Arnold, Charles, LCDR

Line Officer
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Lieutenant Commander
Current/Last Primary NEC
618X-Limited Duty Officer - Electronics - Surface
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Line Officer
Primary Unit
1981-1984, 618X, Shore Intermediate Maintenance Activity (SIMA), Naval Base San Diego (NAVBASE San Diego)
Previously Held NEC
ETR-0000-Electronics Technician Communications
ET-1579-Precision Approach Radar Technician
ET-0000-Electronics Technician
Service Years
1957 - 1985
Lieutenant Commander
Lieutenant Commander

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 






 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

  1965-1967, ET-1579, Naval Air Rework Facility (NARF), NAS North Island

ET-Electronics Technician

From Month/Year
February / 1965

To Month/Year
September / 1967

Unit
Naval Air Rework Facility (NARF) Unit Page

Rank
Chief Petty Officer

NEC
ET-1579-Precision Approach Radar Technician

Location
San Diego

Country/State
California
 
 
 Patch
 Naval Air Rework Facility (NARF), NAS North Island Details

Naval Air Rework Facility (NARF), NAS North Island

Type
Garrison - Base Station

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
NAS North Island

Strength
Facility

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Apr 21, 2014
   
Memories For This Unit

Best Friends
Warren Rabb
James J. Cahill
John Hawley

Chain of Command
R. D. Greer, Jr
D. E. Runion

   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
76 Members Also There at Same Time
Naval Air Rework Facility (NARF)

Barbree, Ronnie, SCPO, (1958-1977) AE AE-8357 Petty Officer First Class
AIMD

Eugenio, John, PO3, (1962-1965) AD ADR-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Branch Medical Clinic (BMC)

Whitney, Dennis, PO3, (1951-1966) HM HM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
NAS North Island

Armstrong, Cecil, LCDR, (1956-1966) OFF 154X Lieutenant Commander
Kerr, Robert George, LCDR, (1943-1967) OFF 131X Lieutenant Commander
Evans, Stuart, LT, (1963-1968) OFF 131X Lieutenant
Polfer, Clarence, CAPT, (1956-1979) OFF 131X Lieutenant
Wenborg, Doug, LT, (1960-1965) OFF 131X Lieutenant
Pfaffmann, Charles Brooks, LTJG, (1967-1970) OFF 131X Ensign
Mullinax, Benny, SCPO, (1966-1988) AT AT-0000 Senior Chief Petty Officer
CHARTRAND, WILLIAM, CPO, (1958-1979) AD AD-8243 Chief Petty Officer
Loftin, Martin, CPO, (1964-1980) TM TM-0746 Chief Petty Officer
Pineau, Roland Robert, CPO, (1946-1967) AT AT-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Pineau, Roland Robert, CPO, (1946-1967) AT AT-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Taylor, Kenneth Ray, CPO, (1957-1977) AMS AMS-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Bremner, James, CPO, (1955-1973) PH PH-8288 Petty Officer First Class
Hodges, John, PO1, (1965-1992) AX AX-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Tucker, Robert, SCPO, (1961-1981) RM RM-2303 Petty Officer First Class
Bowman, Jerry, PO2, (1963-1966) AX AX-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Dunlap, Robert, CPO, (1962-1983) MA MA-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Hargis, Terry, PO2, (1964-1973) AD AD-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Harris, Barry, PO2, (1964-1968) AMH AMH-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Kelly, Larry, PO2, (1961-1966) MA MA-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Kilmer, William, PO2, (1966-1972) DM DM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Nightingale, Randall John, PO2, (1962-1968) AX AX-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Polhill, David, PO2, (1961-1975) AMH AMH-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Taylor, James, PO2, (1959-1965) AD ADR-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Whiting, Wayne, SCPO, (1959-1988) AC AC-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Williams, Roger, PO2, (1964-1968) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Canfield, Warren, PO3, (1962-1966) AK AK-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Culligan, Morton, PO3, (1967-1970) ADJ ADJ-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Lundeen, Timothy, PO3, (1966-1969) AS AS-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Matje, Shelia, PO3, (1963-1966) MA MA-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
McCain, Michael, PO3, (1965-1967) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Mount, James, PO3, (1962-1966) AO AO-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Tyson, Robert, MCPO, (1962-1984) AO AO-6803 Petty Officer Third Class
Walters, Theodore, PO3, (1967-1968) AD ADR-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
WARREN, DANNY, PO3, (1963-1967) AB AB-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Conley, Kathleen, SN, (1967-1969) RM RM-0000 Seaman
Turner, George, CPO, (1965-1985) OFF 000X Seaman
Sajovic, Frank, PO3, (1965-1969) BM BM-0000 Fireman
Banks, Michael, AN, (1964-1967) 00 00-0000 Airman
Eustace, Robert, AN, (1964-1970) AZ AZ-0000 Airman
Lloyd, William, PO3, (1965-1969) AMH AM-8345 Airman
Tucker, Richard, AN, (1964-1970) OFF 000X Airman
Turner, William, PO3, (1965-1969) SF SF-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Emerald, Thomas, PO3, (1965-1967) BU BU-0000 Constructionman Apprentice
Poillon, Peter, PO3, (1966-1970) CA CA-0000 Constructionman Apprentice
Belden, David, AN, (1966-1969) AX AX-0000 Airman Recruit
Warras, K.J., LT, (1959-1968) 00 Lieutenant
Nelson, Warren, CWO3, (1946-1970) Chief Warrant Officer 3
May, Ray, SCPO, (1955-1976) Senior Chief Petty Officer
Gardner, Louis J., MCPO, (1959-1986) Petty Officer First Class
Garza, Luis, MCPO, (1955-1985) Petty Officer First Class
McGee, Bill, PO1, (1960-1969) AE Petty Officer First Class
Diehl, John, CPO, (1960-1988) Petty Officer Second Class
Turner, Gary, PO2, (1963-1972) PH Petty Officer Second Class
Canfield, Warren, PO3, (1962-1966) Petty Officer Third Class
Hodges, William, PO3, (1964-1967) YN Petty Officer Third Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011