Butler, Giles, AT2

Aviation Electronics Technician
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Petty Officer Second Class
Current/Last Primary NEC
AT-6611-Aircraft UHF Communications, ADF and ICS Equipment IMA Technician
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Aviation Electronics Technician
Primary Unit
1965-1968, AT-0000, HS-5 Night Dippers
Previously Held NEC
AT-0000-Aviation Electronics Technician
Service Years
1964 - 1968
AT-Aviation Electronics Technician

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 






 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

  1964-1965, AT-0000, Naval Air Technical Training Command (Faculty Staff)/NATTC (Faculty Staff) Memphis

AT-Aviation Electronics Technician

From Month/Year
April / 1964

To Month/Year
April / 1965

Unit
NATTC (Faculty Staff) Memphis Unit Page

Rank
Airman

NEC
AT-0000-Aviation Electronics Technician

Location
Millington

Country/State
Tennessee
 
 
 Patch
 Naval Air Technical Training Command (Faculty Staff)/NATTC (Faculty Staff) Memphis Details

N/A

Type
Garrison - Training Command

Existing/Disbanded
Decommissioned

Parent Unit
Naval Air Technical Training Command (Faculty Staff)

Strength
Station

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Feb 8, 2013
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
223 Members Also There at Same Time
NATTC (Faculty Staff) Memphis

WHITE, Robert, MCPO, (1959-1976) AT AT-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Hoffman, Lee, CPO, (1956-1976) AT AT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Nowosad, Walter, SCPO, (1957-1975) AT AT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Schondel, Richard, CMC, (1957-1988) AT AT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Dillon, Thom, SCPO, (1964-1985) AT AT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
VanAuken, William, SCPO, (1961-1995) AT AT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Arnold, James, SCPO, (1964-1986) AT AT-0000 Airman
Blankinship, William, PO3, (1963-1967) AT AT-0000 Airman
Doremus, Ed, PO3, (1964-1970) AT AT-0000 Airman
Duffy, Wallace, PO2, (1964-1968) AT AT-0000 Airman
Hackbarth, Daniel, PO3, (1963-1967) AT AT-0000 Airman
Thomas, Ron, LCDR, (1964-1985) AT AT-0000 Airman
Pierce, Gregory, SCPO, (1965-1985) AT AT-0000 Airman Apprentice
Hammack, James, CPO, (1955-1975) AT AT-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Kelly, Robert W., PO1, (1955-1975) AT AT-6526 Petty Officer Second Class
Penhollow, Robert, LT, (1963-1983) AT 9521 Petty Officer Third Class
Penhollow, Robert, LT, (1963-1983) AT 9521 Airman
Slankard, Danny, PO3, (1965-1969) AT AT-6625 Airman
Logan, Royal, CAPT, (1953-1991) OFF 633X Lieutenant
Wiggins, Don, LT, (1946-1968) OFF 651X Lieutenant
Baron, Gilbert, CDR, (1956-1993) AD AD-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Coonrod, Dallas, CPO, (1962-1982) TD TD-0000 Chief Petty Officer
DICKEY, ROBERT, CPO, (1957-1979) AMH AM-8345 Chief Petty Officer
Pugh, Bill, SCPO, (1952-1976) AW AW-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Reyerson, Dennis, CPO, (1957-1979) NC NC-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Norum, Gene, CPO, (1952-1978) 00 9502 Petty Officer First Class
Renfroe, William, CMC, (1959-1981) AX AX-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Whiddon, Gerald, SCPO, (1957-1975) AQ AQ-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Brinkmeyer, William, CPO, (1953-1973) AD AD-6416 Petty Officer Second Class
Green, Richard, CMC, (1961-1991) AD AD-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Harrelson, Edward, CPO, (1961-1980) TD TD-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Jenkins, James, PO1, (1957-1976) AD ADR-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Lindley, CV, CMC, (1959-1989) AD AD-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Welsh, Joseph, LCDR, (1962-1988) 00 8261 Petty Officer Second Class
Mason, Walter J.L., PO2, (1962-1969) AD AD-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Young, Patrick, SCPO, (1961-1992) 00 8241 Petty Officer Third Class
Beaty, "Mike", PO1, (1963-1976) AX AX-0000 Airman
Beavers, Jimmie, PO3, (1964-1968) AD AD-0000 Airman
Drescher, Charles, PO1, (1964-1984) AM AMH-0000 Airman
French, Tom, SCPO, (1964-1991) AQ AQ-0000 Airman
Friedlieb, Robert, SCPO, (1965-1989) AQ AQ-0000 Airman
Fuchs, Gerald, PO2, (1965-1968) AD AD-8357 Airman
Hall, William, LCDR, (1963-1994) AX AX-0000 Airman
Haney, Raleigh, PO2, (1963-1967) AME AME-0000 Airman
Hansen, Dale, PO1, (1964-1997) AO 8286 Airman
Powelson, Jay, CPO, (1964-1988) AD AD-0000 Airman
Reddekopp, Jerry, CPO, (1964-1987) AX AX-0000 Airman
Reddekopp, Jerry, CPO, (1964-1987) AX AX-0000 Airman
Rollins, James, PO2, (1964-1968) AM AM-0000 Airman
Rouse, John, SCPO, (1964-1988) AK AK-0000 Airman
Douglass, Mark, PO2, (1965-1999) AZ AZ-0000 Airman Apprentice
EVANS, ROBERT, CPO, (1964-1985) AK AK-0000 Airman Apprentice
Ewert, Pete, CPO, (1965-1986) AME AME-0000 Airman Apprentice
Gravelle, Nicholas, CPO, (1964-1984) AMS AMS-8215 Airman Apprentice
Rotzman, Richard, PO2, (1965-1968) ADJ ADJ-0000 Airman Apprentice
Spade, Sandi, AN, (1965-1966) AK AK-9508 Airman Apprentice
Wright, John, SCPO, (1959-1982) AT Petty Officer Second Class
Steward, Vern, PO3, (1964-1968) AT Airman
McTureous, Robert, PO3, (1965-1969) AT Airman Apprentice

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011