Crump, Timothy, GMC

Gunner's Mate
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
210 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Chief Petty Officer
Current/Last Primary NEC
GM-0987-TARTAR GMLS MK-11 Mods Mod-0 & 1 Maintenance Tech
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Gunner's Mate
Primary Unit
1982-1994, GM-0987, NMCRC Las Vegas, NV
Previously Held NEC
GM-0000-Gunner's Mate
Service Years
1969 - 1976
Foreign Language(s)
Spanish
GM-Gunner's Mate
Six Hash Marks

 Official Badges 

Chief Petty Officer of the Command


 Unofficial Badges 

US Navy Honorable Discharge US Naval Reserve Honorable Discharge Navy Chief 100 Yrs 1893-1993 Navy Chief Initiated

Gulf of Tonkin Yacht Club




 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Retired from Metro as of July 2011....Never felt so relieved in my life......all that stress gone.....now just have to learn to survive on what pension money my greedy ex-wife has left me.
   
Other Comments:
Time for lots of motorcycle riding, hanging out with my daughter and grandkids, and keeping up with all my little projects....
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1969-1969, GM-0000, Service Schools Command (Faculty Staff)/SSC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) Great Lakes, ILL

GM-Gunner's Mate

From Month/Year
August / 1969

To Month/Year
September / 1969

Unit
SSC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) Great Lakes, ILL Unit Page

Rank
Seaman

NEC
GM-0000-Gunner's Mate

Location
Great Lakes

Country/State
Illinois
 
 
 Patch
 Service Schools Command (Faculty Staff)/SSC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) Great Lakes, ILL Details

Service Schools Command (Faculty Staff)/SSC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) Great Lakes, ILL

Type
Garrison - Training Command

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Service Schools Command (Faculty Staff)

Strength
Command

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 13, 2012
   
Memories For This Unit

Best Friends
Tom Dietzman
Harvey May
Rod Baker
Ron Peters

Chain of Command
Gunnery School "Basic Electronics"

   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
86 Members Also There at Same Time
SSC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) Great Lakes, ILL

Cagle, Ron, LCDR, (1965-1991) GM GMT-0891 Petty Officer Second Class
Prevatt III, Thomas, SCPO, (1964-1992) GM GM-0873 Petty Officer Second Class
Dietzman, Thomas, PO3, (1968-1972) GM GMG-0000 Seaman
Dietzman, Thomas, PO3, (1968-1972) GM GM-0873 Seaman
Dietzman, Thomas, PO3, (1968-1972) GM GMG-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Gault, Harry, LT, (1956-1978) OFF 718X Chief Warrant Officer 2
Hanson, Clark, LT, (1961-1981) OFF 718X Warrant Officer
Hurt, Barkwell, SCPO, (1964-1989) MM MM-4294 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Burton, Roger, CPO, (1957-1977) FT FT-1164 Chief Petty Officer
Fisher, Bruce, PO1, (1964-1976) ET ET-1321 Chief Petty Officer
Huddleston, Robert, SCPO, (1961-1982) ET ET-1444 Chief Petty Officer
McFarland, John, MCPO, (1962-1987) FT FT-1127 Chief Petty Officer
Trobaugh, Jimmy, CPO, (1960-1980) IC IC-9502 Chief Petty Officer
Young, Paul R., MCPO, (1952-1981) SK LS-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Beaty, Jennings, CPO, (1964-1989) FT FT-1165 Petty Officer First Class
Kiick, Grover, CPO, (1959-1980) IC IC-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Euper, Phillip, MCPO, (1964-1992) ET ET-3353 Petty Officer Second Class
Hallead, Robert, MCPO, (1964-1994) FT FT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Lennie, Philip, CPO, (1965-1991) IC IC-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Ogan, George, PO1, (1968-1980) CS CS-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Root, Carlton, PO1, (1964-1983) RD RD-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Barnes, Jarome, PO1, (1966-1988) CTM CTM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Cook, Nathan, MCPO, (1968-1996) CTM CTM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Ford, Dale, LT, (1967-1989) ET ET-1415 Petty Officer Third Class
Shutt, Blake, CPO, (1968-1992) ET ET-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Bordeaux, Ralph, PO1, (1969-1983) GMG GMG-9501 Seaman
Dalton, Randall, PO3, (1969-1976) ET ET-0000 Seaman
Durham, David, CWO3, (1965-1997) ETN ETR-0000 Seaman
Geishaker, Andrew, SCPO, (1969-1991) GMG GMG-0000 Seaman
Keniston, Robert, PO2, (1968-1975) OS OS-0000 Seaman
McCullough, Bill, LT, (1969-1991) RD RD-0334 Seaman
Sheck, Bob, CPO, (1968-1991) CT CT-0000 Seaman
Soule, Michael, PO1, (1968-1988) CTM CTM-0000 Seaman
Ausman, Larrie J., PO2, (1968-1972) MM MM-0000 Fireman
Hawkins, Gerald, CPO, (1969-1991) 00 00-0000 Fireman
Hillman, Bruce, CPO, (1968-1989) MM MM-0000 Fireman
Long, James, LCDR, (1968-1991) MM MM-0000 Fireman
Webb, Russell, S2c, (1967-1972) OFF 8853 Seaman Second Class
Bailey, Ricky B., CPO, (1968-1979) FTG FTG-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Bergeron, Clifton, CPO, (1968-2003) RD RD-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Black, Larry, PO2, (1969-1979) ET ET-1471 Seaman Apprentice
Drake, Bruce, CAPT, (1968-2006) RD RD-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Inman, Brad, CPO, (1969-1995) RD RD-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Risinger, Val, CWO4, (1969-1999) SN SN-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Palmer, Daniel, PO1, (1969-1996) 00 00-0000 Fireman Apprentice
Parmeter, Barry, LT, (1968-1972) Lieutenant Junior Grade
Michalco, Mike, CPO, (1951-1972) Chief Petty Officer
Mlady, Steven, CPO, (1959-1971) ET Chief Petty Officer
Wright, Kennneth, LT, (1960-1986) Petty Officer First Class
Yarroll, Wayne, SCPO, (1959-1982) Petty Officer First Class
Pepper, Ralph, CPO, (1965-1988) Petty Officer Second Class
Sebastian, George, SCPO, (1965-1987) Petty Officer Second Class
Stoneham, Joe, PO1, (1965-1976) ETR Petty Officer Second Class
Augustine, Thomas, PO2, (1967-1977) Petty Officer Third Class
Christopher, Ron, CDR, (1965-1998) Petty Officer Third Class
Parichuk, John, CPO, (1969-1991) Petty Officer Third Class
Bauer, Stanley, PO2, (1969-1975) Seaman

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011