Frazer, Roger, CE2

Construction Electrician
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
466 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Petty Officer Second Class
Current/Last Primary NEC
CE-0000-Construction Electrician
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Construction Electrician
Primary Unit
1969-1970, CE-0000, NSA Danang, Vietnam/Headquarters, NSA Danang, Vietnam
Service Years
1968 - 1970
CE-Construction Electrician

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Sea Bees Badge US Navy Honorable Discharge Vietnam Veteran 50th Commemoration Vietnam 50th Anniversary




 Military Association Memberships
American LegionChapter 391Disabled American Veterans (DAV)
  1975, American Legion [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2007, Vietnam Veterans of America (VVA), Chapter 391 (Member) (Sonora, California) [Verified] - Chap. Page
  2016, Disabled American Veterans (DAV) [Verified] - Assoc. Page


 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Retired and working on my 1926 Ford Coupe Hot Rod
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Countries Deployed To or Visited
 Photo Album   (More...


  1969-1970, CE-0000, Headquarters, NSA Danang, Vietnam/Public Works

CE-Construction Electrician

From Month/Year
April / 1969

To Month/Year
April / 1970

Unit
Public Works Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Second Class

NEC
CE-0000-Construction Electrician

Location
NSA DaNang

Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 Headquarters, NSA Danang, Vietnam/Public Works Details

Headquarters, NSA Danang, Vietnam/Public Works

Type
Garrison - Security

Existing/Disbanded
Disbanded

Parent Unit
Headquarters, NSA Danang, Vietnam

Strength
Activity

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Feb 2, 2016
   
Memories For This Unit

Best Friends
Brad Stilkey

Best Moment
Leaving Vietnam

   

Worst Moment
To many to list

   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
716 Members Also There at Same Time
Public Works

Mullen, Clifford Truman, PO3, (1967-1969) CE CE-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
O'Neil, Robert William, PO2, (1963-1969) CE CE-5635 Petty Officer Second Class
Nemeth, Joseph, CPO, (1953-1969) CM CM-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Axsom, Stanley Hobart, PO2, (1963-1969) BU BU-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Harms, Mark, PO2, (1967-1971) BU BU-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Kitto, Curtis, PO2, (1966-1972) UT UT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
McGrath, Daniel Edward, PO2, (1964-1969) CM CM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Thayer, Wendall, CDR, (1965-2005) BU BU-5501 Petty Officer Second Class
Usilton, John Clannahan, PO2, (1961-1969) UT UT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Barnes, Dennis, PO3, (1968-1974) BU BU-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Carnegie, Gary, PO3, (1969-1971) UT UT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Franke, William Thomas, PO3, (1966-1969) EO EO-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Hamilton, Bert Abner, PO3, (1968-1970) EO EO-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Johnson, Greg, PO3, (1968-1975) EO EO-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
McLeod, Patrick Alan, PO3, (1968-1970) EO EO-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Rizor, LeVerne, CPO, (1966-2000) CM CM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Roach, Johnny Franklin, CN, (1969-1970) CN CN-9740 Constructionman
Admin Section

Lukes, Philip, PO3, (1967-1971) RD RD-0312 Petty Officer Third Class
Slaymaker, Larry Stephen, SN, (1968-1969) SN SN-0000 Seaman
Trujillo, Jimmey, SA, (1968-1971) PN PN-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Austin, Gerald, PO3, (1966-1970) PN Petty Officer Third Class
Armed Forces Police (AFP)

Dunn, Albert, SCPO, (1960-1979) MA MA-2002 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Cooper, James, PO3, (1966-1972) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Custer, Thomas, PO3, (1968-1972) GMM GMM-0986 Petty Officer Third Class
Borsa, Douglas, SN, (1966-1970) 00 00-0000 Seaman
Camp Carter Det

Jameson, Stephen, PO3, (1965-1971) QM QM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Coburn, David, SN, (1968-1972) SN SN-0000 Seaman
Cranmer, Allen, SN, (1968-1970) SN SN-0000 Seaman
McCarthy, Gilbert, SN, (1966-1969) SN SN-0000 Seaman
Merriman, Steven, PO3, (1967-1971) BM BM-0000 Seaman
Beers, Harry, SN, (1968-1970) SN Seaman
Graves, Edward, SN, (1966-1969) PN Seaman
Camp Tien Sha

Coburn, Richard, MCPO, (1952-1977) RM RM-2342 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Pliner, Richard Duane, CPO, (1954-1970) YN CYN-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Ritchie, Arthur, MCPO, (1956-1977) RM RM-2319 Chief Petty Officer
Smith, Afton, SCPO, (1962-1982) RD RD-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Ey, Tony, SCPO, (1965-1985) EOD EOD-5336 Petty Officer Second Class
Heiman, Gregory, PO2, (1967-1970) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Nickel, Art, CPO, (1965-1988) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Tewalt, Randall, PO2, (1968-1972) 00 00-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Willis, Richard Ray, PO2, (1965-1969) EN EN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Wilson, Donald, PO2, (1961-1970) PN PN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Brown, Henry M., PO3, (1968-1970) BU BU-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Carmack, Ted, PO1, (1968-1976) ET ET-1502 Petty Officer Third Class
Elder, Bobby, PO3, (1967-1971) EN EN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Heid, Greg, PO3, (1968-1970) 00 00-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Holmack, Ron, PO3, (1969-1973) DC DC-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Marler, Greg, PO3, (1964-1969) BM BM-0171 Petty Officer Third Class
Nizolak, Henry, PO3, (1968-1969) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Santos, José, PO3, (1967-1970) BM BM-0169 Petty Officer Third Class
Welter, John, LT, (1980-1989) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Witherspoon, Leon Dugan, PO3, (1958-1970) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Yarborough, Thomas, PO3, (1966-1970) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Hughey, Jack, S1c, (1966-1969) RM RM-0000 Seaman 1st Class
Brenner, Richard, SCPO, (1969-1993) FC FC-1121 Seaman
Holt, Stephen, SN, (1968-1970) SN SN-0000 Seaman
McCarthy, Frank, SN, (1969-1971) BM BM-0000 Seaman
Mears, Paul, SN, (1967-1970) BM BM-0000 Seaman
Norton, Ray, SN, (1967-1973) YN YN-0000 Seaman

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011