Cogswell, Thomas Milon, LCDR

Deceased
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Lieutenant Commander
Last Primary NEC
131X-Unrestricted Line Officer - Pilot
Last Rating/NEC Group
Line Officer
Primary Unit
1970-1972, 131X, CNO - OPNAV
Service Years
1963 - 1972
Lieutenant Commander
Lieutenant Commander

 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania
Year of Birth
1940
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Daniel L Arnes, CMC to remember Cogswell, Thomas Milon, LCDR.

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Not Specified
Last Address
Naval Post Graduate School
Monterey, CA

Date of Passing
Aug 19, 1972
 
Location of Interment
Forest Lawn Memorial Park - Pompano Beach, Florida
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 






 Additional Information
Last Known Activity

Name: Thomas M. Cogswell
Birth Date: Mar 19, 1940
Death Date: Aug 19, 1972
Birth Location: Pennsylvania
Death Location: Monterey, CA
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

  1965-1966, 131X, USS Lake Champlain (CVS-39)

Ensign

From Month/Year
- / 1965

To Month/Year
- / 1966

Unit
USS Lake Champlain (CVS-39) Unit Page

Rank
Ensign

NEC
131X-Unrestricted Line Officer - Pilot

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 USS Lake Champlain (CVS-39) Details

USS Lake Champlain (CVS-39)

Type
Surface Vessels

Existing/Disbanded
Decommissioned

Parent Unit
Essex-class

Strength
Aircraft Carrier

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Oct 24, 2012
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
49 Members Also There at Same Time
USS Lake Champlain (CVS-39)

Hennebry, Maurice, LT, (1961-1965) OFF 110X Lieutenant
Felt, Douglas Kyle, LTJG, (1961-1965) OFF 116X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Seyfert, Harry, CWO4, (1960-1991) OFF 718X Chief Warrant Officer 4
Bennett, Jimmie, CPO PH PH-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Oginsky, Richard, PO1, (1961-1991) 00 00E Petty Officer First Class
Bielski, David, PO2, (1959-1965) AG AG-7414 Petty Officer Second Class
Brittingham, Bob, LCDR, (1960-1985) BM BM-0161 Petty Officer Second Class
Chase, Bob, PO2, (1962-1966) RM RM-2312 Petty Officer Second Class
Green, Joe, PO2, (1961-1966) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Lubowicki, Ron, PO2, (1962-1966) AME 8323 Petty Officer Second Class
Mc Leod, Donald, CMC, (1958-1998) HM HM-8482 Petty Officer Second Class
Rees, F. Ralph, CPO, (1961-1989) SF SF-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Sassone, Robert, PO2, (1964-1966) CS CS-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Smith, Walter, PO2, (1961-1970) 00 AT-6634 Petty Officer Second Class
Wheeles, Wallace, PO2, (1962-1968) AZ AZ-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Audet, Charlie, PO3, (1961-1965) AB ABE-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Cunningham, Jerry, PO3, (1960-1966) AB ABE-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Hunt, Toni, PO3, (1963-1966) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Kromrey, Ehold (Ed), PO3 PH PH-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Mathei, Gerald, SCPO, (1964-1987) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Perna, Jack, PO3, (1961-1966) AB AB-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Rivers, Jim, PO2, (1964-1968) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Torres, Segundo, PO1, (1959-1979) SD SD-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Wall, Harry, PO3, (1964-1968) MR MR-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Wilson, Kenneth, PO3, (1963-1966) GMT GMT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Lee, Vic, PO1, (1964-1985) ETN ETR-0000 Seaman First Class
Cochran, Charles, PO3, (1961-1965) BM BM-0000 Seaman
McDonald, Jim, SN, (1962-1966) QM QM-0000 Seaman
Sceals, Grady, PO3, (1963-1966) YN YN-0000 Seaman
Somma, Frank, SN, (1963-1965) BM BM-0000 Seaman
KEEFER, JEFFREY, PO3, (1964-1967) BT BT-0000 Fireman
Mathei, Gerald, SCPO, (1964-1987) MM MM-0000 Fireman
Hager, Henry, AN, (1963-1966) AN AN-0000 Airman
Mindemann, Don, AN, (1964-1968) PH PH-8195 Airman
Vila, Milton, AN, (1963-1965) AB AB-0000 Airman
Wooley, Terry, AN, (1959-1966) AO 8286 Airman
Weeks, Kelmar, SA, (1962-1966) BM BM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Derochie, Jerry, PO2, (1960-1966) Petty Officer Second Class
Stone, Maxwell, PO1, (1959-1978) Petty Officer Second Class
Stranzenbach, Larry, PO2, (1956-1975) Petty Officer Second Class
Smith, Stanley I., PO3, (1962-1966) Petty Officer Third Class
Mower, Francis, PO2, (1964-1968) Seaman
Trimpin, John, PO2, (1964-1968) OFF Seaman
Tagg, Peter, MCPO, (1965-1992) Fireman
Fink, James, CPO, (1965-1991) Seaman Apprentice
McGlothin, Robert, PO3, (1966-1972) SA Seaman Apprentice
Baribault, Peter, PO2, (1964-1969) Airman Recruit
Pearson, Jim, PO3, (1963-1965) Petty Officer Third Class
Ritchie, Jim, SCPO, (1964-1990) Seaman
Hayes, Richard, PO1, (1965-1988) Seaman Apprentice

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011