Anderson, William, LSC

Logistics Specialist
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
482 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Active
Current/Last Rank
Chief Petty Officer
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Logistics Specialist
Primary Unit
2016-Present, LS-0000, USS Oscar Austin (DDG-79)
Previously Held NEC
SK-0000-Storekeeper
SK-3001-Independent Duty Postal Clerk
NC-9588-Career Information Program Advisor
SK-2813-Independent Duty Ashore Storekeeper
SK-9595-Hazardous Material Control Management Technician
LS-0000-Logistics Specialist
Service Years
2003 - Present
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Operation Enduring Freedom
Operation Iraqi Freedom
Suez Canal
Order of the Arctic Circle (Bluenose)
LS-Logistics Specialist
Three Hash Marks

 Official Badges 

Career Counselor Recruiting Command of Excellence


 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback Order of the Arctic Circle (Bluenose) Persian Excursion Logistics Management Excellence Award

Battenberg Cup Retention Excellence Awards


 Military Association Memberships
Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States (VFW)Navy League of the United StatesUnited States Navy Cruiser Sailors Association
  2007, Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States (VFW) [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2007, Navy League of the United States [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2008, United States Navy Cruiser Sailors Association [Verified]


 Additional Information
What are you doing now:

   
Other Comments:

   
 Photo Album   (More...


  2003-2003, SK-0000, (SK) Storekeeper A School

SK-Storekeeper

From Month/Year
- / 2003

To Month/Year
- / 2003

Unit
(SK) Storekeeper A School Unit Page

Rank
Seaman

NEC
SK-0000-Storekeeper

Location
Meridian

Country/State
Mississippi
 
 
 Patch
 (SK) Storekeeper A School Details

(SK) Storekeeper A School

Type
Garrison - Training Command

Existing/Disbanded
Active

Parent Unit
Advancement Schools and Courses

Strength
Formal School

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 9, 2007
   
Memories For This Unit

Best Friends
SKSN Raquel Crisologo
SKSN Marissa Gomez
SKSN Courtney McIntosh
AZAN Carl Losey
AZAN Chris Thomason
AZAN Fanny Fernandez

Best Moment
Leaving Mississippi

   

Worst Moment
Not really any bad days there.

Chain of Command
Dont know

   

Other Memories
Hotel Parties at the Econo Lodge
Rudders!

   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
112 Members Also There at Same Time
(SK) Storekeeper A School

Miskin, Theron, SCPO, (1988-Present) SK SK-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Lewis, Scott, PO2, (1981-2010) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Coleman, Eric, SCPO, (2000-2018) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Davis, Shawn, PO2, (2003-2008) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Jones, Manuel, PO3, (2000-2005) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Parker, Vivica, PO2, (1998-Present) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Teets, Guy, PO2, (1993-2007) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Ashworth, Eric, (2002-2007) SK SK-0000 Seaman
Bailey, Tre`, PO2, (2003-Present) SK SK-0000 Seaman
Barbosa, Gary, PO1, (2003-Present) SK SK-0000 Seaman
Borlagdan, Fermin, PO2, (2000-Present) SK SK-0000 Seaman
Conrad, Maggie, PO3, (2003-2007) SK SK-0000 Seaman
Crisologo, Raquel, PO2, (2003-2010) SK SK-0000 Seaman
Florespagan, Valerie, PO2, (2002-2007) SK SK-0000 Seaman
Galdones, Brandon, PO2, (2003-2014) SK SK-0000 Seaman
Gross, Jessica, PO3, (2002-2006) SK SK-0000 Seaman
LaRoche, Marcus, PO3, (2002-2006) SK SK-0000 Seaman
Pousson, Tara, SN, (2003-2005) SK SK-0000 Seaman
Rainey, Diana, PO2, (2003-Present) SK SK-0000 Seaman
Swift, Heidi, PO3, (2000-2006) SK SK-0000 Seaman
Wilson, Greg, PO2, (2003-2011) SK SK-0000 Seaman
Wilson, Renae, PO3, (2002-2008) SK SK-0000 Seaman
Berry, Andriel, PO2, (2003-Present) SK SK-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Coleman, Aaron, PO2, (2002-2007) SK SK-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Davis, Alicia, PO2, (2003-Present) SK SK-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Diaz, Melissa, PO2, (2003-2007) SK SK-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Guzman, LoReatha, CPO, (2003-Present) SK SK-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Mcglashan, Tanisha, PO3, (2003-2007) SK SK-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Navarrete, JoseLuis, PO2, (2003-2008) SK SK-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Navarro, Mon Edward, PO2, (2003-2008) SK SK-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Nelson, Robert, PO2, (2003-Present) SK SK-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Rice, Charlia, PO2, (2005-Present) SK SK-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Sandiford, Shaheena, PO2, (2001-Present) SK SK-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Treacy, Delaney, PO3, (2003-2011) SK SK-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Wheelehan, Anthony, PO2, (2002-2007) SK SK-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Whitehead, Eddie, PO2, (2003-2007) SK SK-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Bowden, Michelle, PO2, (2003-2008) SK SK-0000 Seaman Recruit
Cervantes, Emerson, PO2, (2003-2007) SK SK-0000 Seaman Recruit
Cruz, Ronaldo, PO2, (2003-Present) SK SK-0000 Seaman Recruit
Driscoll, Stephen, PO2, (2002-2007) SK SK-0000 Seaman Recruit
Franke, Robert, PO1, (2002-Present) SK SK-0000 Seaman Recruit
Lugo, Carlos, PO2, (2003-2007) SK SK-0000 Seaman Recruit
Pilgrim, Josh, CPO, (2003-Present) SK SK-0000 Seaman Recruit
Rodriguez, Leonexon, PO2, (2002-Present) SK SK-0000 Seaman Recruit
Williams, James, PO3, (2004-2008) SK SK-0000 Seaman Recruit
Ringer Jr., Roger, PO1, (1987-2007) SK SK-2828 Petty Officer First Class
Glenn, Keisha, PO2, (1999-2007) SK SK-8014 Petty Officer Third Class
Ruvolo, Scott, PO1, (1997-2008) OFF 000X Seaman
Kelley, Ericolis, PO3, (2000-2008) AK AK-0000 Airman
Turcotte, Patrick, CPO, (1981-2005) Chief Petty Officer
Alonzo, Meibol, PO2, (2001-2007) Petty Officer Second Class
Ellis, Robert, PO2, (1988-2011) Petty Officer Second Class
PHILLIPS, BEVERLY, PO2, (1999-2007) Petty Officer Second Class
Sharpe, Freddy, PO1, (1993-2007) Petty Officer Second Class
Trejo, David, PO2, (1994-2007) Petty Officer Second Class
Baugh, Daniel, CPO, (1999-Present) Petty Officer Third Class
Comer, Jeremy, CPO, (2002-Present) Petty Officer Third Class
Dietz, Cory, PO2, (1995-2007) Petty Officer Third Class
Espinoza, Jr., Ruben, PO2, (1993-2013) Petty Officer Third Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011