Thomas III, Edward, BMCM

Deceased
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
84 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Master Chief Petty Officer
Last Primary NEC
BM-0000-Boatswain's Mate
Last Rating/NEC Group
Boatswain's Mate
Primary Unit
1980-1982, ND-5341, Naval Experimental Diving Unit (NEDU)
BM-Boatswain's Mate
Six Hash Marks

 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Maryland
Maryland
Year of Birth
1943
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Joe Mattie (J.T.), GMG2 to remember Thomas III, Edward (BUDDA), BMCM.

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Bel Air
Last Address
Michigan

Date of Passing
May 02, 1999
 
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 

Fleet Master Chief Petty Officer Assault Boat Coxswain US Navy Retired 20


 Unofficial Badges 

US Navy Honorable Discharge Order of the Shellback Vietnam Combat Craft Crewmember Badge


 Military Association Memberships
Mobile Riverine Force Association
  1990, Mobile Riverine Force Association [Verified]


 Additional Information
Last Known Activity
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1968-1969, BM-0000, Riverine Units

BM-Boatswain's Mate

From Month/Year
- / 1968

To Month/Year
- / 1969

Unit
Riverine Units Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer First Class

NEC
BM-0000-Boatswain's Mate

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 Riverine Units Details

Riverine Units

Type
Combat - Sea Units

Existing/Disbanded
Disbanded

Parent Unit
Deployable Combatants

Strength
Unit

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: May 3, 2011
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
40 Members Also There at Same Time
Riverine Units

Scott, Bobby, MCPO, (1952-Present) BM BM-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Harris, Robert, MCPO, (1964-1994) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
MCDEVITT, ROBERT, PO2, (1965-1974) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Peckham, Dan, CPO, (1964-1988) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Riddle, Edward, PO3, (1966-1969) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Santone, Richard, PO3, (1968-1969) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Turner, Richard P, PO1, (1964-1984) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Twigg, Richard, CMC, (1959-1989) BM BM-5343 Petty Officer First Class
Howard, Michael, PO3, (1968-1974) BM BM-90IE Petty Officer Third Class
Vann, Gary Steven, PO3, (1967-1969) BM BM-0161 Petty Officer Third Class
Wood, Scott, LCDR, (1967-1987) OFF 114X Lieutenant
Kelley, Kenneth, MCPO, (1958-1978) OS OS-9502 Chief Petty Officer
Rice, Marty, CPO, (1960-1980) QM QM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Harris, Michael, PO2, (1967-1971) RM RM-2304 Petty Officer Second Class
Jesalva, Benjamin, PO2, (1959-1970) SH SH-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
NIERMAN, NEILL, PO2, (1968-1972) EN EN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Orr, Charles, CWO3, (1962-1986) YN YN-2526 Petty Officer Second Class
Smith, Jerry, PO2, (1965-1969) GM GM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Stanford, James, PO2 EN EN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Stevens, Michael David, PO2, (1965-1969) EN EN-4313 Petty Officer Second Class
Valencia, Henry, PO2, (1967-1971) DC DC-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Vanderford, Dan, SCPO GMG GMG-9501 Petty Officer Second Class
Wasikowski, Lawrence John, CDR, (1963-2006) RD RD-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Grahn, Gary, CWO2, (1967-1989) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Heindel, Charles, PO1, (1965-1973) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Heinz, John, PO2, (1967-1972) GMG GMG-9501 Petty Officer Third Class
Liss, Walt, CPO, (1968-1989) EN EN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Loomis, Philip, PO2, (1965-1969) JO JO-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
McIver, H. Bruce, PO3, (1968-1970) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
McNallan, Tom, PO3, (1968-1972) GM GMG-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
PATIN, JAMES, PO3, (1967-1970) SO SO-9533 Petty Officer Third Class
Roux, Robert, PO3, (1968-1970) GMG GMG-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Scanlon, Dean, CPO, (1962-1992) GM GM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Pierce, Dale, PO3, (1966-1969) GMG GMG-0000 Seaman
McClain, Arthur A., CPO, (1956-1979) Chief Petty Officer
Moore, Patrick, PO2, (1961-1969) Petty Officer Second Class
Mullins, Doyle, PO1, (1964-1975) Petty Officer Second Class
Radtke, Fred, PO2, (1965-1969) Petty Officer Second Class
Warren, John, PO2, (1964-1973) Petty Officer Second Class
LEE, ROBIN E, PO3, (1966-1969) Petty Officer Third Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011