Morgan, Bruce, IC2

Interior Communications Electrician
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
175 kb
View Reflection Shadow Box View Time Line View DD-214
Current Service Status
USN Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Petty Officer Second Class
Current/Last Primary NEC
IC-0000-Interior Communications Electrician
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Interior Communications Electrician
Primary Unit
1967-1969, IC-0000, USS Tallahatchie County (AVB-2)
Previously Held NEC
00-0000-Unknown NEC Rating
Service Years
1965 - 1969
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Order of the Shellback
IC-Interior Communications Electrician

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
USS Forrestal Association
  2000, USS Forrestal Association [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2001, USS Tallahatchie County LST-1154 / AVB-24


 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1967-1969, IC-0000, USS Tallahatchie County (AVB-2)

IC-Interior Communications Electrician

From Month/Year
November / 1967

To Month/Year
June / 1969

Unit
USS Tallahatchie County (AVB-2) Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Second Class

NEC
IC-0000-Interior Communications Electrician

Location
Naples

Country/State
Italy
 
 
 Patch
 USS Tallahatchie County (AVB-2) Details

USS Tallahatchie County (AVB-2)
Hull number AVB-2

Type
Surface Vessels

Existing/Disbanded
Decommissioned

Parent Unit
Surface Vessels USS R-U

Strength
Auxiliary

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: May 10, 2011
   
Memories For This Unit

Best Friends
Lester Joeseph Cash

   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
16 Members Also There at Same Time
USS Tallahatchie County (AVB-2)

Billings, Al, PO2, (1966-1969) IC IC-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Tanner, Gary, SCPO, (1955-1984) AX AX-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Lee, John, PO1, (1965-1974) TM TM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Gibson, Danny, PO3, (1968-1972) SH SH-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Harris, Alan, PO2, (1965-1969) ME ME-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Holmes, Donald, PO1, (1965-2001) CYN CYN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Jones, Ben, PO3, (1965-1968) GMG GMG-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
KULPA, Stanley, PO3, (1967-1969) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Rooke, Ken, PO3, (1964-1967) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Beuke, Bill, PO1, (1965-1990) EM EM-0000 Seaman
Hendrickson, Paul, SN, (1965-1967) SN SN-9700 Seaman
Prior, Jim, AN, (1968-1974) AN AN-0000 Airman
Huffman, Darrel, CPO, (1969-1993) OFF 000X Seaman Apprentice
WALKER, Charles, CAPT, (1945-1977) Commander
Florio, John, PO2, (1965-1969) Petty Officer Third Class
Senn, Eddie, PO3, (1968-1972) MM Fireman

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011