Rodriguez, Luis, ENCM

Deceased
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Reflection Shadow Box View Time Line
Last Rank
Master Chief Petty Officer
Last Primary NEC
EN-4314-Diesel Engine Inspector
Last Rating/NEC Group
Engineman
Primary Unit
1989-1993, EN-4314, COMINERON 2
Service Years
1963 - 1993
Foreign Language(s)
Spanish
EN-Engineman

 Last Photo   Personal Details 

83 kb

Home State
Puerto Rico
Puerto Rico
Year of Birth
1944
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Amy Rodriguez-Family to remember Rodriguez, Luis, MCPO.

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Jayuya
Last Address
Not Specified

Date of Passing
Aug 18, 2012
 
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Vietnam Combat Craft Crewmember Badge




 Additional Information
Last Known Activity
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

  1967-1968, EN-90IE, River Division 511 (RIVDIV-511), River Squadron 51 (RIVRON 51)

EN-Engineman

From Month/Year
January / 1967

To Month/Year
January / 1968

Unit
River Division 511 (RIVDIV-511) Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Third Class

NEC
EN-90IE-Riverine Patrol Boat Operator/ Crewman

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 River Division 511 (RIVDIV-511), River Squadron 51 (RIVRON 51) Details

River Division 511 (RIVDIV-511), River Squadron 51 (RIVRON 51)

Type
Combat - River Units

Existing/Disbanded
Disbanded

Parent Unit
River Squadron 51 (RIVRON 51)

Strength
Patrol Boat

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jan 13, 2013
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
39 Members Also There at Same Time
River Division 511 (RIVDIV-511)

Standefer, Stan, CPO, (1963-1984) EN EN-9502 Chief Petty Officer
Mettler, Joe, PO2, (1965-1969) EN EN-4315 Petty Officer Second Class
Nelsen, Dean Richard, FN, (1966-1967) EN EN-0000 Fireman
Clarke, Wayne Cowie, CAPT, (1962-1990) OFF 111X Lieutenant
Godbehere, Dick, LCDR, (1952-1979) OFF 111X Lieutenant
Kollmeyer, Carl, LT, (1962-1968) OFF 110X Lieutenant
Summerlin, Tony, MCPO, (1960-1990) BM BM-9530 Petty Officer First Class
Adamcik, David, PO2, (1967-1975) GM GM-0875 Petty Officer Third Class
Damrow, Oliver Pierce, PO3, (1965-1967) GM GMG-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Larremore, Paul William, PO2, (1965-1969) GM GMG-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Ratliff, William, PO2, (1964-1970) GMG GMG-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Center, Robert Lee, SN, (1966-1967) GM GMG-0000 Seaman
PBR-115

Seery, Jonn Joseph, LTJG, (1967-1969) OFF 110X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Doke, Darrell, PO2, (1964-1969) GMG GMG-0872 Petty Officer Second Class
Doke, Darrell, PO2, (1964-1969) GMG GMG-0872 Petty Officer Second Class
Doke, Darrell, PO2, (1964-1969) GMG GMG-0872 Petty Officer Second Class
Doke, Darrell, PO2, (1964-1969) GMG GMG-0872 Petty Officer Second Class
Doke, Darrell, PO2, (1964-1969) GMG GMG-0872 Petty Officer Second Class
Doke, Darrell, PO2, (1964-1969) GMG GMG-0872 Petty Officer Second Class
Doke, Darrell, PO2, (1964-1969) GMG GMG-0872 Petty Officer Second Class
PBR-130/6130

Saporito, Ronald, PO3, (1965-1968) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
PBR-58/658

Potter, William Vernon, PO1, (1959-1967) BM BM-90IE Petty Officer First Class
PBR-96

Clerkin, Joseph Patrick, PO1, (1955-1969) SM SM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
River Division 512 (RIVDIV-512)

Miess, Sam, LCDR, (1961-1986) OFF 110X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Banks, John, CWO3, (1964-1985) GM GM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Gallaher, Coleman, CPO, (1965-1996) Petty Officer Second Class
River Division 513 (RIVDIV-513)

Musetti, Joseph Tony, PO2, (1961-1967) EN EN-90IE Petty Officer Second Class
Ellsworth, Daniel, PO3, (1965-1969) EN EN-90IE Petty Officer Third Class
Prendergast, Arthur O'Neill, PO1 BM BM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Proffer, George Floyd, PO1, (1953-1968) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Azbell, Harley Mike, PO3, (1966-1970) GMG GMG-0872 Petty Officer Third Class
Graham, Gilbert James, SN, (1966-1967) Seaman
Catt, Gordon, PO3, (1967-1969) Petty Officer Third Class
River Division 514 (RIVDIV-514)

Fry, Glen, PO1, (1960-1970) RD RD-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Dock, Raymond Lee, PO3, (1967-1969) GM GMG-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Wood, Steve, PO2, (1968-1970) GM GM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Cochran, Leon, LT, (1964-1994) SN SN-0000 Seaman
McClain, Arthur A., CPO, (1956-1979) Chief Petty Officer
Taylor, Arthur, PO3, (1968-1969) GMG Petty Officer Third Class
River Division 515 (RIVDIV-515)

Greene, James Etheridge, LT, (1966-1969) OFF 111X Lieutenant
Konitzer, Richard, PO2, (1966-1970) 00 00-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Blanchard, Michael, SN, (1967-1969) SN SN-0000 Seaman
River Squadron 51 (RIVRON 51)

Musetti, Joseph Tony, PO2, (1961-1967) EN EN-90IE Petty Officer Second Class
Doyle, Richard A, SCPO, (1953-1973) HT HT-90IE Senior Chief Petty Officer
Paseur, Ray, CNOCM, (1958-1990) QM QM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Andrews, Robert Warren, PO2, (1966-1969) GM GM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Graham, Gilbert James, SN, (1966-1967) Seaman

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011