Thomas III, Edward, BMCM

Deceased
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
84 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Master Chief Petty Officer
Last Primary NEC
BM-0000-Boatswain's Mate
Last Rating/NEC Group
Boatswain's Mate
Primary Unit
1980-1982, ND-5341, Naval Experimental Diving Unit (NEDU)
BM-Boatswain's Mate
Six Hash Marks

 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Maryland
Maryland
Year of Birth
1943
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Joe Mattie (J.T.), GMG2 to remember Thomas III, Edward (BUDDA), BMCM.

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Bel Air
Last Address
Michigan

Date of Passing
May 02, 1999
 
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 

Fleet Master Chief Petty Officer Assault Boat Coxswain US Navy Retired 20


 Unofficial Badges 

US Navy Honorable Discharge Order of the Shellback Vietnam Combat Craft Crewmember Badge


 Military Association Memberships
Mobile Riverine Force Association
  1990, Mobile Riverine Force Association [Verified]


 Additional Information
Last Known Activity
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1968-1968, BM-0000, SERE School

BM-Boatswain's Mate

From Month/Year
- / 1968

To Month/Year
- / 1968

Unit
SERE School Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Second Class

NEC
BM-0000-Boatswain's Mate

Location
Warner Springs

Country/State
California
 
 
 Patch
 SERE School Details

SERE School

Type
Garrison - Training Command

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Special Warfare Schools

Strength
Formal School

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: May 3, 2011
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
185 Members Also There at Same Time
SERE School

Guest, Daniel, CPO, (1956-1968) BM BM-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Chapman, Craig, SCPO, (1965-1992) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Grimes, H.G., PO2, (1966-1970) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Horrell, Gerald Robert, PO3, (1964-1969) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Munsey, Ralph Charles, PO2, (1963-1969) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Santone, Richard, PO3, (1968-1969) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Yuhas, Ronald Peter, PO3, (1967-1969) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Gore, James Raymond, PO3, (1968-1970) BM BM-0000 Seaman
Brown, James, CPO, (1952-1975) BM BM-0164 Petty Officer First Class
Twigg, Richard, CMC, (1959-1989) BM BM-5343 Petty Officer First Class
Vann, Gary Steven, PO3, (1967-1969) BM BM-0161 Petty Officer Third Class
Jones, Drew, LCDR OFF 131X Lieutenant Commander
Schrader, Norman Edward, CDR, (1956-1977) OFF 630X Lieutenant Commander
Batti, Donald Edward, LCDR, (1945-1975) OFF 000X Lieutenant
Beem, James Noel, LCDR OFF 131X Lieutenant
Bouchard, Joseph Samuel, CDR, (1944-1976) OFF 633X Lieutenant
Cogswell, Thomas Milon, LCDR OFF 131X Lieutenant
Cullen, Donald Cameron, LCDR, (1943-1971) OFF 114X Lieutenant
Kelley, Thomas Gunning, CAPT, (1960-1990) OFF 111X Lieutenant
Cranor, David Arthur, LT, (1962-1972) OFF 131X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Crosby, Robert Leroy, LTJG, (1965-1969) OFF 111X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Fry, Stephen Eugene, LT, (1966-1973) OFF 131X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Kruse Jr., Robert Thomas, LT OFF 131X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Lewis, Jeffrey Lee, CAPT, (1961-1974) OFF 131X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Norris, Kenneth Earl, LTJG, (1968-1969) OFF 131X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Smith, Philip Thomas, LT, (1966-1969) OFF 000X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Romanski, James Henry, LTJG, (1966-1968) OFF 131X Ensign
Barnes, Sam, CWO3, (1954-1974) OFF 000X Chief Warrant Officer 2
Sprouse, George Washington, MCPO PR PR-0000 Master Chief Petty Officer
TRUTTON, FRANK, SCPO, (1952-1976) PR PR-0000 Senior Chief Petty Officer
AVERY, CHARLES, CPO, (1956-1976) 00 9505 Chief Petty Officer
Brewer, James Alonzo, CPO, (1950-1970) AD ADJ-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Gay, James Tillman, CPO, (1944-1975) AK AK-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Haun, Charles Winford, CPO, (1951-1973) AM AMS-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Kunberger, David Bruce, SCPO PN PN-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Little, John Hallard, CPO, (1950-1972) AE AE-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Lockey Jr., McKinley, FORCM, (1954-1981) AM AM-0000 Chief Petty Officer
McGrath, Edward Humphrey, CPO, (1943-1974) AO AO-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Mullen, Donald Lee, MCPO, (1953-1978) AM AMS-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Simmers, George William, CPO, (1957-1969) EN EN-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Walsh, Patrick Joseph, CPO, (1952-1972) AO AO-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Baker, Edwin, CPO, (1958-1973) YN CYN-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Benish, Roger William, LT, (1958-1981) AM AMH-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Burton, Bert Ellis, PO1, (1953-1969) EN EN-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Bush, Cecil Floyd, PO1, (1955-1969) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Chapman, Rodney D., CPO, (1958-1977) AK AK-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Germer, Tom, SCPO, (1962-1991) CM CM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Johnson, Lloyd Raymond, PO1, (1956-1985) AO AO-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Jorgensen, Arthur, SCPO, (1958-1988) 00 9505 Petty Officer First Class
Sampers, James William, PO1, (1961-1969) IC IC-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Shoun, Clyde Vernon, PO1, (1957-1976) AM AM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Stricklin, Robert Guy, PO1, (1960-1969) PH PH-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Thiel, John, MCPO, (1962-1984) EOD EOD-5333 Petty Officer First Class
Walin, Wayne John, CMC, (1965-1995) AO AO-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Wallace, Robert, CPO, (1958-1982) RD RD-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Williams, Thomas Jordan, PO1, (1950-1969) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Wittmayer, Larry, CPO, (1959-1980) PT PT-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Burton, Walter Eugene, PO1, (1951-1974) AO AO-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Caruso, Richard, MCPO RM 23CQ Petty Officer Second Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011