1967) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Giandomenico, Louis, PO2, (1966-1968) SM SM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Metrano, David, PO2, (1963-1969) MT MT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Metrano, David, PO2, (1963-1969) MT MT-3318 Petty Officer Second Class
Michener, Walter, PO2, (1960-1966) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Neville, Jerry, PO2, (1965-1968) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Rondinell, Mike, PO2, (1961-1965) SF SF-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Stout, Bob, PO2, (1961-1965) MA MA-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Willshaw, Frederick, PO1, (1963-1969) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Butts, James. S., PO3, (1963-1967) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Cajka, Richard, PO3, (1961-1965) DM DM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Cramer, Ellet, LT, (1962-1991) MT MT-3318 Petty Officer Third Class
Crowley, Timothy, PO3, (1965-1968) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Jones, Ronald D, PO3, (1963-1970) TM TM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Koepke, Alan, PO3, (1965-1968) SF SF-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Latimer, Rob, PO3, (1965-1969) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Massey, Joe, PO3, (1965-1967) TM TM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Niebeling, Roger, PO2, (1962-1971) ET ET-3324 Petty Officer Third Class
Prowitt, William, PO3, (1964-1967) SF SF-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Seidlich, Ronald, PO3, (1965-1969) IC IC-4711 Petty Officer Third Class
Steurer, Richard, PO3, (1964-1967) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Alg, Phil, PO2, (1966-1970) RM RM-2304 Seaman
Bopp, Patrick, SN, (1963-Present) BM BM-0000 Seaman
Irwin, Wayne, SN, (1959-1965) SN SN-0000 Seaman
Zahn, Steven, PO3, (1966-1970) LI LI-0000 Seaman
Keith, Terry, FN, (1964-1967) MM MM-0000 Fireman
Young, Keith edward, FN, (1966-1972) EN EN-0000 Fireman
Chandler, Daniel T, PO3, (1964-1969) BM BM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Goff, Kenneth, PO3, (1965-1971) SA SA-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Naughton, James Edward, SA, (1962-1966) EM EM-4626 Seaman Apprentice
Clark, Wayne, CPO, (1958-1977) IM Chief Petty Officer
Handlin, Theodore, MCPO, (1964-1986) SK Petty Officer Second Class
Young, Raymond, CPO, (1965-1985) Petty Officer Second Class
Birkenberger, Paul, PO3, (1966-1968) SF Petty Officer Third Class
Latimer, Rob, PO3, (1965-1969) EM Petty Officer Third Class
O'Leary, Thomas, LCDR, (1963-1988) Petty Officer Third Class
WHEELER, DAVID, CAPT, (1958-2003) Petty Officer Third Class
Willis, Larry, PO2, (1964-1968) Seaman
Biggin, William, CPO, (1965-1999) BM Seaman Apprentice
Seddon, Gary, PO3, (1965-1971) Seaman Apprentice
Butts, James, PO3, (1963-1967) Petty Officer Third Class
Parker, Jim, PO3, (1962-1965) Petty Officer Third Class
Alipio, Juan, CPO, (1963-1989) Seaman Apprentice
Humphrey, Raymond, FN, (1963-1967) Fireman Apprentice

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011