Fanning, Christopher Eugene, EM3

Deceased
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
37 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Petty Officer Third Class
Last Primary NEC
EM-0000-Electrician's Mate
Last Rating/NEC Group
Electrician's Mate
Primary Unit
1967-1967, EM-0000, CTF 77
Service Years
1963 - 1967
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Cold War
Order of the Golden Dragon
Neptune Subpoena
EM-Electrician's Mate

 Last Photo   Personal Details 

4 kb

Home State
Oklahoma
Oklahoma
Year of Birth
1945
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Bersley H. Thomas, Jr. (Tom), SMCS to remember Fanning, Christopher Eugene, PO3.

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Norman
Last Address
Sapulpa, Oklahoma

Date of Passing
Apr 10, 2011
 
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback Cold War Medal Gulf of Tonkin Yacht Club Order of the Golden Dragon




 Military Association Memberships
Military Order of Foreign Wars of the United StatesNational Association of Destroyer Veterans (Tin Can Sailors)Blue Water Navy Vietnam Veterans AssociationVeterans of the Vietnam War
  1961, Military Order of Foreign Wars of the United States
  1965, National Association of Destroyer Veterans (Tin Can Sailors) [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  1966, Blue Water Navy Vietnam Veterans Association [Verified]
  1966, Veterans of the Vietnam War


 Additional Information
Last Known Activity
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1967-1967, EM-0000, Commander in Chief Pacific Fleet (CINCPACFLT)/Commander Pacific Fleet (COMPACFLT)

EM-Electrician's Mate

From Month/Year
- / 1967

To Month/Year
- / 1967

Unit
Commander in Chief Pacific Fleet (CINCPACFLT)/Commander Pacific Fleet (COMPACFLT) Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Third Class

NEC
EM-0000-Electrician's Mate

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 Commander in Chief Pacific Fleet (CINCPACFLT)/Commander Pacific Fleet (COMPACFLT) Details

Commander in Chief Pacific Fleet (CINCPACFLT)/Commander Pacific Fleet (COMPACFLT)

Type
HQ/Command Elements

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Major Commands

Strength
Fleet

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Oct 5, 2011
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
35 Members Also There at Same Time
Commander in Chief Pacific Fleet (CINCPACFLT)/Commander Pacific Fleet (COMPACFLT)

HYLAND, John, ADM, (1934-1971) OFF 000X Admiral
Robinson, Rembrandt Cecil, RADM, (1944-1972) OFF 111X Captain
Blackwood, Robert Gene, CDR, (1952-1968) OFF 132X Commander
Cameron, Kenneth Robbins, CAPT, (1950-1970) OFF 131X Commander
Fitzgerald, Maurice D., CAPT, (1954-1986) OFF 131X Commander
Knutson, Albert E., CAPT, (1944-1974) OFF 131X Commander
Sperling, David John, CAPT, (1952-1983) OFF 131X Commander
Pirie, James Glenn, CAPT, (1955-1984) OFF 131X Lieutenant Commander
Prendergast, Francis Sarsfield, CDR, (1964-1985) OFF 132X Lieutenant
Stevens, Philip Paul, LTJG, (1965-1968) OFF 131X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Steffens, Bobby, CWO3, (1961-1981) CT CT-9124 Chief Warrant Officer 3
Hrbacek, Billy, CWO3, (1958-1982) ET ET-1442 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Noble, Terry, MCPO, (1960-1991) CT CT-9124 Chief Petty Officer
Beauchemin, Lawrence, PO1, (1954-1974) AG AG-7412 Petty Officer First Class
Benner, David, MCPO, (1962-1992) YN YN-2505 Petty Officer First Class
Long, Herman, MCPO, (1960-1988) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Snider, Terry, MCPO, (1960-1989) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Batten, Phillip, LCDR, (1966-1989) YN CYN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Cayori, Richard, PO2, (1965-1969) CTO CTO-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
[Name Withheld], (1961-1968) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Melton, David, CPO, (1962-1985) RM RM-2318 Petty Officer Second Class
Tiernan, John, PO1, (1961-1970) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Tucker, Harold, PO2, (1962-1969) RM RM-2303 Petty Officer Second Class
Warthen, Carole, PO2, (1962-1969) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Belt, Cecil Delbert, PO3, (1965-1968) HM HM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Benoit, Francis Arthur, PO3, (1965-1967) HM HM-8404 Petty Officer Third Class
Brown, John, PO3, (1964-1968) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Bryan, John, CPO, (1965-1986) IM IM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Cooney, Gerry, PO3, (1961-1967) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Zinn, Robert, PO3, (1967-1970) QM QM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Beyer, William Arthur, HN, (1964-1967) HN HN-0000 Hospitalman
Snow, John Francis, PO2, (1957-1967) Petty Officer Second Class
Smith, Richard Terry, SN, (1966-1967) Seaman
Lindseth, Al, PO3, (1965-1971) Fireman
Knutson, Glenn, SCPO, (1955-1985) Petty Officer First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011