Cooper Jr., Dwight Allen, AT2

Deceased
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Petty Officer Second Class
Last Primary NEC
AT-6526-Aviation ASW (MAD) Technician
Last Rating/NEC Group
Aviation Electronics Technician
Primary Unit
1970-1972, AT-0000, HC-4 Black Stallions/Gallant Blades
Service Years
1968 -
AT-Aviation Electronics Technician

 Last Photo   Personal Details 

319 kb

Home State
Florida
Florida
Year of Birth
1946
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Daniel L Arnes, CMC to remember Cooper Jr., Dwight Allen, PO2.

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Not Specified
Last Address
Port Saint Lucie, FL

Date of Passing
May 29, 1998
 
Location of Interment
Forest Lawn Memorial Cemetery - Panama City, Florida
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 






 Additional Information
Last Known Activity
Father Dwight Allen Sr. died in 1997,
Wife Patricia died a little over a month before he did in April 1998,
Son Dwight Allen III died in 2000.
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1969-1969, AT-0000, SERE School

AT-Aviation Electronics Technician

From Month/Year
August / 1969

To Month/Year
August / 1969

Unit
SERE School Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Third Class

NEC
AT-0000-Aviation Electronics Technician

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 SERE School Details

SERE School

Type
Garrison - Training Command

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Special Warfare Schools

Strength
Formal School

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Oct 21, 2012
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
157 Members Also There at Same Time
SERE School

Garvey, Harry Norman, MCPO, (1954-1973) AT AT-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Morris, Jerry Dale, PO1, (1959-1970) AT AT-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Beckwith, Reynolds W., CAPT, (1943-1975) OFF 131X Captain
Carson, James Thompson, CAPT, (1955-1986) OFF 131X Commander
Wynn, Hugh John, CDR OFF 131X Lieutenant Commander
Blevins, LaDelle, LCDR, (1954-1983) OFF 161X Lieutenant
Burns, III, Louis Dassonville, LT, (1965-1971) OFF 131X Lieutenant
Funk, David, LT, (1966-1971) OFF 111X Lieutenant
Mulcahy, John Martin, LT, (1964-1970) OFF 131X Lieutenant
Sirmans, Vernon Ray, LT, (1942-1970) OFF 000X Lieutenant
Thames, James Franklin, LT, (1967-1971) OFF 113X Lieutenant
Calnan, Gary Stephen, CDR OFF 131X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Gingrich, Stewart, LT, (1966-1974) OFF 131X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Ludwig, III, John Elmer, LCDR OFF 131X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Pedersen, William Alexander, LTJG, (1968-1970) OFF 131X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Suhr, Alfred Henry, LTJG, (1965-1969) OFF 131X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Thomson, James William M., LT, (1968-1979) OFF 131X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Freeman, Harold, CMC, (1943-1975) CT CT-0000 Master Chief Petty Officer
Patch, Arthur Lloyd, MCPO, (1942-1974) AO AO-0000 Senior Chief Petty Officer
TRUTTON, FRANK, SCPO, (1952-1976) PR PR-0000 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Akin, William, SCPO, (1960-1980) BM BM-9502 Chief Petty Officer
AVERY, CHARLES, CPO, (1956-1976) 00 9505 Chief Petty Officer
Gates, Robert Sidney, CPO, (1953-1969) CTO CTO-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Lichtenberger, Albert George, CPO, (1958-1977) AD AD-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Taylor, Kenneth Ray, CPO, (1957-1977) AMS AMS-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Barnett, Samuel Hoyt, PO1, (1959-1971) GM GMG-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Brooks, Roger, SCPO, (1962-1991) PN PN-0000 Petty Officer First Class
COLBERT, J D, CPO, (1958-1978) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Frahm, Wilber Dale, PO1, (1960-1970) AMS AMS-8215 Petty Officer First Class
Germer, Tom, SCPO, (1962-1991) CM CM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Hatcliff, Earl Richard, PO1, (1955-1975) AD AD-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Jorgensen, Arthur, SCPO, (1958-1988) 00 9505 Petty Officer First Class
Knudson, Ken, CPO, (1961-1993) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Kolodgy, Dwight Allan, PO1, (1959-1970) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Rutledge, William, SCPO, (1959-1980) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Sharrah, John Walter, CPO, (1952-1978) PN PN-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Singleton, James Lee, PO1, (1964-1972) AD ADJ-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Tate, Morris, MCPO, (1959-1981) PN PN-2612 Petty Officer First Class
Thiel, John, MCPO, (1962-1984) EOD EOD-5333 Petty Officer First Class
Weiber, Thomas Edward, CWO2, (1962-1983) ADJ ADJ-0000 Petty Officer First Class
White, William Rogers, CPO, (1958-1978) AM AM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Wilson, Robert Bruce, SCPO, (1964-1991) HM HM-8506 Petty Officer First Class
Withee, Edward William, PO1, (1958-1970) GM GMG-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Campbell, Duncan M., MCPO, (1964-1988) QM QM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Hoffman, David Paul, PO2, (1967-1970) EN EN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Jones, Bob, PO2, (1967-1973) AO AO-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Jones, Craig, SCPO, (1965-1990) AO AO-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
MacKenzie, Ronald Albert, PO2, (1966-1970) PR PR-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Miller, Frederick, PO1, (1955-1973) PH PH-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Mullendore, Paul, CWO3, (1964-1995) ET ETN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Rainwater, Richard Leroy, PO1, (1960-1975) AM AMS-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Truett, Steven Gene, PO2, (1967-1970) AM AMH-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Andrews, Allen, PO3, (1965-1969) HM HM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Athanasiou, Ronald S., PO3, (1968-1970) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Bay, Ronald Stephen, PO3, (1968-1970) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Bellin, Richard, PO1, (1964-1984) QM QM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Berglund, Greg, PO2, (1966-1973) CS CS-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Brookshire, William Thomas, PO3, (1966-1970) AD AD-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Conner, Bruce Thomas, PO3, (1968-1970) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer Third Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011