Worcester, Dale, RMCS

Radioman
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
270 kb
View Time Line View Family Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Senior Chief Petty Officer
Current/Last Primary NEC
RM-2342-Teletype Repairman
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Radioman
Primary Unit
1982-1983, NAS Willow Grove
Previously Held NEC
RM-0000-Radioman
1710-Foreign Area Officer (FAO)
RM-2313-Independent Duty Radioman
RM-2318-Communications System Technical Control Operator
Service Years
1957 - 1983
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Decommissioning
Icelandic Domain
Neptune Subpoena
Order of the Shellback
Order of the Golden Shellback
Order of the Golden Dragon
Jr Sailor of the Year
RM-Radioman
Five Hash Marks

 Official Badges 

Career Counselor U.S. Navy Chief Master-at-Arms U.S. Navy Security US Navy Retired 20




 Unofficial Badges 

US Navy Honorable Discharge


 Military Association Memberships
Chapter 528Post 6695, Mayflower - Lt. GamblePost 32
  2000, Vietnam Veterans of America (VVA), Chapter 528 (Member) (Plymouth/Canton, Michigan) [Verified] - Chap. Page
  2000, Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States (VFW), Post 6695, Mayflower - Lt. Gamble (Member) (Plymouth, Michigan) [Verified] - Chap. Page
  2017, American Legion, Post 32 (Livonia, Michigan) [Verified] - Chap. Page



  1957-1957, RM-0000, (RM) Radioman A School

RM-Radioman

From Month/Year
May / 1957

To Month/Year
July / 1957

Unit
(RM) Radioman A School Unit Page

Rank
Seaman

NEC
RM-0000-Radioman

Location
Norfolk

Country/State
Virginia
 
 
 Patch
 (RM) Radioman A School Details

(RM) Radioman A School

Type
Garrison - Training Command

Existing/Disbanded
Decommissioned

Parent Unit
Advancement Schools and Courses

Strength
Training Center

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 22, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
47 Members Also There at Same Time
(RM) Radioman A School

Turner, Gil, CPO, (1940-1980) RM RM-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Gibney, Pat, PO1, (1954-1995) RM RM-0000 Seaman First Class
McLennon, George, PO1, (1956-1966) RM RM-0000 Seaman First Class
Abernathy, Donald, CPO, (1957-1976) RM RM-0000 Seaman
Lawson, Tom, PO2, (1957-1961) RM RM-0000 Seaman
Manchur, Stephen, SCPO, (1957-1976) RM RM-0000 Seaman
Pfranger, Del, LT, (1957-1980) RM RM-0000 Seaman
Phillips, Hugh, PO3, (1957-1961) RM RM-0000 Seaman
TYRER, ANTHONY, SN, (1957-1961) RM RM-0000 Seaman
Cartwright, Gerald, MCPO, (1957-1980) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Cortes, Anna (Anita), S1c, (1956-1958) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Cox, Kenneth, PO1, (1956-1976) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
DeVore, R. William, PO2, (1957-1961) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Holliday, Melvin, PO1, (1957-1978) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Klein, Bill, PO2, (1956-1960) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Lovejoy, Michael. (Mike), PO3, (1957-1961) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
MacPherson, Harold, CPO, (1957-1979) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Spangler, Russell, CPO, (1957-1976) RM RM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Besse, Sr., Michael, PO1, (1957-1978) RM RM-2342 Petty Officer First Class
Peltier, Jay, CPO, (1958-1978) RM RM-2304 Seaman
Snyder, Don, SCPO, (1956-1986) RM RM-2304 Seaman
Fisher, Robert, S1c, (1956-1959) RM RM-2304 Seaman Apprentice
Smith, Ramsey, CPO, (1944-1967) HM HM-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Douglass, Lynn, S1c, (1957-1959) ARM ARM-0000 Seaman First Class
Nolan, Donald, PO3 00 00E Seaman First Class
Faro, Richard, PO2, (1956-1959) SN SN-0000 Seaman Second Class
Freed, Robert M, CWO4, (1957-1986) 00 00E Seaman Apprentice
Klein, William, PO2, (1956-1960) SA SA-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Davis, Gerald, PO2, (1957-1960) RM Seaman First Class
ODonnell, William, CPO, (1943-1967) Chief Petty Officer
Gardner, James, PO2, (1956-1962) Petty Officer Second Class
Bliss, Gerald, MCPO, (1957-1984) Seaman
Hamm, William, PO3, (1957-1962) Seaman
KOSCIANSKI, Robert, SCPO, (1957-1981) Seaman
Levesque, George Robert, CPO, (1956-1969) Seaman
Massa, Peter, SCPO, (1956-1976) Seaman
O'Connor, John, CMC, (1956-1988) Seaman
Outland, James, PO2, (1955-1961) Seaman
Price, Jack, CPO, (1954-1975) Seaman
Walski, Joseph, PO1, (1957-1963) Seaman
Conklin, Jerald, SCPO, (1956-1975) Seaman Apprentice
KIRKLAND, JOHN, CPO, (1957-1978) Seaman Apprentice
Williams, Kenneth, CWO4, (1956-1986) Seaman Apprentice
Griffitt, James, MCPO, (1952-1978) Petty Officer Second Class
Edmundson, Robert, PO3, (1957-1961) Seaman First Class
Card, Ed, PO2, (1957-1960) Seaman
Charpentier, Joseph, CPO, (1956-1975) Seaman

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011