Brendt, Bernard, YNCM

Yeoman
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
547 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Master Chief Petty Officer
Current/Last Primary NEC
YN-0000-Yeoman
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Yeoman
Primary Unit
1993-1993, YN-0000, Commander in Chief US Naval Forces Europe (CINCUSNAVEUR)/Commander US Naval Forces Europe (COMUSNAVE
Previously Held NEC
YN-2526 - Personnel Administration
Service Years
1963 - 1993
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Decommissioning
YN-Yeoman
Eight Hash Marks

 Official Badges 

Master Chief Petty Officer of the Command Senior Chief Petty Officer of the Command Career Counselor US Navy Retired 30




 Unofficial Badges 

US Navy Honorable Discharge Navy Chief Initiated




 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1965-1967, YN-0000, Naval Advisory Group Vietnam

YN-Yeoman

From Month/Year
- / 1965

To Month/Year
- / 1967

Unit
Naval Advisory Group Vietnam Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Second Class

NEC
YN-0000-Yeoman

Location
Saigon

Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 Naval Advisory Group Vietnam Details

Naval Advisory Group Vietnam

Type
HQ/Command Elements

Existing/Disbanded
Not Specified

Parent Unit
Military Assistance Command Vietnam (MACV)

Strength
Group

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 29, 2014
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
Advancement to YN3
Vietnam Tours
53 Members Also There at Same Time
Naval Advisory Group Vietnam

Filbin, Bill, PO3, (1966-1971) YN CYN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
DUACSEK, Anthony William, CAPT, (1943-1975) OFF 144X Commander
Nolan, Joseph D., CAPT, (1951-1981) OFF 111X Commander
Jefferis, Lawrence, CAPT, (1948-1979) OFF 111X Lieutenant Commander
Barschow, William Marcus, LT, (1960-1965) OFF 111X Lieutenant
Dunton, Lloyd, LCDR, (1947-1974) OFF 641X Lieutenant
Ellis, Raymond, LT, (1949-1965) OFF 110X Lieutenant
Hallowell, Albert George, LT, (1944-1966) OFF 6302 Lieutenant
Killinger, Edwin, CAPT, (1956-1990) OFF 111X Lieutenant
PICKETT, John Douglas, LT, (1947-1975) OFF 615X Lieutenant
Robinson, Philip Owen, LTJG, (1963-1966) OFF 110X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Bonillas, Guillermo Trujillo, PO1, (1951-1966) SK LS-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Guth, Frederick, SCPO, (1958-1979) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Jett, Ray, PO1, (1961-1970) HM HM-8506 Petty Officer First Class
Stein, Leon Charles, PO1, (1944-1965) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Boca, James, CPO, (1963-1990) RD RD-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Brogdon, Allen, LT, (1963-1991) SK LS-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Harvey, James, PO2, (1963-1970) SK SK-2813 Petty Officer Second Class
Mathews, Keith, SCPO, (1961-1994) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Starr, Bill, PO2, (1964-1968) RD RD-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Wagner, Robert Kay, CPO, (1950-1968) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Wagner, Robert Kay, CPO, (1950-1968) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Stasik, Tom, PO3, (1966-1968) SW SW-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Sprinkle, Eugene, CPO, (1959-1981) YN Petty Officer Second Class
Veth, Kenneth LeRoy, RADM, (1931-1973) OFF Rear Admiral Upper Half
Meyerkord, Harold Dale, LT, (1960-1965) Lieutenant
Ritzman, William, CAPT, (1964-1990) Lieutenant Junior Grade
Cain, Bill, CPO, (1960-1987) Petty Officer First Class
Penny, Ed, MCPO, (1955-1986) Petty Officer First Class
Caffrey, William, CWO4, (1963-1989) Petty Officer Second Class
Gumescheimer, Jim, SCPO, (1963-1983) Petty Officer Second Class
Jowers, Fletcher, PO2, (1961-1968) Petty Officer Second Class
Dales, Donald, PO3, (1964-1968) Petty Officer Third Class
Ward, Norvell Gardiner, RADM, (1935-1973) Rear Admiral Upper Half
Foster, John, CAPT, (1961-1984) Captain
Advisory Team 143

Heiser, Skip, PO3, (1965-1968) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Chapman, John Roy, LT, (1962-1967) OFF 111X Lieutenant
Hendrick, Larry Emerson, PO1, (1958-1970) GMG GMG-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Feeman, Jack, PO3, (1965-1970) CYN CYN-0000 Seaman
Advisory Team 159

Dennis, Earl, CWO4, (1964-1998) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Advisory Team 63

Woods, Edward, PO2, (1964-1968) HM HM-8483 Petty Officer Second Class
Hale, Ralph David, PO3, (1966-1967) HM HM-8404 Petty Officer Third Class
Advisory Team 79

Wolfe, Ronald Gale, LT, (1961-1966) OFF 110X Lieutenant
Coastal Group 16

Fitzgerald, William Charles, LT, (1956-1967) OFF 111X Lieutenant
Coastal Group 32

Wolfe, Ronald Gale, LT, (1961-1966) OFF 110X Lieutenant
MILPHAP Team 4

Ochs, Carol Joseph, CPO, (1961-1987) HM HM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Grosshans, James, PO3, (1966-1970) HM HM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
MILPHAP Team 6

Moore, Donald, CPO, (1964-1992) HM HM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Pochay, Val, PO2, (1965-1969) HM Petty Officer Second Class
MILPHAP Team 8

Facciolo, Nick, PO3, (1966-1970) HM Hospitalman
MLMS-161

Sims, Frederick Augustas, PO1, (1954-1967) BM BM-0164 Petty Officer First Class
NSA Detachment Vung Tau

Wagner, Robert Kay, CPO, (1950-1968) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer First Class
USMC Advisory Team 54

Nelson, Richard Allen, HN, (1965-1967) HN HN-8404 Hospitalman
Vietnamese Naval Shipyard (VNNSY)

Mixon, Cameron, CAPT, (1942-1976) OFF 144X Commander
Strandhagen, John (Designator ?), LCDR, (1964-1967) AA Airman Recruit
Browne, Bruce, PO1, (1960-1980) Petty Officer First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011