Danes, Jerel Joseph, AZ2

Deceased
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Petty Officer Second Class
Last Primary NEC
AZ-0000-Aviation Maintenance Administrationman
Last Rating/NEC Group
Aviation Maintenance Administrationman
Primary Unit
1969-1970, AZ-0000, HA(L)-3 Seawolves
Service Years
- 1970
AZ-Aviation Maintenance Administrationman

 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
New York
New York
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Daniel L Arnes, CMC to remember Danes, Jerel Joseph, PO2.

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Syracuse, NY
Last Address
Syracuse, NY

Date of Passing
May 03, 1978
 
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Cold War Medal




 Additional Information
Last Known Activity

Jerel is buried in Assumption Cemetery, Syracuse, NY

He worked for the Syracuse, NY Police Department.

   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

  1967-1969, AZ-0000, VAH-123 Professionals

AZ-Aviation Maintenance Administrationman

From Month/Year
- / 1967

To Month/Year
May / 1969

Unit
VAH-123 Professionals Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Third Class

NEC
AZ-0000-Aviation Maintenance Administrationman

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 VAH-123 Professionals Details

VAH-123 Professionals

Type
Air Units - Fixed Wing

Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated

Parent Unit
Fixed Wing

Strength
Air Squadron

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jun 3, 2012
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
50 Members Also There at Same Time
VAH-123 Professionals

Burdett, Dave, LT, (1964-1972) OFF 132X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Hughes, Ivan, CAPT, (1958-1990) OFF 132X Ensign
Kays, Robert B., SCPO AT AT-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Bunce, Harold, PO1, (1955-1973) DP DP-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Haney, Wilbur, PO1, (1958-1977) AMH AM-8345 Petty Officer First Class
Shoun, Clyde Vernon, PO1, (1957-1976) AM AM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Coleman, James M., PO1, (1958-1984) AO 8286 Petty Officer Second Class
Collett, Charles Edward, CMC, (1962-1992) 00 8243 Petty Officer Second Class
Crotty, James, PO2, (1968-1972) ADJ ADJ-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Johnstone, Joel (Scott), PO2, (1967-1971) AM AM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Leist, Milo, MCPO, (1965-1995) AD AD-8357 Petty Officer Second Class
MacPhee, Eric, CPO, (1964-1985) AM AM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
McKay, Robert, PO1, (1957-1976) AQ AQB-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Miller, Frederick, PO1, (1955-1973) PH PH-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Barron, Thomas, CPO, (1963-1989) AE 8257 Petty Officer Third Class
Bidwell, Barry Alan, PO2, (1968-1971) AD AD-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Crutcher, Thomas, PO2, (1968-1972) AT AT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Hitz, John, PO3, (1967-1971) AE AE-8357 Petty Officer Third Class
Lancaster, Del, PO2, (1968-1998) AME AME-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Leist, Milo, MCPO, (1965-1995) AD AD-8357 Petty Officer Third Class
Morgan, Dave, CPO, (1968-1997) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Saville, Dwight, CWO4, (1967-1998) AM AM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Anthony, William, PO2, (1966-1970) AME AME-0000 Airman
Britton, Dan, MCPO, (1968-1994) AQ AQ-0000 Airman
McKown, Louis, PO1, (1968-2003) AN AN-0000 Airman
Murphy, Terrence, PO2, (1966-1970) AM AM-0000 Airman
Riser, Johnnie Dale, PO2, (1968-1972) AD AD-0000 Airman
Ferrier, Harry, CDR, (1941-1970) Commander
Wolf, George, MCPO, (1948-1977) Master Chief Petty Officer
Larson, Nels, CPO, (1956-1979) Chief Petty Officer
ANDERSON, Ray, PO1, (1956-1979) Petty Officer First Class
Derby, Paul, CPO, (1954-1975) Petty Officer First Class
Fitzwater Jr, Charles, PO1, (1961-1981) Petty Officer First Class
Petty, William, CDR, (1957-1993) Petty Officer First Class
RIGGLES, JAMES, MCPO, (1955-1986) Petty Officer First Class
Savidge, James, SCPO, (1962-1984) Petty Officer First Class
Ardelean, Larry, PO2, (1966-1970) 00 Petty Officer Second Class
Baker, Frank, LCDR, (1965-1985) Petty Officer Second Class
HUNT, DAN, CPO, (1961-1981) Petty Officer Second Class
PIERZCHALA, VALENTINE, PO1, (1960-1982) Petty Officer Second Class
Heling, Bruce, PO2, (1969-1973) Petty Officer Third Class
Cahill, Paul, PO2, (1965-1968) Airman
Cudmore, Fred, PO1, (1966-1981) AT Airman
DuBiel, LeRoy, PO1, (1966-1987) Airman
Green, David, PO3, (1967-1971) Airman
Harris, Gary, PO2, (1968-1971) AQ Airman
Higgins, Steven, SCPO, (1968-1994) AE Airman
Tinsley, Robert, MCPO, (1966-1996) Airman
Chandler, Michael, MCPO, (1966-1993) Airman Apprentice
Courtemanche, Paul, PO2, (1966-1978) Airman Apprentice
Munsch, Dwain, PO3, (1966-1969) Petty Officer Third Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011