Lundquist, Gary, ADR1

Aviation Machinist's Mate Reciprocating Engine Mechanic
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Time Line View Family Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Petty Officer First Class
Current/Last Primary NEC
ADR-0000-Aviation Machinist Mate -Reciprocating
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Aviation Machinist's Mate Reciprocating Engine Mechanic
Primary Unit
1978-1980, ADR-0000, MCAS Yuma
Previously Held NEC
AN-0000-Airman
00-0000-Unknown NEC Rating
AD-0000-Aviation Machinist's Mate
Service Years
1956 - 1980
ADR-Aviation Machinist's Mate Reciprocating Engine Mechanic
Six Hash Marks

 Official Badges 

Career Counselor


 Unofficial Badges 

US Navy Honorable Discharge Order of the Golden Dragon


 Military Association Memberships
Branch 53
  1987, Fleet Reserve Association (FRA), Branch 53 (Member) (Gurnee, Illinois) [Verified] - Chap. Page


 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Enjoying retirement, woodworking, wood carving, fishing (when I find time).
Past president of the Blackhawk Wood Carvers Club (www.blackhawkcarving.com), Rockford, IL.
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

 Remembrance Profiles -  2 Sailors Remembered
  • McKenzie, Thomas, PO3

  1960-1962, ADR-0000, NAS Atsugi

AD-Aviation Machinist's Mate

From Month/Year
November / 1960

To Month/Year
October / 1962

Unit
NAS Atsugi Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Third Class

NEC
ADR-0000-Aviation Machinist Mate -Reciprocating

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Japan
 
 
 Patch
 NAS Atsugi Details

NAS Atsugi

Type
Garrison - Base Station

Existing/Disbanded
Decommissioned

Parent Unit
Naval Air Stations

Strength
Base

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Mar 10, 2011
   
Memories For This Unit

Best Friends
AT3 Hiram Cram
AMS2 Jerry Iwanski

Other Memories
Attached to VQ-1

   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
24 Members Also There at Same Time
NAS Atsugi

Tomczak, John, PO2, (1955-1969) AD AD-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Del signore, Vince, PO2, (1960-1965) AD AD-6422 Airman
Baltzer, Len, CPO, (1955-1975) AG AG-7414 Petty Officer First Class
Bayne, Paul, CWO4, (1958-1989) AC AC-6901 Petty Officer First Class
KEEL, LAWRENCE, PO1, (1957-1978) AE AE-7137 Petty Officer First Class
Rider, Danny, CMC, (1951-1974) TM TM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Hoy, Earl, CPO, (1954-1976) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Lemke, Richard, PO2, (1957-1969) HM HM-8452 Petty Officer Second Class
Livesey, James, PO2, (1960-1964) ET ET-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Lohse, Larry, MCPO, (1956-1986) AC AC-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Palmersheim, Robert, SCPO, (1958-1987) ET ET-1441 Petty Officer Second Class
Rodriguez, Santos, PO2, (1951-1973) PR PR-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Satterfield, Donald, PO2, (1959-1968) AE 8345 Petty Officer Second Class
Schneider, John (Jack), MCPO, (1958-1976) PN PN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Heggen, Richard, PO1, (1961-1981) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
McDonald, Joseph Allen, PO3, (1959-1962) AC AC-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Thomas, Roger, SCPO, (1952-1972) BM BM-0107 Petty Officer Third Class
Holden, Richard, SN, (1958-1964) YN YN-0000 Seaman 1st Class
Reed, Edward, PO2, (1959-1979) AE AE-0000 Airman
Bulger, Thomas, PO1, (1957-1979) Petty Officer Third Class
Nicholson, Wendell, SCPO, (1957-1979) AE Petty Officer Third Class
Ortegel, Jack, PO2, (1958-1962) AQ Petty Officer Third Class
Sikorski, Richard V., CPO, (1960-1990) Petty Officer Third Class
Groves, Thomas (Tom), PO2, (1960-1966) Seaman Apprentice

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011